Ben Saraf — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2025 Round 1, pick 26 (#26 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Brooklyn Nets · Draft date: June 25, 2025
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.3
Points
REB
1.0
Rebounds
AST
3.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 11.6 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 36.4 | 60.0 | 33.3 | 47.7 | 3.2 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 21.0 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 35.7 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 45.7 | 4.5 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 11.6 | 13.5 | 3.1 | 9.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 11.4 | 3.1 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 6.2 | 36.4 | 60.0 | 33.3 | 47.7 | 3.2 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 21.0 | 9.1 | 3.4 | 9.1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 5.1 | 2.9 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 35.7 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 45.7 | 4.5 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 11.6 | 18.1 | 4.2 | 12.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 15.4 | 4.2 | 7.0 | 2.8 | 8.4 | 36.4 | 60.0 | 33.3 | 47.7 | 3.2 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 21.0 | 12.2 | 4.6 | 12.2 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 3.8 | 10.7 | 0.0 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 6.1 | 35.7 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 45.7 | 4.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 12.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 40.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 8.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 36.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
12%
Mid
44%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 27.3% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.2% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | 38.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 9.1% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 36.4% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
27%
Mid
27%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 57.1% | 42.9% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 35.7% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
57%
3PT
43%
Corner 3
7%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-12 | Nets | WAS | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 |
| 2026-10-08 | Nets | PHI | 12.0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2.4 |
| 2026-10-06 | Nets | CHA | 14.7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 |
Summer League
PTS
9.0
Points
REB
2.3
Rebounds
AST
3.4
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 4 | 22.2 | 8.8 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 7.2 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 31.0 | 22.2 | 75.0 | 51.1 | 6.5 |
| 2026 | CC | 2 | 27.2 | 12.5 | 4.5 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 11.0 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 45.5 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 55.7 | 8.7 |
| 2025 | LV | 3 | 22.9 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 30.4 | 0.0 | 53.8 | 36.6 | 3.0 |
| Career | — | 9 | 23.6 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 8.2 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 35.1 | 26.3 | 65.4 | 47.4 | 5.8 |
| 2026 | LV | 4 | 22.2 | 14.2 | 2.4 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 11.7 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 4.9 | 31.0 | 22.2 | 75.0 | 51.1 | 6.5 |
| 2026 | CC | 2 | 27.2 | 16.5 | 6.0 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 6.6 | 14.6 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 45.5 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 55.7 | 8.7 |
| 2025 | LV | 3 | 22.9 | 11.0 | 3.1 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 4.2 | 3.7 | 12.1 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 3.7 | 6.8 | 30.4 | 0.0 | 53.8 | 36.6 | 3.0 |
| Career | — | 9 | 23.6 | 13.8 | 3.6 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 4.4 | 12.6 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 2.9 | 4.4 | 35.1 | 26.3 | 65.4 | 47.4 | 5.8 |
| 2026 | LV | 4 | 22.2 | 19.7 | 3.4 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 5.1 | 16.3 | 1.1 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 6.7 | 31.0 | 22.2 | 75.0 | 51.1 | 6.5 |
| 2026 | CC | 2 | 27.2 | 23.4 | 8.4 | 7.5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4.7 | 9.4 | 20.6 | 2.8 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 45.5 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 55.7 | 8.7 |
| 2025 | LV | 3 | 22.9 | 13.8 | 4.0 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 5.3 | 4.6 | 15.2 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 4.6 | 8.6 | 30.4 | 0.0 | 53.8 | 36.6 | 3.0 |
| Career | — | 9 | 23.6 | 18.6 | 4.8 | 7.1 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 4.4 | 6.0 | 17.0 | 1.1 | 4.4 | 3.9 | 6.0 | 35.1 | 26.3 | 65.4 | 47.4 | 5.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 23 | 13 | 56.5% | 31.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 27 | 7 | 25.9% | 36.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 6.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 2.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 4.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 14 | 3 | 21.4% | 18.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
31%
Mid
43%
3PT
26%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 8 | 66.7% | 23.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 23 | 6 | 26.1% | 45.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 23.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
47%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
6%
Ast FG%
21%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 47.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 17.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 17.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
48%
Mid
35%
3PT
17%
Corner 3
9%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-16 | Las Vegas | HOU | 16.4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -0.6 |
| 2026-07-14 | Las Vegas | SAC | 20.5 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15.9 |
| 2026-07-11 | Las Vegas | ATL | 31.6 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6.7 |
| 2026-07-10 | Las Vegas | NYK | 20.4 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 |
| 2026-07-06 | California Classic | GWB | 27.4 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 |
2025 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
39
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Below Average
vs. 2025 Draft Class
Anthro
34
Athletic
54
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#52
of 84
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Ben Saraf against other prospects
Ben Saraf
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles