Jabari Parker — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2014 Round 1, pick 2 (#2 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Milwaukee Bucks · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
17.2
Points
REB
6.8
Rebounds
AST
1.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | NBA | 6 | 28.5 | 17.2 | 6.8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 6.8 | 13.2 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 51.9 | 36.4 | 68.0 | 57.2 | 12.8 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 7 | 31.0 | 15.1 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 5.7 | 13.9 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 4.9 | 41.2 | 7.7 | 73.5 | 47.3 | 8.4 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 6 | 28.5 | 21.7 | 8.6 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 8.6 | 16.6 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 3.6 | 5.3 | 51.9 | 36.4 | 68.0 | 57.2 | 12.8 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 7 | 31.0 | 17.6 | 7.3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 6.6 | 16.1 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 4.1 | 5.6 | 41.2 | 7.7 | 73.5 | 47.3 | 8.4 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 6 | 28.5 | 31.0 | 12.3 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 12.3 | 23.8 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 5.1 | 7.5 | 51.9 | 36.4 | 68.0 | 57.2 | 12.8 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 7 | 31.0 | 24.6 | 10.2 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 9.3 | 22.5 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 5.8 | 7.9 | 41.2 | 7.7 | 73.5 | 47.3 | 8.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 82 | 56 | 68.3% | 46.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 23 | 5 | 21.7% | 13.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 47 | 15 | 31.9% | 26.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 2.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 20 | 3 | 15.0% | 11.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
47%
Mid
40%
3PT
14%
Corner 3
2%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 45 | 32 | 71.1% | 57.0% | 60.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 1 | 9.1% | 13.9% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 15.2% | 37.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 3.8% | 39.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 10.1% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
57%
Mid
29%
3PT
14%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 37 | 24 | 64.9% | 38.1% | 60.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 12.4% | 38.5% |
| Mid-Range | 35 | 11 | 31.4% | 36.1% | 38.8% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.0% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | 12.4% | 33.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
48%
3PT
13%
Corner 3
1%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-10-19 | Milwaukee Bucks | IND | 34.5 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12.7 |
| 2016-10-17 | Milwaukee Bucks | DET | 32.4 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12.7 |
| 2016-10-15 | Milwaukee Bucks | CHI | 29.0 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 19.3 |
| 2016-10-12 | Milwaukee Bucks | IND | 26.6 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 |
| 2016-10-08 | Milwaukee Bucks | DAL | 24.0 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 17.7 |
Summer League
PTS
15.6
Points
REB
8.2
Rebounds
AST
1.4
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 28.6 | 15.6 | 8.2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 5.2 | 12.4 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 4.8 | 6.8 | 41.9 | 18.2 | 70.6 | 50.7 | 7.2 |
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 28.6 | 19.6 | 10.3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 6.5 | 15.6 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 6.0 | 8.6 | 41.9 | 18.2 | 70.6 | 50.7 | 7.2 |
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 28.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 41.9 | 18.2 | 70.6 | 50.7 | 7.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 20 | 12 | 60.0% | 36.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 16.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 16 | 5 | 31.2% | 29.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 18.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
45%
3PT
18%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 20 | 12 | 60.0% | 36.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 16.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 16 | 5 | 31.2% | 29.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 18.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
45%
3PT
18%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-07-18 | Las Vegas | GSW | 30.0 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 12.2 |
| 2014-07-16 | Las Vegas | SAS | 26.0 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 13 | 3.7 |
| 2014-07-14 | Las Vegas | UTA | 28.0 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 |
| 2014-07-13 | Las Vegas | PHX | 29.0 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 |
| 2014-07-11 | Las Vegas | CLE | 30.0 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 9.7 |