Anžejs Pasečņiks — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2017 Round 1, pick 25 (#25 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Orlando Magic · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
2.0
Points
REB
2.0
Rebounds
AST
0.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | NBA | 1 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | — | — | 33.3 | 0.9 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 4 | 12.1 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 41.7 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 47.2 | 2.3 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 1 | 6.5 | 11.1 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 16.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | — | — | 33.3 | 0.9 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 4 | 12.1 | 9.7 | 6.7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 3.7 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 41.7 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 47.2 | 2.3 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 1 | 6.5 | 14.3 | 14.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 21.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | — | — | 33.3 | 0.9 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 4 | 12.1 | 13.4 | 9.3 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 5.2 | 12.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 41.7 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 47.2 | 2.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 33.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 46.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
60%
3PT
7%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 38.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
100%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 41.7% | 62.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 41.7% | 38.8% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | 37.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
42%
Mid
50%
3PT
8%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-13 | Washington Wizards | BKN | 6.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 |
Summer League
PTS
5.8
Points
REB
5.0
Rebounds
AST
1.1
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 18.8 | 7.2 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 48.5 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 48.7 | 2.6 |
| 2019 | LV | 4 | 12.5 | 4.0 | 5.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 29.5 | -0.3 |
| Career | — | 9 | 16.0 | 5.8 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 40.7 | 0.0 | 34.8 | 40.5 | 1.3 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 18.8 | 13.8 | 9.2 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 6.1 | 6.1 | 12.6 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 3.4 | 48.5 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 48.7 | 2.6 |
| 2019 | LV | 4 | 12.5 | 11.5 | 15.1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 15.1 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 10.1 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 29.5 | -0.3 |
| Career | — | 9 | 16.0 | 13.0 | 11.2 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 5.7 | 40.7 | 0.0 | 34.8 | 40.5 | 1.3 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 18.8 | 16.8 | 11.2 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 7.4 | 7.4 | 15.4 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 4.2 | 48.5 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 48.7 | 2.6 |
| 2019 | LV | 4 | 12.5 | 14.8 | 19.5 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 19.5 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 13.0 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 29.5 | -0.3 |
| Career | — | 9 | 16.0 | 16.1 | 13.9 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 6.8 | 6.8 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 7.1 | 40.7 | 0.0 | 34.8 | 40.5 | 1.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 12 | 75.0% | 29.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 24 | 10 | 41.7% | 44.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
56%
3PT
15%
Corner 3
2%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 8 | 80.0% | 30.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 16 | 8 | 50.0% | 48.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
55%
3PT
15%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 28.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 38.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 19.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
57%
3PT
14%
Corner 3
5%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-17 | Las Vegas | MIN | 18.8 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 |
| 2021-08-15 | Las Vegas | GSW | 13.1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 |
| 2021-08-13 | Las Vegas | CLE | 17.9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2.7 |
| 2021-08-11 | Las Vegas | OKC | 23.3 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 |
| 2021-08-09 | Las Vegas | CHI | 21.1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.5 |