Yi Jianlian — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2007 Round 1, pick 6 (#6 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Milwaukee Bucks · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
8.7
Points
REB
5.6
Rebounds
AST
1.6
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 | NBA | 7 | 21.9 | 8.7 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 7.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 44.4 | 28.6 | 68.8 | 50.0 | 6.6 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 7 | 26.7 | 12.7 | 7.6 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 4.9 | 10.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 4.4 | 46.6 | 50.0 | 64.5 | 51.4 | 7.7 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 5 | 26.3 | 12.8 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 5.4 | 10.8 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 56.2 | 52.4 | 7.0 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 7 | 23.4 | 10.1 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 3.7 | 8.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 44.1 | 40.0 | 70.8 | 51.0 | 3.8 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 7 | 21.9 | 14.3 | 9.1 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5.6 | 12.7 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 44.4 | 28.6 | 68.8 | 50.0 | 6.6 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 7 | 26.7 | 17.2 | 10.2 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 6.6 | 14.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 3.9 | 6.0 | 46.6 | 50.0 | 64.5 | 51.4 | 7.7 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 5 | 26.3 | 17.5 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 7.4 | 14.8 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 4.4 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 56.2 | 52.4 | 7.0 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 7 | 23.4 | 15.6 | 7.0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 4.8 | 5.7 | 12.9 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 3.7 | 5.3 | 44.1 | 40.0 | 70.8 | 51.0 | 3.8 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 7 | 21.9 | 19.8 | 12.7 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 7.8 | 17.6 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 3.6 | 5.2 | 44.4 | 28.6 | 68.8 | 50.0 | 6.6 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 7 | 26.7 | 23.6 | 14.0 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 19.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 5.3 | 8.2 | 46.6 | 50.0 | 64.5 | 51.4 | 7.7 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 5 | 26.3 | 25.1 | 5.9 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 4.3 | 10.6 | 21.1 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 6.3 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 56.2 | 52.4 | 7.0 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 7 | 23.4 | 22.1 | 10.0 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 6.9 | 8.1 | 18.4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 5.3 | 7.5 | 44.1 | 40.0 | 70.8 | 51.0 | 3.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 68 | 40 | 58.8% | 28.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 22 | 7 | 31.8% | 9.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 133 | 58 | 43.6% | 55.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 14 | 5 | 35.7% | 5.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
65%
3PT
7%
Corner 3
1%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 9 | 81.8% | 20.4% | 61.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.3% | 38.7% |
| Mid-Range | 31 | 13 | 41.9% | 57.4% | 37.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.9% | 38.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 34.6% |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
67%
3PT
13%
Corner 3
2%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 26 | 15 | 57.7% | 35.6% | 60.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 8.2% | 41.6% |
| Mid-Range | 39 | 15 | 38.5% | 53.4% | 37.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.4% | 39.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.4% | 32.6% |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
62%
3PT
3%
Corner 3
1%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 8 | 66.7% | 22.2% | 59.1% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 13.0% | 39.5% |
| Mid-Range | 32 | 16 | 50.0% | 59.3% | 37.4% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.9% | 40.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.7% | 34.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
22%
Mid
72%
3PT
6%
Corner 3
2%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 8 | 42.1% | 32.2% | 58.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 6.8% | 39.1% |
| Mid-Range | 31 | 14 | 45.2% | 52.5% | 36.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 8.5% | 34.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
32%
Mid
59%
3PT
8%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-10-19 | Washington Wizards | DET | 10.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 |
| 2010-10-17 | Washington Wizards | NYK | 25.4 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5.4 |
| 2010-10-14 | Washington Wizards | MIL | 20.2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.4 |
| 2010-10-12 | Washington Wizards | ATL | 27.2 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 10.2 |
| 2010-10-08 | Washington Wizards | CHI | 18.8 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 |