Bennett Stirtz — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2026 Round 1, pick 16 (#16 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Memphis Grizzlies · Draft date: June 23, 2026
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
14.6
Points
REB
3.6
Rebounds
AST
3.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 5 | 27.2 | 14.6 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 6.2 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 50.0 | 48.4 | 61.5 | 65.5 | 10.1 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 5 | 27.2 | 19.3 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 6.6 | 13.2 | 4.0 | 8.2 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 50.0 | 48.4 | 61.5 | 65.5 | 10.1 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 5 | 27.2 | 25.5 | 6.3 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 8.7 | 17.4 | 5.2 | 10.8 | 2.8 | 4.5 | 50.0 | 48.4 | 61.5 | 65.5 | 10.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 10.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 16.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 12.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 29 | 14 | 48.3% | 58.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
10%
Mid
28%
3PT
62%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 10.0% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 16.0% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 12.0% | 38.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.0% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 29 | 14 | 48.3% | 58.0% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
10%
Mid
28%
3PT
62%
Corner 3
4%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | Thunder | HOU | 20.6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 |
| 2026-10-14 | Thunder | IND | 25.1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4.1 |
| 2026-10-12 | Thunder | ATL | 37.5 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 16.5 |
| 2026-10-08 | Thunder | MIL | 22.0 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 17.2 |
| 2026-10-07 | Thunder | NOP | 30.8 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 |
Summer League
PTS
14.4
Points
REB
1.6
Rebounds
AST
3.4
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 3 | 27.9 | 17.7 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 6.7 | 13.3 | 2.0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 30.0 | 100.0 | 63.5 | 11.2 |
| 2026 | SLC | 2 | 26.7 | 9.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 10.0 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 35.0 | 30.0 | 100.0 | 46.5 | 5.1 |
| Career | — | 5 | 27.4 | 14.4 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 5.4 | 12.0 | 1.8 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 45.0 | 30.0 | 100.0 | 57.9 | 8.7 |
| 2026 | LV | 3 | 27.9 | 22.8 | 1.3 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 8.6 | 17.2 | 2.6 | 8.6 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 50.0 | 30.0 | 100.0 | 63.5 | 11.2 |
| 2026 | SLC | 2 | 26.7 | 12.8 | 3.4 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 4.7 | 13.5 | 2.0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 35.0 | 30.0 | 100.0 | 46.5 | 5.1 |
| Career | — | 5 | 27.4 | 18.9 | 2.1 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 7.1 | 15.7 | 2.4 | 7.9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 45.0 | 30.0 | 100.0 | 57.9 | 8.7 |
| 2026 | LV | 3 | 27.9 | 31.8 | 1.8 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 12.0 | 24.0 | 3.6 | 12.0 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 50.0 | 30.0 | 100.0 | 63.5 | 11.2 |
| 2026 | SLC | 2 | 26.7 | 17.8 | 4.7 | 6.6 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 6.6 | 18.8 | 2.8 | 9.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 35.0 | 30.0 | 100.0 | 46.5 | 5.1 |
| Career | — | 5 | 27.4 | 26.3 | 2.9 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 4.8 | 9.9 | 21.9 | 3.3 | 11.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 45.0 | 30.0 | 100.0 | 57.9 | 8.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 13.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 18.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 7 | 63.6% | 18.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 27 | 8 | 29.6% | 45.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
13%
Mid
37%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
5%
Ast FG%
41%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 13.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 18.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 7 | 63.6% | 18.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 27 | 8 | 29.6% | 45.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
13%
Mid
37%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
5%
Ast FG%
41%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-14 | Las Vegas | DEN | 29.6 | 22 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 14.9 |
| 2026-07-12 | Las Vegas | GSW | 25.9 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 |
| 2026-07-10 | Las Vegas | LAL | 28.2 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 |
| 2026-07-06 | Salt Lake City | ATL | 29.1 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 |
| 2026-07-04 | Salt Lake City | MEM | 24.3 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10.9 |
Film Study
Film Study —
Open Film Room →Bennett Stirtz 2025-26 Iowa Season Highlights | 19.4 PPG 5.8 APG 47.7 FG%
Highlights
2026 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
47
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2026 Draft Class
Anthro
23
Athletic
44
Shooting
100
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#42
of 77
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Bennett Stirtz against other prospects
Bennett Stirtz
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles