Jaron Blossomgame — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2017 Round 2, pick 29 (#59 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: San Antonio Spurs · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
17.7
Points
RPG
6.3
Rebounds
APG
1.5
Assists
SPG
0.8
BPG
0.9
TOV
1.7
MPG
34.3
Games
33
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
49.9
3P%
25.5
0.7-2.8 3P/g
FT%
71.4
3.6-5.1 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.7
Points
REB
7.7
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | NBA | 3 | 13.0 | 4.7 | 7.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 53.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.4 | 5.1 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 3 | 6.3 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 66.7 | — | 60.0 | 67.1 | 2.8 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 3 | 13.0 | 12.9 | 21.2 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 6.5 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 53.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.4 | 5.1 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 3 | 6.3 | 20.8 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 7.6 | 11.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.7 | 9.5 | 66.7 | — | 60.0 | 67.1 | 2.8 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 3 | 13.0 | 16.0 | 26.3 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 8.0 | 14.8 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 53.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.4 | 5.1 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 3 | 6.3 | 27.4 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 10.0 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 12.5 | 66.7 | — | 60.0 | 67.1 | 2.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 10 | 76.9% | 68.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 10.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
68%
Mid
16%
3PT
16%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 7 | 87.5% | 61.5% | 62.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.7% | 38.8% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.7% | 37.5% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.7% | 37.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.4% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
62%
Mid
15%
3PT
23%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 83.3% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 37.6% |
Shot Diet
Rim
83%
Mid
17%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-08 | Houston Rockets | TOR | 12.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 |
| 2019-10-04 | Houston Rockets | LAC | 12.0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 |
| 2019-09-30 | Houston Rockets | SDS | 15.1 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 |
Summer League
PTS
8.8
Points
REB
5.9
Rebounds
AST
0.6
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LV | 5 | 25.8 | 13.0 | 7.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 5.2 | 9.0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 57.8 | 40.0 | 78.6 | 63.5 | 10.4 |
| 2018 | SLC | 3 | 23.4 | 11.7 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 4.3 | 9.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 46.4 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 52.6 | 9.0 |
| 2017 | LV | 5 | 24.3 | 5.6 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 4.6 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 52.2 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 54.6 | 4.9 |
| 2017 | SLC | 3 | 21.9 | 4.3 | 6.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 31.2 | 42.9 | — | 40.6 | 3.1 |
| Career | — | 16 | 24.1 | 8.8 | 5.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 7.0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 35.0 | 68.8 | 55.9 | 7.0 |
| 2018 | LV | 5 | 25.8 | 18.2 | 10.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 7.3 | 12.6 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 3.9 | 57.8 | 40.0 | 78.6 | 63.5 | 10.4 |
| 2018 | SLC | 3 | 23.4 | 18.0 | 7.2 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 6.7 | 14.4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 4.1 | 6.2 | 46.4 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 52.6 | 9.0 |
| 2017 | LV | 5 | 24.3 | 8.3 | 7.1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 3.6 | 6.8 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 52.2 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 54.6 | 4.9 |
| 2017 | SLC | 3 | 21.9 | 7.1 | 10.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 8.8 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 31.2 | 42.9 | — | 40.6 | 3.1 |
| Career | — | 16 | 24.1 | 13.2 | 8.9 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 5.2 | 10.4 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 50.0 | 35.0 | 68.8 | 55.9 | 7.0 |
| 2018 | LV | 5 | 25.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 57.8 | 40.0 | 78.6 | 63.5 | 10.4 |
| 2018 | SLC | 3 | 23.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 46.4 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 52.6 | 9.0 |
| 2017 | LV | 5 | 24.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 52.2 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 54.6 | 4.9 |
| 2017 | SLC | 3 | 21.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 31.2 | 42.9 | — | 40.6 | 3.1 |
| Career | — | 16 | 24.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50.0 | 35.0 | 68.8 | 55.9 | 7.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 54 | 33 | 61.1% | 48.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 18 | 6 | 33.3% | 16.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 20 | 10 | 50.0% | 17.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 11.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
48%
Mid
34%
3PT
18%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 36 | 24 | 66.7% | 49.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 17 | 5 | 29.4% | 23.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 12 | 7 | 58.3% | 16.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 2.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 6.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
49%
Mid
40%
3PT
11%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 18 | 9 | 50.0% | 46.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 20.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 20.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
46%
Mid
23%
3PT
31%
Corner 3
10%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-07-13 | Las Vegas | PHX | 15.2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 |
| 2018-07-12 | Las Vegas | MIL | 32.7 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15.2 |
| 2018-07-10 | Las Vegas | POR | 25.4 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7.8 |
| 2018-07-08 | Las Vegas | WAS | 31.2 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 17.6 |
| 2018-07-07 | Las Vegas | IND | 24.4 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 |
2017 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
60
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2017 Draft Class
Anthro
52
Athletic
58
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#26
of 63
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Jaron Blossomgame against other prospects
Jaron Blossomgame
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles