Yaroslav Korolev — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2005 Round 1, pick 12 (#12 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Los Angeles Clippers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.0
Points
REB
2.3
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 | NBA | 6 | 11.7 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 40.9 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 47.0 | 3.7 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 6 | 11.7 | 12.3 | 7.2 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 4.6 | 11.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 40.9 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 47.0 | 3.7 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 6 | 11.7 | 15.7 | 9.2 | 3.9 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 5.9 | 14.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 5.2 | 40.9 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 47.0 | 3.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 13.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 9.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 16 | 6 | 37.5% | 72.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
14%
Mid
82%
3PT
5%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 13.6% | 58.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 9.1% | 39.1% |
| Mid-Range | 16 | 6 | 37.5% | 72.7% | 36.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | 40.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
14%
Mid
82%
3PT
5%
Corner 3
5%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-10-24 | Los Angeles Clippers | SAC | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 |
| 2007-10-20 | Los Angeles Clippers | PHX | 6.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 |
| 2007-10-18 | Los Angeles Clippers | PHX | 12.0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 |
| 2007-10-14 | Los Angeles Clippers | GSW | 13.4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 |
| 2007-10-10 | Los Angeles Clippers | POR | 17.4 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 11.3 |
Summer League
PTS
7.0
Points
REB
2.7
Rebounds
AST
0.6
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 21.6 | 10.4 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 8.6 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 4.6 | 37.2 | 27.8 | 65.2 | 48.9 | 3.7 |
| 2010 | ORL | 3 | 16.1 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 31.2 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 56.3 | 4.2 |
| 2009 | LV | 2 | 13.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 0.0 | — | 12.5 | -2.1 |
| 2008 | LV | 1 | 15.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | — | 25.0 | -1.9 |
| Career | — | 11 | 18.0 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 6.5 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 32.4 | 31.2 | 72.4 | 46.0 | 2.3 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 21.6 | 17.3 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 14.3 | 1.7 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 7.7 | 37.2 | 27.8 | 65.2 | 48.9 | 3.7 |
| 2010 | ORL | 3 | 16.1 | 15.7 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 3.7 | 11.9 | 3.7 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 31.2 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 56.3 | 4.2 |
| 2009 | LV | 2 | 13.0 | 2.8 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 0.0 | — | 12.5 | -2.1 |
| 2008 | LV | 1 | 15.5 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 9.3 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | — | 25.0 | -1.9 |
| Career | — | 11 | 18.0 | 14.0 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 12.9 | 1.8 | 5.8 | 3.8 | 5.3 | 32.4 | 31.2 | 72.4 | 46.0 | 2.3 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 21.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 37.2 | 27.8 | 65.2 | 48.9 | 3.7 |
| 2010 | ORL | 3 | 16.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 31.2 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 56.3 | 4.2 |
| 2009 | LV | 2 | 13.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12.5 | 0.0 | — | 12.5 | -2.1 |
| 2008 | LV | 1 | 15.5 | 7.3 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 14.6 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | — | 25.0 | -1.9 |
| Career | — | 11 | 18.0 | 22.0 | 8.6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6.0 | 6.6 | 20.3 | 2.9 | 9.1 | 6.0 | 8.3 | 32.4 | 31.2 | 72.4 | 46.0 | 2.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 17 | 6 | 35.3% | 23.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 5.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 18 | 6 | 33.3% | 25.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 4.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 29 | 8 | 27.6% | 40.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
31%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 22.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 6.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 5 | 35.7% | 23.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 3.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 26 | 8 | 30.8% | 44.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
22%
Mid
31%
3PT
47%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 37.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
38%
3PT
38%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 50.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
25%
3PT
25%
Corner 3
25%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-07-18 | Las Vegas | LAC | 24.7 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5.1 |
| 2010-07-17 | Las Vegas | ATL | 20.1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0.3 |
| 2010-07-15 | Las Vegas | MEM | 24.1 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 3.9 |
| 2010-07-13 | Las Vegas | CLE | 25.4 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7.4 |
| 2010-07-12 | Las Vegas | PHX | 13.9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 |