Allen Crabbe — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2013 Round 2, pick 1 (#31 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Cleveland Cavaliers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
18.4
Points
RPG
6.1
Rebounds
APG
2.6
Assists
SPG
1.1
BPG
0.7
TOV
2.5
MPG
36.2
Games
33
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
45.9
3P%
34.8
1.9-5.6 3P/g
FT%
81.3
3.4-4.2 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
6.7
Points
REB
1.8
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | NBA | 6 | 24.9 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 6.7 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 37.5 | 41.7 | 83.3 | 46.9 | 3.6 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 7 | 28.4 | 12.7 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 4.9 | 10.0 | 1.7 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 48.6 | 41.4 | 64.3 | 58.4 | 9.0 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 7 | 12.2 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 63.2 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 75.5 | 3.9 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 3 | 23.9 | 7.3 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 37.5 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 44.2 | 3.7 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 6 | 24.9 | 9.7 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 3.6 | 9.7 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 37.5 | 41.7 | 83.3 | 46.9 | 3.6 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 7 | 28.4 | 16.1 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 6.2 | 12.7 | 2.2 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 48.6 | 41.4 | 64.3 | 58.4 | 9.0 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 7 | 12.2 | 14.4 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 5.1 | 8.0 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 63.2 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 75.5 | 3.9 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 3 | 23.9 | 11.0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 12.0 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 37.5 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 44.2 | 3.7 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 6 | 24.9 | 13.2 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.9 | 13.2 | 1.6 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 37.5 | 41.7 | 83.3 | 46.9 | 3.6 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 7 | 28.4 | 21.9 | 3.7 | 3.9 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 8.4 | 17.2 | 3.0 | 7.1 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 48.6 | 41.4 | 64.3 | 58.4 | 9.0 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 7 | 12.2 | 20.3 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 7.2 | 11.4 | 2.4 | 4.8 | 3.6 | 4.8 | 63.2 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 75.5 | 3.9 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 3 | 23.9 | 15.5 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 6.3 | 16.9 | 2.1 | 6.3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 37.5 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 44.2 | 3.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 25 | 19 | 76.0% | 16.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 7.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 58 | 24 | 41.4% | 37.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 3.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 4.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 45 | 18 | 40.0% | 29.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
16%
Mid
46%
3PT
38%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 15.0% | 60.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 15.0% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 16 | 6 | 37.5% | 40.0% | 37.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 5.0% | 36.5% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.5% | 39.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 22.5% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
15%
Mid
55%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 8 | 72.7% | 15.7% | 59.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.9% | 37.3% |
| Mid-Range | 28 | 14 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 37.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 2.9% | 38.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 5.7% | 35.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 23 | 9 | 39.1% | 32.9% | 32.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
16%
Mid
43%
3PT
41%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 5 | 100.0% | 26.3% | 60.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.3% | 38.5% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 26.3% | 38.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.3% | 35.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.3% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 31.6% | 33.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
32%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 12.5% | 59.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 12.5% | 34.6% |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 37.5% | 37.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | 38.4% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.2% | 36.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 29.2% | 32.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
12%
Mid
50%
3PT
38%
Corner 3
8%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-10-21 | Portland Trail Blazers | GSW | 25.1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 |
| 2016-10-19 | Portland Trail Blazers | UTA | 25.4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 |
| 2016-10-16 | Portland Trail Blazers | DEN | 27.5 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 |
| 2016-10-13 | Portland Trail Blazers | LAC | 22.7 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4.9 |
| 2016-10-11 | Portland Trail Blazers | LAL | 24.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 |
Summer League
PTS
7.9
Points
REB
2.8
Rebounds
AST
0.9
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LV | 4 | 23.8 | 15.5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 6.2 | 11.8 | 1.8 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 53.2 | 43.8 | 71.4 | 61.9 | 8.2 |
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 22.6 | 5.6 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 45.5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 54.9 | 3.3 |
| 2013 | LV | 6 | 25.8 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 30.0 | 23.5 | 100.0 | 35.9 | 2.0 |
| Career | — | 15 | 24.2 | 7.9 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 7.3 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 43.1 | 29.7 | 87.5 | 51.3 | 4.1 |
| 2015 | LV | 4 | 23.8 | 23.5 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 4.2 | 9.5 | 17.8 | 2.7 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 53.2 | 43.8 | 71.4 | 61.9 | 8.2 |
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 22.6 | 8.9 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 45.5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 54.9 | 3.3 |
| 2013 | LV | 6 | 25.8 | 6.7 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 9.3 | 0.9 | 3.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 30.0 | 23.5 | 100.0 | 35.9 | 2.0 |
| Career | — | 15 | 24.2 | 11.8 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 4.7 | 10.8 | 1.1 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 43.1 | 29.7 | 87.5 | 51.3 | 4.1 |
| 2015 | LV | 4 | 23.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 53.2 | 43.8 | 71.4 | 61.9 | 8.2 |
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 22.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 45.5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 54.9 | 3.3 |
| 2013 | LV | 6 | 25.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30.0 | 23.5 | 100.0 | 35.9 | 2.0 |
| Career | — | 15 | 24.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 43.1 | 29.7 | 87.5 | 51.3 | 4.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 21 | 16 | 76.2% | 19.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 8.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 41 | 17 | 41.5% | 38.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 5.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 2.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 28 | 7 | 25.0% | 25.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
19%
Mid
46%
3PT
34%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 17.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 8.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 19 | 11 | 57.9% | 40.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 29.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
49%
3PT
34%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 6 | 85.7% | 31.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 9.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 40.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
32%
Mid
50%
3PT
18%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 15.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 7.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 33.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 10.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 5.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 1 | 9.1% | 28.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
15%
Mid
41%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
15%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-07-15 | Las Vegas | MIN | 15.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 |
| 2015-07-14 | Las Vegas | SAS | 31.0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.4 |
| 2015-07-12 | Las Vegas | DAL | 21.0 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 20.6 |
| 2015-07-11 | Las Vegas | BOS | 28.0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 |
| 2014-07-18 | Las Vegas | UTA | 28.0 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 |
2013 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
60
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2013 Draft Class
Anthro
46
Athletic
64
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#26
of 63
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Allen Crabbe against other prospects
Allen Crabbe
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles