Devonte Graham — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2018 Round 2, pick 4 (#34 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Atlanta Hawks · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
17.3
Points
RPG
4.0
Rebounds
APG
7.2
Assists
SPG
1.6
BPG
0.1
TOV
2.8
MPG
37.8
Games
39
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
40.0
3P%
40.6
2.8-6.9 3P/g
FT%
82.7
4.3-5.2 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
7.8
Points
REB
2.5
Rebounds
AST
2.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 20.9 | 7.8 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 35.7 | 42.1 | 75.0 | 52.1 | 4.2 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 4 | 25.9 | 16.0 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 5.8 | 12.2 | 3.2 | 8.0 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 46.9 | 40.6 | 83.3 | 62.0 | 10.5 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 5 | 24.0 | 12.2 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 4.4 | 8.8 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 63.6 | 62.4 | 9.2 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 13.8 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 54.5 | 40.0 | 83.3 | 67.0 | 5.0 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 20.9 | 13.4 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 12.1 | 3.4 | 8.2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 35.7 | 42.1 | 75.0 | 52.1 | 4.2 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 4 | 25.9 | 22.3 | 3.1 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 8.0 | 17.0 | 4.5 | 11.1 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 46.9 | 40.6 | 83.3 | 62.0 | 10.5 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 5 | 24.0 | 18.3 | 5.7 | 5.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 6.6 | 13.2 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 2.1 | 3.3 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 63.6 | 62.4 | 9.2 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 13.8 | 17.2 | 4.2 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 6.3 | 11.5 | 2.1 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 54.5 | 40.0 | 83.3 | 67.0 | 5.0 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 20.9 | 17.0 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 5.5 | 15.4 | 4.4 | 10.4 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 35.7 | 42.1 | 75.0 | 52.1 | 4.2 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 4 | 25.9 | 27.6 | 3.9 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 9.9 | 21.1 | 5.6 | 13.8 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 46.9 | 40.6 | 83.3 | 62.0 | 10.5 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 5 | 24.0 | 23.3 | 7.3 | 7.3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 8.4 | 16.8 | 3.8 | 9.6 | 2.7 | 4.2 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 63.6 | 62.4 | 9.2 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 13.8 | 21.5 | 5.2 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 7.8 | 14.4 | 2.6 | 6.5 | 3.3 | 3.9 | 54.5 | 40.0 | 83.3 | 67.0 | 5.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 26 | 15 | 57.7% | 18.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 6.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 23 | 13 | 56.5% | 16.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 5.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 7.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 67 | 24 | 35.8% | 46.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
22%
3PT
59%
Corner 3
13%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | 63.4% |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 28.6% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 10.7% | 38.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 10.7% | 35.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 42.9% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
7%
Mid
29%
3PT
64%
Corner 3
21%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 18.4% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 6.1% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 10.2% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.0% | 40.2% |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 8.2% | 40.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 27 | 10 | 37.0% | 55.1% | 34.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
16%
3PT
65%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 20.5% | 62.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 13.6% | 38.8% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 9.1% | 37.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 6.8% | 36.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.3% | 37.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 21 | 7 | 33.3% | 47.7% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
23%
3PT
57%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 27.3% | 62.2% |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 27.3% | 36.7% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.5% | 35.9% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 9.1% | 39.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 31.8% | 33.4% |
Shot Diet
Rim
27%
Mid
27%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
14%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-11 | New Orleans Pelicans | UTA | 19.1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 |
| 2021-10-08 | New Orleans Pelicans | CHI | 22.7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | -0.6 |
| 2021-10-06 | New Orleans Pelicans | ORL | 19.9 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 |
| 2021-10-04 | New Orleans Pelicans | MIN | 21.9 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2.8 |
Summer League
PTS
12.2
Points
REB
3.7
Rebounds
AST
5.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LV | 3 | 27.3 | 14.3 | 4.7 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 13.0 | 3.3 | 8.7 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 33.3 | 38.5 | 87.5 | 50.6 | 11.0 |
| 2018 | LV | 3 | 25.9 | 10.0 | 2.7 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 36.7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 44.7 | 7.1 |
| Career | — | 6 | 26.6 | 12.2 | 3.7 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 11.5 | 1.7 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 34.8 | 26.3 | 93.8 | 48.0 | 9.0 |
| 2019 | LV | 3 | 27.3 | 18.9 | 6.2 | 7.0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 5.7 | 17.2 | 4.4 | 11.4 | 3.1 | 3.5 | 33.3 | 38.5 | 87.5 | 50.6 | 11.0 |
| 2018 | LV | 3 | 25.9 | 13.9 | 3.7 | 8.3 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 5.1 | 13.9 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 36.7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 44.7 | 7.1 |
| Career | — | 6 | 26.6 | 16.5 | 5.0 | 7.7 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 5.4 | 15.6 | 2.3 | 8.6 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 34.8 | 26.3 | 93.8 | 48.0 | 9.0 |
| 2019 | LV | 3 | 27.3 | 24.2 | 7.9 | 9.0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 7.3 | 21.9 | 5.6 | 14.6 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 33.3 | 38.5 | 87.5 | 50.6 | 11.0 |
| 2018 | LV | 3 | 25.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36.7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 44.7 | 7.1 |
| Career | — | 6 | 26.6 | 21.1 | 6.3 | 9.8 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 6.9 | 19.9 | 2.9 | 11.0 | 4.3 | 4.6 | 34.8 | 26.3 | 93.8 | 48.0 | 9.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 7 | 58.3% | 17.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 14.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 13.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 34 | 10 | 29.4% | 49.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
28%
3PT
55%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 15.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 10.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 7.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 23 | 10 | 43.5% | 59.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
15%
Mid
18%
3PT
67%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 6 | 100.0% | 20.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 20.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 20.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
40%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
3%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-10 | Las Vegas | CHI | 29.2 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 |
| 2019-07-07 | Las Vegas | SAS | 25.8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 |
| 2019-07-05 | Las Vegas | GSW | 26.7 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 17.8 |
| 2018-07-09 | Las Vegas | BOS | 27.2 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 |
| 2018-07-08 | Las Vegas | MIA | 27.6 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 11.3 |
2018 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
25
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Below Average
vs. 2018 Draft Class
Anthro
12
Athletic
64
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#53
of 69
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Devonte Graham against other prospects
Devonte Graham
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles