Emmanuel Mudiay — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2015 Round 1, pick 7 (#7 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Denver Nuggets · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
2.0
Points
REB
2.6
Rebounds
AST
3.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 14.4 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 22.1 | 2.1 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 5 | 19.5 | 8.4 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 6.6 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 42.4 | 41.7 | 56.2 | 52.4 | 4.5 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 4 | 23.3 | 8.5 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 10.8 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 30.2 | 7.7 | 63.6 | 35.5 | 3.4 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 5 | 29.1 | 15.0 | 3.0 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 4.8 | 5.4 | 14.6 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 37.0 | 37.5 | 75.0 | 45.8 | 7.0 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 14.4 | 5.0 | 6.5 | 9.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 22.1 | 2.1 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 5 | 19.5 | 15.5 | 4.1 | 7.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 5.2 | 12.2 | 1.8 | 4.4 | 3.3 | 5.9 | 42.4 | 41.7 | 56.2 | 52.4 | 4.5 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 4 | 23.3 | 13.1 | 5.0 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 5.0 | 16.6 | 0.4 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 4.2 | 30.2 | 7.7 | 63.6 | 35.5 | 3.4 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 5 | 29.1 | 18.5 | 3.7 | 6.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 5.9 | 6.7 | 18.0 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 3.7 | 4.9 | 37.0 | 37.5 | 75.0 | 45.8 | 7.0 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 14.4 | 6.1 | 8.0 | 11.7 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 12.3 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 22.1 | 2.1 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 5 | 19.5 | 20.1 | 5.3 | 9.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 7.2 | 6.7 | 15.8 | 2.4 | 5.7 | 4.3 | 7.7 | 42.4 | 41.7 | 56.2 | 52.4 | 4.5 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 4 | 23.3 | 17.0 | 6.5 | 8.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 6.5 | 21.5 | 0.5 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 30.2 | 7.7 | 63.6 | 35.5 | 3.4 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 5 | 29.1 | 24.8 | 5.0 | 8.9 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 7.9 | 8.9 | 24.1 | 2.0 | 5.3 | 5.0 | 6.6 | 37.0 | 37.5 | 75.0 | 45.8 | 7.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 61 | 26 | 42.6% | 36.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 27 | 8 | 29.6% | 16.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 37 | 11 | 29.7% | 21.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 40 | 12 | 30.0% | 23.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
38%
3PT
26%
Corner 3
2%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 30.0% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 35.0% | 37.6% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 20.0% | 36.7% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.0% | 33.4% |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
55%
3PT
15%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 30.3% | 62.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 15.2% | 38.1% |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 18.2% | 37.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 36.4% | 35.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
33%
3PT
36%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 23 | 12 | 52.2% | 53.5% | 60.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.3% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.0% | 37.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.7% | 36.5% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.3% | 39.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 23.3% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
53%
Mid
16%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 22 | 9 | 40.9% | 30.1% | 59.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 15.1% | 37.3% |
| Mid-Range | 24 | 7 | 29.2% | 32.9% | 37.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.4% | 38.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 6 | 40.0% | 20.5% | 32.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
48%
3PT
22%
Corner 3
1%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-12 | New York Knicks | BKN | 8.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.7 |
| 2018-10-08 | New York Knicks | WAS | 10.5 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 |
| 2018-10-05 | New York Knicks | NOP | 22.3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 |
| 2018-10-03 | New York Knicks | BKN | 14.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.9 |
| 2018-10-01 | New York Knicks | WAS | 16.2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.6 |
Summer League
PTS
12.2
Points
REB
3.6
Rebounds
AST
6.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 23.0 | 10.2 | 2.8 | 7.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 4.4 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 48.9 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 55.6 | 9.7 |
| 2016 | LV | 1 | 33.0 | 23.0 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 18.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 | 44.4 | 16.7 | 50.0 | 49.4 | 17.7 |
| 2015 | LV | 4 | 30.2 | 12.0 | 3.5 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 13.0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 38.5 | 14.3 | 50.0 | 41.9 | 4.7 |
| Career | — | 10 | 26.9 | 12.2 | 3.6 | 6.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 5.0 | 11.5 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 43.5 | 22.9 | 53.8 | 48.2 | 8.5 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 23.0 | 16.0 | 4.4 | 11.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 6.9 | 14.1 | 1.6 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 48.9 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 55.6 | 9.7 |
| 2016 | LV | 1 | 33.0 | 25.1 | 8.7 | 6.5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 8.7 | 19.6 | 1.1 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 13.1 | 44.4 | 16.7 | 50.0 | 49.4 | 17.7 |
| 2015 | LV | 4 | 30.2 | 14.3 | 4.2 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 15.5 | 0.6 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 3.6 | 38.5 | 14.3 | 50.0 | 41.9 | 4.7 |
| Career | — | 10 | 26.9 | 16.3 | 4.8 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 4.5 | 6.7 | 15.4 | 1.1 | 4.7 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 43.5 | 22.9 | 53.8 | 48.2 | 8.5 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 23.0 | 21.3 | 5.8 | 15.0 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 4.6 | 9.2 | 18.8 | 2.1 | 6.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 48.9 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 55.6 | 9.7 |
| 2016 | LV | 1 | 33.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44.4 | 16.7 | 50.0 | 49.4 | 17.7 |
| 2015 | LV | 4 | 30.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38.5 | 14.3 | 50.0 | 41.9 | 4.7 |
| Career | — | 10 | 26.9 | 21.8 | 6.4 | 11.6 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 6.1 | 8.9 | 20.5 | 1.4 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 4.6 | 43.5 | 22.9 | 53.8 | 48.2 | 8.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 39 | 22 | 56.4% | 33.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 23 | 10 | 43.5% | 20.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 18 | 10 | 55.6% | 15.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 30 | 6 | 20.0% | 26.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
34%
Mid
36%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 22.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 16 | 8 | 50.0% | 35.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 8.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 28.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
22%
Mid
44%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 44.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 16.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
44%
Mid
22%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 21 | 10 | 47.6% | 40.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 11.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 21.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 2 | 15.4% | 25.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
33%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
2%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-17 | Las Vegas | HOU | 26.3 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 |
| 2021-08-14 | Las Vegas | PHX | 29.9 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13.1 |
| 2021-08-12 | Las Vegas | IND | 19.9 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 |
| 2021-08-10 | Las Vegas | LAC | 17.4 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 |
| 2021-08-08 | Las Vegas | CHA | 21.6 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 |