Dereon Seabron — Player Profile
Bio
Draft record: Not verified
College Production
PPG
17.3
Points
RPG
8.2
Rebounds
APG
3.2
Assists
SPG
1.4
BPG
0.1
TOV
2.4
MPG
35.8
Games
32
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
49.1
3P%
25.6
0.3-1.3 3P/g
FT%
71.3
4.5-6.3 FT/g
Production
Summer League
PTS
11.8
Points
REB
4.9
Rebounds
AST
2.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LV | 3 | 21.4 | 8.7 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 53.3 | 50.0 | 80.0 | 67.0 | 7.9 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 28.3 | 17.2 | 6.6 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 5.8 | 10.2 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 5.2 | 7.6 | 56.9 | 18.2 | 68.4 | 63.5 | 13.5 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 18.6 | 8.2 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 42.9 | 50.0 | 87.5 | 53.2 | 6.0 |
| Career | — | 13 | 22.9 | 11.8 | 4.9 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 7.8 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 4.3 | 51.5 | 34.8 | 73.2 | 60.9 | 9.3 |
| 2024 | LV | 3 | 21.4 | 14.6 | 7.3 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 4.5 | 8.4 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 4.5 | 5.6 | 53.3 | 50.0 | 80.0 | 67.0 | 7.9 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 28.3 | 21.9 | 8.4 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4.1 | 7.4 | 13.0 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 6.6 | 9.7 | 56.9 | 18.2 | 68.4 | 63.5 | 13.5 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 18.6 | 15.9 | 7.0 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 5.8 | 13.6 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 42.9 | 50.0 | 87.5 | 53.2 | 6.0 |
| Career | — | 13 | 22.9 | 18.5 | 7.7 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 3.4 | 6.3 | 12.2 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 4.9 | 6.8 | 51.5 | 34.8 | 73.2 | 60.9 | 9.3 |
| 2024 | LV | 3 | 21.4 | 18.8 | 9.4 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 5.8 | 10.8 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 5.8 | 7.2 | 53.3 | 50.0 | 80.0 | 67.0 | 7.9 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 28.3 | 27.2 | 10.4 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 5.1 | 9.2 | 16.1 | 0.6 | 3.5 | 8.2 | 12.0 | 56.9 | 18.2 | 68.4 | 63.5 | 13.5 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 18.6 | 21.2 | 9.3 | 6.2 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 4.1 | 7.7 | 18.1 | 2.1 | 4.1 | 3.6 | 4.1 | 42.9 | 50.0 | 87.5 | 53.2 | 6.0 |
| Career | — | 13 | 22.9 | 23.6 | 9.9 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 4.3 | 8.0 | 15.6 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 6.3 | 8.6 | 51.5 | 34.8 | 73.2 | 60.9 | 9.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 45 | 31 | 68.9% | 45.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 30 | 11 | 36.7% | 30.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 3.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 3.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 2.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 6 | 35.3% | 17.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
45%
Mid
33%
3PT
22%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 50.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 14.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 7.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 7.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
29%
3PT
21%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 29 | 19 | 65.5% | 56.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 7 | 70.0% | 19.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 19.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
57%
Mid
22%
3PT
22%
Corner 3
2%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 7 | 77.8% | 25.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 18 | 4 | 22.2% | 51.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 17.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
51%
3PT
23%
Corner 3
6%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-20 | Las Vegas | LAL | 22.5 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 15.2 |
| 2024-07-19 | Las Vegas | ATL | 22.6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.9 |
| 2024-07-16 | Las Vegas | DET | 18.9 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 |
| 2023-07-16 | Las Vegas | PHI | 29.4 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 16.8 |
| 2023-07-13 | Las Vegas | CHA | 28.9 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 14.1 |
2022 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
54
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2022 Draft Class
Anthro
31
Athletic
84
Shooting
30
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#33
of 70
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Dereon Seabron against other prospects
Dereon Seabron
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles