Baba Miller — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2026 Round 2, pick 6 (#36 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: LA Clippers · Draft date: June 24, 2026
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
11.3
Points
REB
5.0
Rebounds
AST
0.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 18.9 | 11.3 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 55.6 | 75.0 | 78.6 | 70.4 | 9.3 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 18.9 | 21.6 | 9.5 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 6.3 | 11.4 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 8.9 | 55.6 | 75.0 | 78.6 | 70.4 | 9.3 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 18.9 | 28.5 | 12.6 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 8.4 | 15.1 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 9.2 | 11.7 | 55.6 | 75.0 | 78.6 | 70.4 | 9.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 38.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 22.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 16.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 22.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
39%
Mid
39%
3PT
22%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 38.9% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 22.2% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 16.7% | 38.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 22.2% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
39%
Mid
39%
3PT
22%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | Clippers | DEN | 21.0 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14.3 |
| 2026-10-10 | Clippers | TOR | 15.7 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8.2 |
| 2026-10-04 | Clippers | GSW | 20.1 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 5.5 |
Summer League
PTS
12.0
Points
REB
3.8
Rebounds
AST
2.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 23.3 | 12.0 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4.2 | 6.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 61.8 | 50.0 | 72.7 | 77.2 | 10.6 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 23.3 | 18.5 | 5.9 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 6.5 | 10.5 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 61.8 | 50.0 | 72.7 | 77.2 | 10.6 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 23.3 | 25.4 | 8.0 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 8.9 | 14.4 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 61.8 | 50.0 | 72.7 | 77.2 | 10.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 20 | 15 | 75.0% | 58.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 14.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 20.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
59%
Mid
18%
3PT
24%
Corner 3
3%
Ast FG%
76%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 20 | 15 | 75.0% | 58.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 14.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 20.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
59%
Mid
18%
3PT
24%
Corner 3
3%
Ast FG%
76%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-17 | Las Vegas | MIN | 20.5 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 |
| 2026-07-15 | Las Vegas | WAS | 20.5 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.3 |
| 2026-07-14 | Las Vegas | LAL | 22.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 |
| 2026-07-12 | Las Vegas | UTA | 26.1 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12.4 |
| 2026-07-09 | Las Vegas | SAC | 27.2 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11.5 |
Film Study
2026 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
88
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Above Average
vs. 2026 Draft Class
Anthro
81
Athletic
83
Shooting
20
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#10
of 77
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Baba Miller against other prospects
Baba Miller
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles