Yves Missi — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2024 Round 1, pick 21 (#21 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: New Orleans Pelicans · Draft date: June 26, 2024
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
10.7
Points
RPG
5.6
Rebounds
APG
0.4
Assists
SPG
0.6
BPG
1.5
TOV
1.1
MPG
22.9
Games
34
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
61.4
3P%
—
0.0 3P/g
FT%
61.6
2.5-4.1 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
7.2
Points
REB
8.0
Rebounds
AST
0.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 18.5 | 7.2 | 8.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 45.8 | — | 77.8 | 51.9 | 8.4 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 21.4 | 7.3 | 8.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 61.1 | — | — | 61.1 | 8.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 16.8 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 75.0 | — | 57.1 | 72.2 | 5.6 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 18.5 | 14.1 | 15.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 5.4 | 11.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 45.8 | — | 77.8 | 51.9 | 8.4 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 21.4 | 12.3 | 14.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 6.2 | 10.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 61.1 | — | — | 61.1 | 8.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 16.8 | 11.4 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 4.3 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 5.0 | 75.0 | — | 57.1 | 72.2 | 5.6 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 18.5 | 18.3 | 20.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 15.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 5.7 | 45.8 | — | 77.8 | 51.9 | 8.4 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 21.4 | 15.9 | 18.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 2.2 | 8.0 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 61.1 | — | — | 61.1 | 8.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 16.8 | 14.9 | 8.4 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 5.6 | 2.8 | 5.6 | 7.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 6.5 | 75.0 | — | 57.1 | 72.2 | 5.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 41 | 25 | 61.0% | 82.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 16.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
82%
Mid
18%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 18 | 9 | 50.0% | 75.0% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 42.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
75%
Mid
25%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 10 | 66.7% | 83.3% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.1% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | 38.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
83%
Mid
17%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 100.0% | 65.6% |
Shot Diet
Rim
100%
Mid
0%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Pelicans | WAS | 18.6 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 2026-10-15 | Pelicans | DAL | 17.4 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 |
| 2026-10-08 | Pelicans | MIA | 19.3 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11.1 |
| 2026-10-07 | Pelicans | OKC | 18.7 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6.4 |
Summer League
PTS
7.7
Points
REB
7.3
Rebounds
AST
1.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LV | 3 | 24.2 | 7.3 | 10.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 10.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 4.3 | 29.0 | — | 30.8 | 30.0 | 5.3 |
| 2024 | LV | 4 | 21.7 | 8.0 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 46.2 | — | 66.7 | 51.2 | 6.3 |
| Career | — | 7 | 22.8 | 7.7 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 3.6 | 36.8 | — | 48.0 | 39.7 | 5.9 |
| 2025 | LV | 3 | 24.2 | 10.9 | 15.9 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 15.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 6.4 | 29.0 | — | 30.8 | 30.0 | 5.3 |
| 2024 | LV | 4 | 21.7 | 13.3 | 7.9 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 5.0 | 10.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 5.0 | 46.2 | — | 66.7 | 51.2 | 6.3 |
| Career | — | 7 | 22.8 | 12.2 | 11.5 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 4.7 | 12.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 5.6 | 36.8 | — | 48.0 | 39.7 | 5.9 |
| 2025 | LV | 3 | 24.2 | 13.0 | 18.9 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 5.3 | 18.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 7.7 | 29.0 | — | 30.8 | 30.0 | 5.3 |
| 2024 | LV | 4 | 21.7 | 18.1 | 10.8 | 4.5 | 0.6 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 6.8 | 14.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 6.8 | 46.2 | — | 66.7 | 51.2 | 6.3 |
| Career | — | 7 | 22.8 | 15.6 | 14.7 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 6.1 | 16.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 7.2 | 36.8 | — | 48.0 | 39.7 | 5.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 37 | 19 | 51.4% | 64.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 15 | 2 | 13.3% | 26.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
65%
Mid
35%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 21 | 8 | 38.1% | 67.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 29.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
68%
Mid
32%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 11 | 68.8% | 61.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 23.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
62%
Mid
38%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-15 | Las Vegas | POR | 22.0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.3 |
| 2025-07-12 | Las Vegas | LAL | 24.8 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8.6 |
| 2025-07-10 | Las Vegas | MIN | 25.8 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9.7 |
| 2024-07-18 | Las Vegas | MEM | 29.9 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.0 |
| 2024-07-16 | Las Vegas | SAS | 15.1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.0 |
2024 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
90
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Elite
vs. 2024 Draft Class
Anthro
89
Athletic
54
Shooting
35
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#9
of 83
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Yves Missi against other prospects
Yves Missi
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles