Javon Freeman-Liberty — Player Profile
Bio
Draft record: Not verified
Production
Summer League
PTS
15.8
Points
REB
4.0
Rebounds
AST
2.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 29.5 | 21.0 | 6.0 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 6.6 | 13.2 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 6.6 | 8.2 | 50.0 | 30.0 | 80.5 | 62.5 | 16.7 |
| 2024 | LV | 4 | 18.7 | 14.2 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 12.2 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 38.8 | 36.4 | 78.6 | 51.7 | 8.9 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 29.7 | 21.2 | 4.6 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 14.2 | 2.4 | 5.2 | 4.8 | 6.2 | 49.3 | 46.2 | 77.4 | 62.6 | 16.5 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 15.2 | 6.6 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 38.7 | 40.0 | 62.5 | 47.8 | 3.5 |
| Career | — | 19 | 23.5 | 15.8 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 5.2 | 11.4 | 1.6 | 4.1 | 3.8 | 4.9 | 45.6 | 38.5 | 77.7 | 58.3 | 11.5 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 29.5 | 25.7 | 7.3 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 8.1 | 16.1 | 1.5 | 4.9 | 8.1 | 10.0 | 50.0 | 30.0 | 80.5 | 62.5 | 16.7 |
| 2024 | LV | 4 | 18.7 | 27.5 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 9.2 | 23.6 | 3.9 | 10.6 | 5.3 | 6.7 | 38.8 | 36.4 | 78.6 | 51.7 | 8.9 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 29.7 | 25.7 | 5.6 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 8.5 | 17.2 | 2.9 | 6.3 | 5.8 | 7.5 | 49.3 | 46.2 | 77.4 | 62.6 | 16.5 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 15.2 | 15.6 | 4.7 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 5.7 | 14.7 | 1.9 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 38.7 | 40.0 | 62.5 | 47.8 | 3.5 |
| Career | — | 19 | 23.5 | 24.3 | 6.1 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 8.0 | 17.5 | 2.4 | 6.3 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 45.6 | 38.5 | 77.7 | 58.3 | 11.5 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 29.5 | 31.5 | 9.0 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 3.9 | 9.9 | 19.8 | 1.8 | 6.0 | 9.9 | 12.3 | 50.0 | 30.0 | 80.5 | 62.5 | 16.7 |
| 2024 | LV | 4 | 18.7 | 36.5 | 8.3 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 3.2 | 12.2 | 31.4 | 5.1 | 14.1 | 7.0 | 9.0 | 38.8 | 36.4 | 78.6 | 51.7 | 8.9 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 29.7 | 34.4 | 7.5 | 7.1 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 11.4 | 23.0 | 3.9 | 8.4 | 7.8 | 10.1 | 49.3 | 46.2 | 77.4 | 62.6 | 16.5 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 15.2 | 19.8 | 6.0 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 7.2 | 18.6 | 2.4 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 38.7 | 40.0 | 62.5 | 47.8 | 3.5 |
| Career | — | 19 | 23.5 | 31.2 | 7.9 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 10.3 | 22.5 | 3.1 | 8.1 | 7.6 | 9.8 | 45.6 | 38.5 | 77.7 | 58.3 | 11.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 67 | 41 | 61.2% | 31.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 54 | 18 | 33.3% | 25.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 18 | 10 | 55.6% | 8.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 3.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 4.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 60 | 22 | 36.7% | 27.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
31%
Mid
33%
3PT
36%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 27 | 18 | 66.7% | 40.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 14 | 7 | 50.0% | 21.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 7.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 16 | 5 | 31.2% | 24.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
41%
Mid
29%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 8 | 50.0% | 32.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 18.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 6.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 6 | 35.3% | 34.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
22%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 18 | 11 | 61.1% | 25.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 21 | 7 | 33.3% | 29.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 8.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 5.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 2.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 20 | 9 | 45.0% | 28.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
38%
3PT
37%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 20.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 33.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 16.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 6.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 23.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
50%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
7%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-18 | Las Vegas | UTA | 29.4 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 23.3 |
| 2025-07-16 | Las Vegas | MIL | 32.7 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 19.4 |
| 2025-07-14 | Las Vegas | IND | 28.7 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14.1 |
| 2025-07-12 | Las Vegas | SAC | 32.2 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 11.9 |
| 2025-07-11 | Las Vegas | TOR | 24.4 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 14.7 |