Immanuel Quickley — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2020 Round 1, pick 25 (#25 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Oklahoma City Thunder · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
16.1
Points
RPG
4.2
Rebounds
APG
1.9
Assists
SPG
0.9
BPG
0.1
TOV
1.6
MPG
33.0
Games
30
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
41.7
3P%
42.8
2.1-4.8 3P/g
FT%
92.3
4.8-5.2 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
15.0
Points
REB
0.5
Rebounds
AST
2.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | NBA | 2 | 22.6 | 15.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 11.5 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 43.5 | 25.0 | 80.0 | 54.7 | 10.1 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 21.0 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.2 | 12.5 | 1.5 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 34.0 | 31.6 | 72.7 | 43.8 | 7.6 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 18.6 | 6.8 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 33.3 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 43.1 | 4.5 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 20.8 | 11.0 | 1.3 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 8.7 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 42.3 | 33.3 | 77.8 | 55.1 | 8.8 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 2 | 22.6 | 23.8 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 7.9 | 18.3 | 1.6 | 6.4 | 6.4 | 7.9 | 43.5 | 25.0 | 80.0 | 54.7 | 10.1 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 21.0 | 20.6 | 6.9 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 7.3 | 21.4 | 2.6 | 8.1 | 3.4 | 4.7 | 34.0 | 31.6 | 72.7 | 43.8 | 7.6 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 18.6 | 13.0 | 5.8 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 4.8 | 14.5 | 1.9 | 6.8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 33.3 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 43.1 | 4.5 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 20.8 | 19.1 | 2.3 | 7.5 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 6.4 | 15.0 | 2.3 | 6.9 | 4.0 | 5.2 | 42.3 | 33.3 | 77.8 | 55.1 | 8.8 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 2 | 22.6 | 32.3 | 1.1 | 4.3 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 10.8 | 24.7 | 2.2 | 8.6 | 8.6 | 10.8 | 43.5 | 25.0 | 80.0 | 54.7 | 10.1 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 21.0 | 26.8 | 8.9 | 6.7 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 9.5 | 27.9 | 3.4 | 10.6 | 4.5 | 6.1 | 34.0 | 31.6 | 72.7 | 43.8 | 7.6 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 18.6 | 17.0 | 7.6 | 10.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 6.3 | 18.9 | 2.5 | 8.8 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 33.3 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 43.1 | 4.5 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 20.8 | 26.3 | 3.2 | 10.4 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 8.8 | 20.7 | 3.2 | 9.6 | 5.6 | 7.2 | 42.3 | 33.3 | 77.8 | 55.1 | 8.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 20 | 10 | 50.0% | 15.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 39 | 15 | 38.5% | 30.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 17 | 7 | 41.2% | 13.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 49 | 15 | 30.6% | 38.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
16%
Mid
44%
3PT
41%
Corner 3
2%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 17.4% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 39.1% | 43.1% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.7% | 41.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | 36.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 30.4% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
48%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 16.3% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 15 | 4 | 26.7% | 30.6% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 16.3% | 39.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.1% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 16 | 5 | 31.2% | 32.7% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
16%
Mid
47%
3PT
37%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.7% | 63.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 26.7% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 20.0% | 38.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 14 | 4 | 28.6% | 46.7% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
7%
Mid
47%
3PT
47%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 23.1% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 26.9% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.8% | 38.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 46.2% | 34.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
31%
3PT
46%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-14 | New York Knicks | MIN | 22.3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5.0 |
| 2023-10-09 | New York Knicks | BOS | 23.0 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 15.2 |
Summer League
PTS
20.2
Points
REB
3.8
Rebounds
AST
7.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 33.5 | 20.2 | 3.8 | 7.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 6.0 | 17.8 | 2.4 | 10.0 | 5.8 | 6.4 | 33.7 | 24.0 | 90.6 | 49.0 | 14.5 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 33.5 | 21.7 | 4.1 | 8.4 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 6.4 | 19.1 | 2.6 | 10.7 | 6.2 | 6.9 | 33.7 | 24.0 | 90.6 | 49.0 | 14.5 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 33.5 | 29.6 | 5.6 | 11.4 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 8.8 | 26.1 | 3.5 | 14.7 | 8.5 | 9.4 | 33.7 | 24.0 | 90.6 | 49.0 | 14.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 10.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 19 | 9 | 47.4% | 21.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 12.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 47 | 12 | 25.5% | 52.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
10%
Mid
34%
3PT
56%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 10.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 19 | 9 | 47.4% | 21.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 12.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 47 | 12 | 25.5% | 52.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
10%
Mid
34%
3PT
56%
Corner 3
3%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-16 | Las Vegas | ATL | 29.5 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 3 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 7.7 |
| 2021-08-13 | Las Vegas | DET | 33.7 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7.3 |
| 2021-08-11 | Las Vegas | LAL | 34.2 | 25 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 20.1 |
| 2021-08-09 | Las Vegas | IND | 33.0 | 32 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 21 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 27.3 |
| 2021-08-08 | Las Vegas | TOR | 37.1 | 15 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 10.3 |
2020 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
22
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Below Average
vs. 2020 Draft Class
Anthro
16
Athletic
61
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#36
of 45
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Immanuel Quickley against other prospects
Immanuel Quickley
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles