Glen Davis — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2007 Round 2, pick 5 (#35 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Seattle SuperSonics · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
17.7
Points
RPG
10.4
Rebounds
APG
2.3
Assists
SPG
1.1
BPG
1.0
TOV
2.8
MPG
35.0
Games
29
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
48.4
3P%
34.7
0.6-1.7 3P/g
FT%
71.3
4.8-6.7 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
12.0
Points
REB
4.4
Rebounds
AST
0.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 | NBA | 7 | 20.6 | 12.0 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 3.7 | 7.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.6 | 5.9 | 49.1 | — | 78.0 | 59.1 | 9.1 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 7 | 19.3 | 9.1 | 4.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 47.6 | — | 75.0 | 57.1 | 7.2 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 8 | 20.4 | 6.5 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 43.2 | — | 77.8 | 50.1 | 3.5 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 7 | 11.8 | 6.6 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 53.6 | — | 80.0 | 62.5 | 3.7 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 7 | 20.6 | 21.0 | 7.7 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 13.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 10.2 | 49.1 | — | 78.0 | 59.1 | 9.1 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 7 | 19.3 | 17.0 | 7.7 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5.3 | 11.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.4 | 8.5 | 47.6 | — | 75.0 | 57.1 | 7.2 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 8 | 20.4 | 11.5 | 7.7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3.1 | 4.2 | 9.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 4.0 | 43.2 | — | 77.8 | 50.1 | 3.5 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 7 | 11.8 | 20.1 | 6.1 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 4.4 | 6.6 | 12.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 8.7 | 53.6 | — | 80.0 | 62.5 | 3.7 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 7 | 20.6 | 30.2 | 11.1 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 3.6 | 9.3 | 19.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11.5 | 14.7 | 49.1 | — | 78.0 | 59.1 | 9.1 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 7 | 19.3 | 23.9 | 10.8 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 7.5 | 15.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.9 | 11.9 | 47.6 | — | 75.0 | 57.1 | 7.2 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 8 | 20.4 | 16.2 | 10.9 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 4.4 | 5.9 | 13.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 5.6 | 43.2 | — | 77.8 | 50.1 | 3.5 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 7 | 11.8 | 29.7 | 9.0 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 6.5 | 9.7 | 18.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.3 | 12.9 | 53.6 | — | 80.0 | 62.5 | 3.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 77 | 49 | 63.6% | 46.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 26 | 7 | 26.9% | 15.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 64 | 24 | 37.5% | 38.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
46%
Mid
54%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 10 | 71.4% | 26.4% | 61.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 17.0% | 38.7% |
| Mid-Range | 30 | 12 | 40.0% | 56.6% | 37.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
74%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 23 | 14 | 60.9% | 54.8% | 60.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 16.7% | 41.6% |
| Mid-Range | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 28.6% | 37.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
55%
Mid
45%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 20 | 11 | 55.0% | 45.5% | 59.1% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.9% | 39.5% |
| Mid-Range | 17 | 8 | 47.1% | 38.6% | 37.4% |
Shot Diet
Rim
45%
Mid
55%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 20 | 14 | 70.0% | 71.4% | 58.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 10.7% | 39.1% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 17.9% | 36.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
71%
Mid
29%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-10-20 | Boston Celtics | NJN | 22.8 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 13.2 |
| 2010-10-16 | Boston Celtics | NYK | 25.7 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 10.1 |
| 2010-10-15 | Boston Celtics | TOR | 10.2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 2010-10-12 | Boston Celtics | PHI | 31.9 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.9 |
| 2010-10-10 | Boston Celtics | TOR | 5.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.5 |
Summer League
PTS
10.6
Points
REB
9.4
Rebounds
AST
1.6
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LV | 5 | 24.4 | 10.6 | 9.4 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 5.0 | 45.0 | — | 68.0 | 52.0 | 8.1 |
| 2007 | LV | 5 | 24.4 | 15.6 | 13.8 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 4.1 | 5.3 | 11.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 7.4 | 45.0 | — | 68.0 | 52.0 | 8.1 |
| 2007 | LV | 5 | 24.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 45.0 | — | 68.0 | 52.0 | 8.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 9 | 47.4% | 47.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 17.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 5 | 35.7% | 35.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
48%
Mid
52%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 9 | 47.4% | 47.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 17.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 5 | 35.7% | 35.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
48%
Mid
52%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-07-14 | Las Vegas | DAL | 32.5 | 19 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 18.1 |
| 2007-07-13 | Las Vegas | MIL | 24.9 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 16.3 |
| 2007-07-11 | Las Vegas | CHN | 22.2 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4.4 |
| 2007-07-09 | Las Vegas | SAS | 18.5 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 |
| 2007-07-06 | Las Vegas | POR | 24.1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -0.6 |