Harrison Ingram — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2024 Round 2, pick 18 (#48 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: San Antonio Spurs · Draft date: June 27, 2024
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
12.2
Points
RPG
8.8
Rebounds
APG
2.2
Assists
SPG
1.4
BPG
0.4
TOV
1.4
MPG
32.8
Games
37
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
43.0
3P%
38.5
1.8-4.6 3P/g
FT%
61.2
1.6-2.6 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.3
Points
REB
2.7
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 6.0 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 62.5 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 73.2 | 4.3 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 12.9 | 4.2 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 53.3 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 49.4 | 3.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 7.8 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | — | 40.0 | 1.5 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 6.0 | 25.9 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 16.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 62.5 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 73.2 | 4.3 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 12.9 | 11.8 | 11.2 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 5.6 | 10.5 | 0.7 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 53.3 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 49.4 | 3.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 7.8 | 6.1 | 13.8 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 7.6 | 0.0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | — | 40.0 | 1.5 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 6.0 | 33.7 | 20.7 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 12.9 | 20.7 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 62.5 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 73.2 | 4.3 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 12.9 | 16.2 | 15.2 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 7.6 | 14.3 | 1.0 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 53.3 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 49.4 | 3.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 7.8 | 8.0 | 18.1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 10.1 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | — | 40.0 | 1.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 9 | 75.0% | 42.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 21.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 28.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
43%
Mid
21%
3PT
36%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 37.5% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 42.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 12.5% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
50%
3PT
12%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 7 | 87.5% | 53.3% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.7% | 42.9% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.3% | 37.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 26.7% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
53%
Mid
7%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
13%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 42.7% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
20%
3PT
60%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Jazz | PHX | 3.4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 |
| 2026-10-13 | Jazz | SAS | 7.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 |
| 2026-10-07 | Jazz | DEN | 7.6 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 |
Summer League
PTS
8.7
Points
REB
6.5
Rebounds
AST
2.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 23.5 | 9.6 | 7.4 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 8.0 | 1.8 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 42.5 | 40.9 | 83.3 | 56.3 | 8.3 |
| 2025 | CC | 3 | 16.3 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 6.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 21.1 | 20.0 | 80.0 | 30.7 | 4.5 |
| 2024 | LV | 4 | 28.6 | 10.0 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 9.8 | 2.2 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 35.9 | 42.9 | 37.5 | 47.0 | 6.1 |
| 2024 | CC | 3 | 26.7 | 10.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 9.7 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 41.4 | 36.4 | 40.0 | 48.1 | 9.3 |
| Career | — | 15 | 24.1 | 8.7 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 8.5 | 1.5 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 37.0 | 39.0 | 58.3 | 47.6 | 7.2 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 23.5 | 14.7 | 11.3 | 5.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 5.2 | 12.2 | 2.8 | 6.7 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 42.5 | 40.9 | 83.3 | 56.3 | 8.3 |
| 2025 | CC | 3 | 16.3 | 9.6 | 10.3 | 4.4 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 14.0 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 21.1 | 20.0 | 80.0 | 30.7 | 4.5 |
| 2024 | LV | 4 | 28.6 | 12.6 | 7.9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 12.3 | 2.8 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 35.9 | 42.9 | 37.5 | 47.0 | 6.1 |
| 2024 | CC | 3 | 26.7 | 13.5 | 9.4 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 5.4 | 13.0 | 1.8 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 41.4 | 36.4 | 40.0 | 48.1 | 9.3 |
| Career | — | 15 | 24.1 | 13.1 | 9.7 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 4.7 | 12.7 | 2.3 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 37.0 | 39.0 | 58.3 | 47.6 | 7.2 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 23.5 | 19.4 | 15.0 | 7.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 6.9 | 16.2 | 3.6 | 8.9 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 42.5 | 40.9 | 83.3 | 56.3 | 8.3 |
| 2025 | CC | 3 | 16.3 | 12.6 | 13.6 | 5.8 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 18.5 | 1.0 | 4.9 | 3.9 | 4.9 | 21.1 | 20.0 | 80.0 | 30.7 | 4.5 |
| 2024 | LV | 4 | 28.6 | 17.1 | 10.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 3.9 | 6.0 | 16.7 | 3.9 | 9.0 | 1.3 | 3.4 | 35.9 | 42.9 | 37.5 | 47.0 | 6.1 |
| 2024 | CC | 3 | 26.7 | 19.5 | 13.6 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 7.8 | 18.8 | 2.6 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 3.2 | 41.4 | 36.4 | 40.0 | 48.1 | 9.3 |
| Career | — | 15 | 24.1 | 17.8 | 13.1 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 6.4 | 17.2 | 3.1 | 8.0 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 37.0 | 39.0 | 58.3 | 47.6 | 7.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 23 | 11 | 47.8% | 18.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 34 | 10 | 29.4% | 26.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 8.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 5.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 50 | 22 | 44.0% | 39.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
35%
3PT
46%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 8 | 53.3% | 25.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 22.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 25 | 10 | 40.0% | 42.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
29%
3PT
46%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 11.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 21 | 7 | 33.3% | 30.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 10.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 7.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 25 | 12 | 48.0% | 36.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
12%
Mid
41%
3PT
47%
Corner 3
10%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-19 | Las Vegas | DET | 20.0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.9 |
| 2025-07-17 | Las Vegas | CHA | 24.5 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 |
| 2025-07-14 | Las Vegas | UTA | 31.7 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 16.5 |
| 2025-07-12 | Las Vegas | DAL | 22.1 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 |
| 2025-07-10 | Las Vegas | PHI | 19.4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
2024 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
61
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2024 Draft Class
Anthro
65
Athletic
53
Shooting
46
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#33
of 83
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Harrison Ingram against other prospects
Harrison Ingram
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles