Chris Duarte — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2021 Round 1, pick 13 (#13 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Indiana Pacers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
17.1
Points
RPG
4.6
Rebounds
APG
2.7
Assists
SPG
1.9
BPG
0.8
TOV
2.3
MPG
34.1
Games
26
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
53.2
3P%
42.4
2.3-5.5 3P/g
FT%
81.0
2.4-3.0 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.2
Points
REB
2.0
Rebounds
AST
0.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 11.0 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 29.2 | 23.5 | 75.0 | 40.8 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 3 | 14.0 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 33.3 | — | 52.8 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 22.2 | 11.5 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 4.5 | 8.8 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 51.4 | 31.2 | 71.4 | 60.4 | 7.6 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 23.1 | 13.8 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 12.2 | 1.5 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 44.9 | 31.6 | 71.4 | 52.8 | 9.5 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 11.0 | 13.8 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 15.8 | 2.6 | 11.2 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 29.2 | 23.5 | 75.0 | 40.8 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 3 | 14.0 | 16.2 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 6.8 | 15.4 | 2.6 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 33.3 | — | 52.8 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 22.2 | 18.7 | 6.9 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 7.3 | 14.2 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 51.4 | 31.2 | 71.4 | 60.4 | 7.6 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 23.1 | 21.5 | 5.1 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 8.6 | 19.1 | 2.3 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 44.9 | 31.6 | 71.4 | 52.8 | 9.5 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 11.0 | 16.8 | 8.0 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 19.2 | 3.2 | 13.6 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 29.2 | 23.5 | 75.0 | 40.8 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 3 | 14.0 | 21.1 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 8.9 | 20.0 | 3.3 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 33.3 | — | 52.8 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 22.2 | 23.8 | 8.8 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 9.3 | 18.1 | 2.6 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 51.4 | 31.2 | 71.4 | 60.4 | 7.6 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 23.1 | 28.1 | 6.6 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 11.2 | 25.0 | 3.1 | 9.7 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 44.9 | 31.6 | 71.4 | 52.8 | 9.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 34 | 26 | 76.5% | 27.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 14 | 5 | 35.7% | 11.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 17 | 6 | 35.3% | 13.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 7.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 5.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 44 | 10 | 22.7% | 34.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
27%
Mid
25%
3PT
48%
Corner 3
13%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 20.8% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | 42.7% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | 38.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 20.8% | 38.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 45.8% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
8%
3PT
71%
Corner 3
25%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | 43.1% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 27.8% | 41.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | 39.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 11.1% | 36.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
33%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
17%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 12 | 80.0% | 42.9% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 8.6% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.9% | 39.0% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 5.7% | 33.8% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.9% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 37.1% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
43%
Mid
11%
3PT
46%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 8 | 72.7% | 22.4% | 63.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 18.4% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 20.4% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.1% | 38.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 6.1% | 35.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 14 | 3 | 21.4% | 28.6% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
22%
Mid
39%
3PT
39%
Corner 3
10%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-18 | Chicago Bulls | CLE | 14.3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 |
| 2024-10-16 | Chicago Bulls | MIN | 5.8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -0.8 |
| 2024-10-14 | Chicago Bulls | MIL | 19.8 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2024-10-12 | Chicago Bulls | MEM | 4.3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.2 |
| 2024-10-08 | Chicago Bulls | CLE | 10.5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 |
Summer League
PTS
17.8
Points
REB
3.8
Rebounds
AST
3.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LV | 1 | 24.6 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 42.9 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 73.0 | 16.0 |
| 2021 | LV | 4 | 27.0 | 18.2 | 4.0 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 6.5 | 14.2 | 3.5 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 45.6 | 48.3 | 100.0 | 60.8 | 14.5 |
| Career | — | 5 | 26.5 | 17.8 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 5.8 | 12.8 | 3.0 | 6.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 45.3 | 48.4 | 100.0 | 62.6 | 14.8 |
| 2022 | LV | 1 | 24.6 | 23.4 | 4.4 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 10.3 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 13.2 | 13.2 | 42.9 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 73.0 | 16.0 |
| 2021 | LV | 4 | 27.0 | 24.4 | 5.3 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 8.7 | 19.0 | 4.7 | 9.7 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 45.6 | 48.3 | 100.0 | 60.8 | 14.5 |
| Career | — | 5 | 26.5 | 24.2 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 7.9 | 17.4 | 4.1 | 8.4 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 45.3 | 48.4 | 100.0 | 62.6 | 14.8 |
| 2022 | LV | 1 | 24.6 | 29.6 | 5.6 | 7.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 13.0 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 16.7 | 16.7 | 42.9 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 73.0 | 16.0 |
| 2021 | LV | 4 | 27.0 | 33.7 | 7.4 | 6.9 | 4.6 | 3.2 | 6.0 | 12.0 | 26.3 | 6.5 | 13.4 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 45.6 | 48.3 | 100.0 | 60.8 | 14.5 |
| Career | — | 5 | 26.5 | 32.9 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 4.8 | 10.7 | 23.7 | 5.5 | 11.5 | 5.9 | 5.9 | 45.3 | 48.4 | 100.0 | 62.6 | 14.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 14.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 14.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 15 | 5 | 33.3% | 23.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 3.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 27 | 12 | 44.4% | 42.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
14%
Mid
38%
3PT
48%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 14.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 57.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 28.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
14%
Mid
57%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 14.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 16.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 19.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 3.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 25 | 11 | 44.0% | 44.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
14%
Mid
36%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
5%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-08 | Las Vegas | CHA | 24.6 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 16.0 |
| 2021-08-14 | Las Vegas | OKC | 24.9 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15.9 |
| 2021-08-12 | Las Vegas | POR | 25.7 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 18.4 |
| 2021-08-10 | Las Vegas | ATL | 30.4 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 |
| 2021-08-09 | Las Vegas | NYK | 26.8 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 10.9 |