Zaccharie Risacher — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2024 Round 1, pick 1 (#1 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Atlanta Hawks · Draft date: June 26, 2024
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
12.2
Points
REB
5.0
Rebounds
AST
2.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 24.2 | 12.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 11.2 | 0.8 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 48.9 | 17.6 | 66.7 | 52.9 | 9.5 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 2 | 24.7 | 20.0 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 61.5 | 57.1 | 100.0 | 72.0 | 17.8 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 2 | 22.9 | 16.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 60.0 | 44.4 | 66.7 | 70.7 | 13.0 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 24.2 | 18.2 | 7.4 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 8.2 | 16.7 | 1.1 | 6.3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 48.9 | 17.6 | 66.7 | 52.9 | 9.5 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 2 | 24.7 | 29.1 | 6.5 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 11.6 | 18.9 | 2.9 | 5.1 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 61.5 | 57.1 | 100.0 | 72.0 | 17.8 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 2 | 22.9 | 25.2 | 8.7 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 9.4 | 15.7 | 3.1 | 7.1 | 3.1 | 4.7 | 60.0 | 44.4 | 66.7 | 70.7 | 13.0 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 24.2 | 23.9 | 9.8 | 3.9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 10.7 | 21.9 | 1.5 | 8.3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 48.9 | 17.6 | 66.7 | 52.9 | 9.5 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 2 | 24.7 | 36.2 | 8.1 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 14.5 | 23.5 | 3.6 | 6.3 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 61.5 | 57.1 | 100.0 | 72.0 | 17.8 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 2 | 22.9 | 31.9 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 12.0 | 19.9 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 60.0 | 44.4 | 66.7 | 70.7 | 13.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 38 | 30 | 78.9% | 41.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 16 | 9 | 56.2% | 17.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 6.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 3.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 24 | 6 | 25.0% | 26.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
42%
Mid
22%
3PT
36%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 13 | 81.2% | 35.6% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 24.4% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.2% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.2% | 38.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.2% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 2 | 13.3% | 33.3% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
27%
3PT
38%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 11 | 78.6% | 53.8% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 7.7% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.5% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 7.7% | 37.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.8% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 15.4% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
54%
Mid
19%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 40.0% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 15.0% | 42.7% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 15.0% | 38.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.0% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 25.0% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
15%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
20%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Mavericks | ATL | 26.6 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 14.7 |
| 2026-10-15 | Mavericks | NOP | 23.2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 |
| 2026-10-11 | Mavericks | HOU | 23.5 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 |
| 2026-10-09 | Mavericks | HOU | 23.7 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 |
Summer League
PTS
14.5
Points
REB
5.0
Rebounds
AST
2.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LV | 2 | 29.5 | 14.5 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 5.5 | 14.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 39.3 | 25.0 | 42.9 | 46.7 | 8.0 |
| 2024 | LV | 2 | 29.5 | 17.7 | 6.1 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 6.7 | 17.1 | 2.4 | 9.7 | 1.8 | 4.3 | 39.3 | 25.0 | 42.9 | 46.7 | 8.0 |
| 2024 | LV | 2 | 29.5 | 22.8 | 7.9 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 8.6 | 22.0 | 3.1 | 12.6 | 2.4 | 5.5 | 39.3 | 25.0 | 42.9 | 46.7 | 8.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 5 | 100.0% | 17.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 14.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 7.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 42.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
29%
3PT
54%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 5 | 100.0% | 17.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 14.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 7.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 42.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
29%
3PT
54%
Corner 3
11%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-14 | Las Vegas | SAS | 29.7 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 4.5 |
| 2024-07-12 | Las Vegas | WAS | 29.4 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.4 |
Film Study
2024 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
22
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Below Average
vs. 2024 Draft Class
Anthro
55
Athletic
13
Shooting
60
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#66
of 83
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Zaccharie Risacher against other prospects
Zaccharie Risacher
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles