Isaiah Collier — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2024 Round 1, pick 29 (#29 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Utah Jazz · Draft date: June 26, 2024
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
16.3
Points
RPG
2.9
Rebounds
APG
4.3
Assists
SPG
1.5
BPG
0.2
TOV
3.3
MPG
30.0
Games
27
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
49.0
3P%
33.8
1.0-3.0 3P/g
FT%
67.3
3.9-5.8 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
6.3
Points
REB
2.7
Rebounds
AST
4.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 18.5 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 43.8 | 25.0 | 57.1 | 49.8 | 5.1 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 16.8 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 3.8 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 26.7 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 44.2 | 2.6 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 18.5 | 12.4 | 5.2 | 7.8 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 10.4 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 4.6 | 43.8 | 25.0 | 57.1 | 49.8 | 5.1 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 16.8 | 8.6 | 0.5 | 9.1 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 2.1 | 8.0 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 26.7 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 44.2 | 2.6 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 18.5 | 16.0 | 6.7 | 10.1 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 5.9 | 13.5 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 5.9 | 43.8 | 25.0 | 57.1 | 49.8 | 5.1 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 16.8 | 11.3 | 0.7 | 12.0 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 9.2 | 2.8 | 10.6 | 0.7 | 3.5 | 4.9 | 4.9 | 26.7 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 44.2 | 2.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 19.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 41.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 9.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 9.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 16.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
19%
Mid
52%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
13%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 18.8% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 37.5% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 18.8% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.2% | 38.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.2% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
19%
Mid
56%
3PT
25%
Corner 3
19%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 20.0% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 46.7% | 42.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.7% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 26.7% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
47%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
7%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Jazz | PHX | 16.9 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.4 |
| 2026-10-13 | Jazz | SAS | 21.7 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12.5 |
| 2026-10-07 | Jazz | DEN | 16.8 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 |
Summer League
PTS
11.6
Points
REB
3.5
Rebounds
AST
5.1
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 28.2 | 13.5 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 5.2 | 12.8 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 4.0 | 41.2 | 31.2 | 43.8 | 46.5 | 8.8 |
| 2025 | SLC | 3 | 24.6 | 9.3 | 3.0 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 8.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 34.6 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 41.3 | 4.4 |
| 2024 | LV | 4 | 28.0 | 11.8 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 4.2 | 5.0 | 11.5 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 43.5 | 9.1 | 60.0 | 46.6 | 6.9 |
| 2024 | SLC | 3 | 20.7 | 11.3 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 7.7 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 47.8 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 60.1 | 9.9 |
| Career | — | 14 | 25.8 | 11.6 | 3.5 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 4.4 | 10.4 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 41.8 | 24.4 | 55.4 | 47.8 | 7.6 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 28.2 | 17.2 | 5.1 | 8.9 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 4.8 | 6.7 | 16.3 | 1.6 | 5.1 | 2.2 | 5.1 | 41.2 | 31.2 | 43.8 | 46.5 | 8.8 |
| 2025 | SLC | 3 | 24.6 | 13.6 | 4.4 | 7.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 4.9 | 4.4 | 12.7 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 4.4 | 8.8 | 34.6 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 41.3 | 4.4 |
| 2024 | LV | 4 | 28.0 | 15.1 | 4.5 | 5.8 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 5.5 | 6.4 | 14.8 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 3.2 | 43.5 | 9.1 | 60.0 | 46.6 | 6.9 |
| 2024 | SLC | 3 | 20.7 | 19.7 | 5.8 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 6.4 | 13.4 | 1.7 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 7.0 | 47.8 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 60.1 | 9.9 |
| Career | — | 14 | 25.8 | 16.3 | 4.9 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 4.6 | 6.1 | 14.6 | 1.0 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 5.6 | 41.8 | 24.4 | 55.4 | 47.8 | 7.6 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 28.2 | 21.8 | 6.4 | 11.3 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 6.0 | 8.5 | 20.6 | 2.0 | 6.4 | 2.8 | 6.4 | 41.2 | 31.2 | 43.8 | 46.5 | 8.8 |
| 2025 | SLC | 3 | 24.6 | 16.6 | 5.3 | 9.5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 5.9 | 5.3 | 15.4 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 5.3 | 10.7 | 34.6 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 41.3 | 4.4 |
| 2024 | LV | 4 | 28.0 | 19.9 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.2 | 0.4 | 7.2 | 8.5 | 19.5 | 0.4 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 4.2 | 43.5 | 9.1 | 60.0 | 46.6 | 6.9 |
| 2024 | SLC | 3 | 20.7 | 24.9 | 7.3 | 7.3 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 8.1 | 16.8 | 2.2 | 6.6 | 6.6 | 8.8 | 47.8 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 60.1 | 9.9 |
| Career | — | 14 | 25.8 | 20.7 | 6.2 | 9.1 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 5.8 | 7.7 | 18.5 | 1.3 | 5.2 | 3.9 | 7.1 | 41.8 | 24.4 | 55.4 | 47.8 | 7.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 49 | 31 | 63.3% | 33.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 36 | 14 | 38.9% | 24.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 20 | 6 | 30.0% | 13.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 2.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 35 | 7 | 20.0% | 24.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
34%
Mid
38%
3PT
28%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 24 | 15 | 62.5% | 31.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 23 | 8 | 34.8% | 29.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 11.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 2.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 3.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 16 | 3 | 18.8% | 20.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
31%
Mid
42%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 25 | 16 | 64.0% | 36.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 18.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 15.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 19 | 4 | 21.1% | 27.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
35%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
1%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-16 | Las Vegas | WAS | 31.6 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 6.4 |
| 2025-07-14 | Las Vegas | SAS | 32.6 | 12 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 7.9 |
| 2025-07-13 | Las Vegas | GSW | 20.5 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 5.6 |
| 2025-07-11 | Las Vegas | CHA | 28.1 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 15.1 |
| 2025-07-08 | Salt Lake City | OKC | 28.6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 |
2024 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
25
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Below Average
vs. 2024 Draft Class
Anthro
10
Athletic
88
Shooting
30
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#63
of 83
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Isaiah Collier against other prospects
Isaiah Collier
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles