Gradey Dick — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2023 Round 1, pick 13 (#13 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Toronto Raptors · Draft date: June 22, 2023
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
14.1
Points
RPG
5.1
Rebounds
APG
1.7
Assists
SPG
1.4
BPG
0.2
TOV
1.2
MPG
32.7
Games
36
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
44.2
3P%
40.3
2.3-5.7 3P/g
FT%
85.4
2.1-2.5 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
5.3
Points
REB
3.3
Rebounds
AST
1.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 16.2 | 5.3 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 50.8 | 4.9 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 5 | 19.0 | 11.2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 3.8 | 7.6 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 50.0 | 38.9 | 73.3 | 62.8 | 7.7 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 25.3 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 6.2 | 14.2 | 2.4 | 7.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 43.7 | 34.3 | 50.0 | 52.2 | 9.5 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 16.6 | 7.2 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 40.0 | 46.7 | 100.0 | 56.0 | 5.0 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 16.2 | 11.8 | 7.4 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 4.4 | 10.3 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 50.8 | 4.9 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 5 | 19.0 | 21.2 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 7.2 | 14.4 | 2.6 | 6.8 | 4.2 | 5.7 | 50.0 | 38.9 | 73.3 | 62.8 | 7.7 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 25.3 | 21.3 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 8.8 | 20.2 | 3.4 | 10.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 43.7 | 34.3 | 50.0 | 52.2 | 9.5 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 16.6 | 15.7 | 4.9 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 13.5 | 3.8 | 8.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 40.0 | 46.7 | 100.0 | 56.0 | 5.0 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 16.2 | 15.6 | 9.8 | 4.9 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 5.9 | 13.7 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 50.8 | 4.9 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 5 | 19.0 | 27.6 | 7.4 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 9.4 | 18.7 | 3.5 | 8.9 | 5.4 | 7.4 | 50.0 | 38.9 | 73.3 | 62.8 | 7.7 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 25.3 | 27.9 | 7.4 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 11.5 | 26.4 | 4.5 | 13.0 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 43.7 | 34.3 | 50.0 | 52.2 | 9.5 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 16.6 | 20.1 | 6.2 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 6.9 | 17.3 | 4.8 | 10.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 40.0 | 46.7 | 100.0 | 56.0 | 5.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 35 | 22 | 62.9% | 23.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 17 | 7 | 41.2% | 11.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 25 | 11 | 44.0% | 16.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 5.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 6.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 54 | 16 | 29.6% | 36.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
28%
3PT
48%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 50.0% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 7.1% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 21.4% | 38.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 21.4% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
29%
3PT
21%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 8 | 88.9% | 23.7% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 13.2% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 15.8% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 7.9% | 37.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 10.5% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 28.9% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
29%
3PT
47%
Corner 3
18%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 8 | 57.1% | 19.7% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 12.7% | 42.7% |
| Mid-Range | 13 | 7 | 53.8% | 18.3% | 38.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 5.6% | 38.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.4% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 30 | 11 | 36.7% | 42.3% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
31%
3PT
49%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.0% | 43.1% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 12.0% | 41.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.0% | 39.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 16.0% | 36.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
20%
3PT
60%
Corner 3
20%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | Clippers | DEN | 19.3 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 |
| 2026-10-10 | Clippers | TOR | 13.4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.6 |
| 2026-10-04 | Clippers | GSW | 16.1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 |
Summer League
PTS
14.3
Points
REB
6.3
Rebounds
AST
2.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LV | 2 | 18.6 | 11.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 30.8 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 38.4 | 7.0 |
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 28.2 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 6.0 | 15.0 | 2.0 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 40.0 | 29.6 | 88.9 | 50.0 | 9.8 |
| Career | — | 6 | 25.0 | 14.3 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 5.3 | 14.3 | 1.3 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 37.2 | 22.2 | 93.3 | 46.4 | 8.9 |
| 2024 | LV | 2 | 18.6 | 21.3 | 13.6 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 7.8 | 25.2 | 0.0 | 8.7 | 5.8 | 5.8 | 30.8 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 38.4 | 7.0 |
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 28.2 | 20.4 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 7.6 | 19.1 | 2.5 | 8.6 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 40.0 | 29.6 | 88.9 | 50.0 | 9.8 |
| Career | — | 6 | 25.0 | 20.6 | 9.1 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 7.7 | 20.6 | 1.9 | 8.6 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 37.2 | 22.2 | 93.3 | 46.4 | 8.9 |
| 2024 | LV | 2 | 18.6 | 28.7 | 18.3 | 7.8 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 10.5 | 34.0 | 0.0 | 11.8 | 7.8 | 7.8 | 30.8 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 38.4 | 7.0 |
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 28.2 | 25.9 | 9.7 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 4.4 | 9.7 | 24.3 | 3.2 | 10.9 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 40.0 | 29.6 | 88.9 | 50.0 | 9.8 |
| Career | — | 6 | 25.0 | 26.6 | 11.7 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 4.9 | 9.9 | 26.6 | 2.5 | 11.1 | 4.3 | 4.6 | 37.2 | 22.2 | 93.3 | 46.4 | 8.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 20 | 11 | 55.0% | 23.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 11.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 20 | 8 | 40.0% | 23.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 4.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 28 | 7 | 25.0% | 32.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
35%
3PT
41%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 23.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 11.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 30.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
42%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 8 | 57.1% | 23.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 11.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 20.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 5.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 20 | 7 | 35.0% | 33.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
32%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
10%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-14 | Las Vegas | DEN | 12.7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | -0.9 |
| 2024-07-13 | Las Vegas | OKC | 24.4 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 14.9 |
| 2023-07-15 | Las Vegas | GSW | 27.1 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12.4 |
| 2023-07-12 | Las Vegas | DET | 31.3 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 12.3 |
| 2023-07-09 | Las Vegas | CLE | 24.3 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 |
2023 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
38
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Below Average
vs. 2023 Draft Class
Anthro
31
Athletic
42
Shooting
83
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#49
of 77
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Gradey Dick against other prospects
Gradey Dick
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles