Bryce Hopkins — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2026 Round 2, pick 19 (#49 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Denver Nuggets · Draft date: June 24, 2026
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.8
Points
REB
1.8
Rebounds
AST
1.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 12.9 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 55.6 | 0.0 | 69.2 | 64.5 | 3.3 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 12.9 | 13.3 | 4.9 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 6.3 | 9.1 | 55.6 | 0.0 | 69.2 | 64.5 | 3.3 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 12.9 | 17.8 | 6.6 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 8.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 8.4 | 12.2 | 55.6 | 0.0 | 69.2 | 64.5 | 3.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 55.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 22.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
56%
Mid
33%
3PT
11%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 55.6% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 22.2% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | 38.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
56%
Mid
33%
3PT
11%
Corner 3
11%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Nuggets | LAL | 12.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.2 |
| 2026-10-15 | Nuggets | LAC | 12.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 |
| 2026-10-12 | Nuggets | CHI | 16.4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 7.9 |
| 2026-10-07 | Nuggets | UTA | 10.5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.6 |
Summer League
PTS
18.0
Points
REB
6.5
Rebounds
AST
1.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 4 | 25.9 | 18.0 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 6.8 | 12.8 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 52.9 | 35.7 | 66.7 | 64.0 | 15.2 |
| 2026 | LV | 4 | 25.9 | 25.0 | 9.0 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 9.4 | 17.7 | 1.7 | 4.9 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 52.9 | 35.7 | 66.7 | 64.0 | 15.2 |
| 2026 | LV | 4 | 25.9 | 33.3 | 12.0 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 12.5 | 23.6 | 2.3 | 6.5 | 3.7 | 5.5 | 52.9 | 35.7 | 66.7 | 64.0 | 15.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 23 | 15 | 65.2% | 45.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 17.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 9.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 21.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
45%
Mid
27%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
6%
Ast FG%
48%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 23 | 15 | 65.2% | 45.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 17.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 9.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 21.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
45%
Mid
27%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
6%
Ast FG%
48%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-16 | Las Vegas | POR | 26.9 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 19.6 |
| 2026-07-14 | Las Vegas | OKC | 26.1 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 |
| 2026-07-11 | Las Vegas | MIN | 24.3 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14.7 |
| 2026-07-10 | Las Vegas | HOU | 26.4 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 20.1 |
Film Study
2026 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
65
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2026 Draft Class
Anthro
56
Athletic
58
Shooting
63
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#28
of 77
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Bryce Hopkins against other prospects
Bryce Hopkins
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles