Isaiah Stewart — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2020 Round 1, pick 16 (#16 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Portland Trail Blazers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
17.0
Points
RPG
8.8
Rebounds
APG
0.8
Assists
SPG
0.5
BPG
2.1
TOV
2.2
MPG
32.2
Games
32
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
57.0
3P%
25.0
0.1-0.6 3P/g
FT%
77.4
4.8-6.2 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
10.5
Points
REB
4.5
Rebounds
AST
1.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 21.9 | 10.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 44.4 | 19.0 | 75.0 | 53.1 | 7.5 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 25.4 | 10.8 | 6.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 7.8 | 1.8 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 51.6 | 38.9 | 80.0 | 64.8 | 8.6 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 21.9 | 8.8 | 8.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3.8 | 6.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 62.5 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 65.7 | 8.1 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 4 | 6.3 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | — | — | 20.0 | 0.1 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 21.9 | 17.3 | 7.4 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 6.6 | 14.8 | 1.6 | 8.6 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 44.4 | 19.0 | 75.0 | 53.1 | 7.5 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 25.4 | 15.3 | 8.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 5.7 | 11.0 | 2.5 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 51.6 | 38.9 | 80.0 | 64.8 | 8.6 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 21.9 | 14.4 | 13.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 6.2 | 9.9 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 62.5 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 65.7 | 8.1 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 4 | 6.3 | 2.8 | 12.8 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | — | — | 20.0 | 0.1 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 21.9 | 22.0 | 9.4 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 8.4 | 18.9 | 2.1 | 11.0 | 3.1 | 4.2 | 44.4 | 19.0 | 75.0 | 53.1 | 7.5 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 25.4 | 19.6 | 10.9 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 7.3 | 14.1 | 3.2 | 8.2 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 51.6 | 38.9 | 80.0 | 64.8 | 8.6 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 21.9 | 19.5 | 17.8 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 8.3 | 13.3 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 62.5 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 65.7 | 8.1 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 4 | 6.3 | 3.7 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 9.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | — | — | 20.0 | 0.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 41 | 29 | 70.7% | 42.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 10.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 2.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 8.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 33 | 11 | 33.3% | 34.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
43%
Mid
12%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 8 | 80.0% | 27.8% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 13.9% | 43.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.9% | 39.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.8% | 36.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 4 | 26.7% | 41.7% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
14%
3PT
58%
Corner 3
17%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 29.0% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 9.7% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.2% | 39.0% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 9.7% | 33.8% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.2% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 45.2% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
13%
3PT
58%
Corner 3
13%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 14 | 73.7% | 79.2% | 63.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | 38.9% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
79%
Mid
4%
3PT
17%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 60.0% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 38.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
60%
Mid
40%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-20 | Detroit Pistons | DAL | 19.6 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8.1 |
| 2023-10-19 | Detroit Pistons | OKC | 21.5 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4.4 |
| 2023-10-12 | Detroit Pistons | OKC | 22.6 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 |
| 2023-10-08 | Detroit Pistons | PHX | 23.7 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 |
Summer League
PTS
13.5
Points
REB
9.0
Rebounds
AST
1.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LV | 2 | 28.7 | 13.5 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 58.8 | 55.6 | 100.0 | 75.5 | 8.7 |
| 2022 | LV | 2 | 28.7 | 16.9 | 11.3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 5.0 | 6.3 | 10.6 | 3.1 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 58.8 | 55.6 | 100.0 | 75.5 | 8.7 |
| 2022 | LV | 2 | 28.7 | 22.4 | 14.9 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 6.6 | 8.3 | 14.1 | 4.1 | 7.5 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 58.8 | 55.6 | 100.0 | 75.5 | 8.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 29.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 47.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
18%
3PT
53%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 29.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 47.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
18%
3PT
53%
Corner 3
6%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-09 | Las Vegas | WAS | 30.3 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 |
| 2022-07-08 | Las Vegas | POR | 27.2 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12.6 |
2020 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
100
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Elite
vs. 2020 Draft Class
Anthro
93
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#1
of 45
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Isaiah Stewart against other prospects
Isaiah Stewart
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles