Ariel Hukporti — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2024 Round 2, pick 28 (#58 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Dallas Mavericks · Draft date: June 27, 2024
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
0.0
Points
REB
0.0
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 1 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 12.4 | 4.5 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 88.9 | — | 33.3 | 77.3 | 5.0 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 12.3 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 63.6 | — | 25.0 | 55.1 | 3.2 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 1 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 12.4 | 13.0 | 13.8 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 5.8 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 4.3 | 88.9 | — | 33.3 | 77.3 | 5.0 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 12.3 | 11.7 | 9.5 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 5.1 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 5.9 | 63.6 | — | 25.0 | 55.1 | 3.2 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 1 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.6 | 0.0 | 9.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 12.4 | 17.9 | 18.9 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 7.9 | 8.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 88.9 | — | 33.3 | 77.3 | 5.0 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 12.3 | 15.1 | 12.3 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 6.6 | 10.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 7.5 | 63.6 | — | 25.0 | 55.1 | 3.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 13 | 92.9% | 66.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 28.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
67%
Mid
29%
3PT
5%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 38.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
0%
3PT
100%
Corner 3
100%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 6 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 42.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
67%
Mid
33%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 7 | 87.5% | 72.7% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | 42.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
73%
Mid
27%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-05 | 76ers | NYK | 4.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
Summer League
PTS
7.6
Points
REB
7.4
Rebounds
AST
1.4
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LV | 3 | 18.7 | 6.3 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 58.3 | — | 62.5 | 61.2 | 6.4 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 18.9 | 8.4 | 7.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 64.3 | — | 60.0 | 64.8 | 7.0 |
| Career | — | 8 | 18.8 | 7.6 | 7.4 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 62.5 | — | 61.1 | 63.6 | 6.8 |
| 2025 | LV | 3 | 18.7 | 12.2 | 14.8 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 3.9 | 5.1 | 4.5 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 5.1 | 58.3 | — | 62.5 | 61.2 | 6.4 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 18.9 | 16.0 | 13.7 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 6.9 | 10.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 3.8 | 64.3 | — | 60.0 | 64.8 | 7.0 |
| Career | — | 8 | 18.8 | 14.6 | 14.1 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 6.0 | 9.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 4.3 | 62.5 | — | 61.1 | 63.6 | 6.8 |
| 2025 | LV | 3 | 18.7 | 15.2 | 18.4 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 4.8 | 6.4 | 5.6 | 9.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 6.4 | 58.3 | — | 62.5 | 61.2 | 6.4 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 18.9 | 20.7 | 17.7 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 3.9 | 8.9 | 13.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.9 | 64.3 | — | 60.0 | 64.8 | 7.0 |
| Career | — | 8 | 18.8 | 18.6 | 18.0 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 4.9 | 7.6 | 12.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 5.5 | 62.5 | — | 61.1 | 63.6 | 6.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 23 | 19 | 82.6% | 57.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 16 | 5 | 31.2% | 40.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
57%
Mid
42%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 50.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 41.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 8.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
50%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 17 | 15 | 88.2% | 60.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 39.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
61%
Mid
39%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-15 | Las Vegas | BKN | 13.6 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 |
| 2025-07-13 | Las Vegas | BOS | 22.0 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 10.7 |
| 2025-07-11 | Las Vegas | DET | 20.4 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 |
| 2024-07-20 | Las Vegas | ATL | 12.6 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.3 |
| 2024-07-19 | Las Vegas | DET | 19.0 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7.4 |
2024 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
95
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Elite
vs. 2024 Draft Class
Anthro
93
Shooting
11
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#5
of 83
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Ariel Hukporti against other prospects
Ariel Hukporti
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles