Baylor Scheierman — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2024 Round 1, pick 30 (#30 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Boston Celtics · Draft date: June 26, 2024
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
18.5
Points
RPG
9.0
Rebounds
APG
3.9
Assists
SPG
0.9
BPG
0.1
TOV
2.2
MPG
36.8
Games
35
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
44.8
3P%
38.1
3.2-8.3 3P/g
FT%
87.6
2.8-3.2 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
7.8
Points
REB
3.5
Rebounds
AST
4.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 19.5 | 7.8 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 7.8 | 1.8 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 29.0 | 38.9 | 85.7 | 45.5 | 6.5 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 18.8 | 5.5 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 20.0 | 21.1 | 100.0 | 33.7 | 2.7 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 11.6 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 16.7 | 17.6 | 100.0 | 29.1 | 1.0 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 19.5 | 14.3 | 6.5 | 8.3 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 14.3 | 3.2 | 8.3 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 29.0 | 38.9 | 85.7 | 45.5 | 6.5 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 18.8 | 10.5 | 8.1 | 5.3 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 5.3 | 2.9 | 14.3 | 1.9 | 9.1 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 20.0 | 21.1 | 100.0 | 33.7 | 2.7 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 11.6 | 9.3 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 14.8 | 1.9 | 10.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 16.7 | 17.6 | 100.0 | 29.1 | 1.0 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 19.5 | 18.0 | 8.2 | 10.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 5.2 | 18.0 | 4.1 | 10.5 | 3.5 | 4.1 | 29.0 | 38.9 | 85.7 | 45.5 | 6.5 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 18.8 | 13.7 | 10.6 | 6.8 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 6.8 | 3.7 | 18.6 | 2.5 | 11.8 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 20.0 | 21.1 | 100.0 | 33.7 | 2.7 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 11.6 | 12.6 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3.3 | 20.1 | 2.5 | 14.2 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 16.7 | 17.6 | 100.0 | 29.1 | 1.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | 14.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 12.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 7.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 11.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 38 | 10 | 26.3% | 44.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
14%
Mid
22%
3PT
64%
Corner 3
19%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 19.4% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 16.1% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.5% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.5% | 38.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.2% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 6 | 40.0% | 48.4% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
19%
Mid
23%
3PT
58%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.3% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 20.0% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.3% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.7% | 37.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.7% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 3 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
3%
Mid
33%
3PT
63%
Corner 3
13%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 20.8% | 65.6% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | 38.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 8.3% | 38.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 29.2% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 33.3% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
8%
3PT
71%
Corner 3
38%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | Celtics | PHI | 19.3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 2.6 |
| 2026-10-14 | Celtics | CHA | 16.7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 |
| 2026-10-11 | Celtics | PHI | 19.1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 |
| 2026-10-08 | Celtics | CLE | 22.8 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 11.8 |
Summer League
PTS
11.7
Points
REB
5.3
Rebounds
AST
4.9
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 28.9 | 12.2 | 5.2 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 15.5 | 2.0 | 9.8 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 27.4 | 20.5 | 87.5 | 37.4 | 9.0 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 27.8 | 11.2 | 5.4 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 9.4 | 2.0 | 6.8 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 36.2 | 29.4 | 75.0 | 51.8 | 8.8 |
| Career | — | 9 | 28.3 | 11.7 | 5.3 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 3.8 | 12.1 | 2.0 | 8.1 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 31.2 | 24.7 | 79.2 | 43.9 | 8.9 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 28.9 | 15.3 | 6.5 | 8.4 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 5.3 | 19.3 | 2.5 | 12.1 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 27.4 | 20.5 | 87.5 | 37.4 | 9.0 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 27.8 | 14.5 | 7.0 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 4.4 | 12.2 | 2.6 | 8.8 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 36.2 | 29.4 | 75.0 | 51.8 | 8.8 |
| Career | — | 9 | 28.3 | 14.9 | 6.8 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 4.8 | 15.4 | 2.5 | 10.3 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 31.2 | 24.7 | 79.2 | 43.9 | 8.9 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 28.9 | 19.1 | 8.2 | 10.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 6.6 | 24.1 | 3.1 | 15.2 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 27.4 | 20.5 | 87.5 | 37.4 | 9.0 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 27.8 | 19.7 | 9.5 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 6.0 | 16.6 | 3.5 | 12.0 | 4.2 | 5.6 | 36.2 | 29.4 | 75.0 | 51.8 | 8.8 |
| Career | — | 9 | 28.3 | 19.4 | 8.9 | 8.1 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 6.3 | 20.2 | 3.3 | 13.5 | 3.5 | 4.4 | 31.2 | 24.7 | 79.2 | 43.9 | 8.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 11 | 68.8% | 14.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 18 | 5 | 27.8% | 16.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 5.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 6.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 60 | 13 | 21.7% | 55.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
15%
Mid
18%
3PT
67%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 16.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 21.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 6.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 33 | 4 | 12.1% | 53.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
16%
Mid
21%
3PT
63%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 12.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 10.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 10.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 27 | 9 | 33.3% | 57.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
13%
Mid
15%
3PT
72%
Corner 3
15%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-17 | Las Vegas | LAL | 28.9 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 4.7 |
| 2025-07-14 | Las Vegas | MIA | 31.9 | 19 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 19 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 16.7 |
| 2025-07-13 | Las Vegas | NYK | 26.9 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 |
| 2025-07-11 | Las Vegas | MEM | 27.9 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 |
| 2024-07-21 | Las Vegas | PHI | 27.6 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7.4 |
2024 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
68
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2024 Draft Class
Anthro
43
Athletic
60
Shooting
84
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#28
of 83
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Baylor Scheierman against other prospects
Baylor Scheierman
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles