Yanic Konan Niederhauser — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2025 Round 1, pick 30 (#30 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: LA Clippers · Draft date: June 25, 2025
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
12.9
Points
RPG
6.3
Rebounds
APG
0.8
Assists
SPG
0.7
BPG
2.3
TOV
1.7
MPG
25.1
Games
29
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
61.1
3P%
9.1
0.0-0.4 3P/g
FT%
66.4
3.0-4.5 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
5.5
Points
REB
5.0
Rebounds
AST
1.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 14.2 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 54.6 | 4.6 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 14.2 | 14.0 | 12.7 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 5.7 | 4.4 | 8.9 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 5.1 | 8.9 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 54.6 | 4.6 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 14.2 | 18.9 | 17.2 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 7.7 | 6.0 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 6.9 | 12.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 54.6 | 4.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 57.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 28.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
57%
Mid
29%
3PT
14%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 57.1% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
57%
Mid
29%
3PT
14%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-17 | LA Clippers | GSW | 25.7 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11.6 |
| 2025-10-15 | LA Clippers | SAC | 7.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -0.9 |
| 2025-10-12 | LA Clippers | DEN | 8.4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.0 |
| 2025-10-09 | LA Clippers | GUA | 15.4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 |
Summer League
PTS
4.3
Points
REB
5.0
Rebounds
AST
0.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LV | 3 | 24.1 | 4.3 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 43.7 | 3.9 |
| 2025 | LV | 3 | 24.1 | 6.5 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 43.7 | 3.9 |
| 2025 | LV | 3 | 24.1 | 8.3 | 9.6 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 43.7 | 3.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 64.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 21.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
64%
Mid
21%
3PT
14%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 64.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 21.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
64%
Mid
21%
3PT
14%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-14 | Las Vegas | LAL | 22.9 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 |
| 2025-07-13 | Las Vegas | MIL | 23.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 |
| 2025-07-11 | Las Vegas | HOU | 26.4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.8 |
2025 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
95
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Elite
vs. 2025 Draft Class
Anthro
92
Athletic
83
Shooting
15
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#5
of 84
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Yanic Konan Niederhauser against other prospects
Yanic Konan Niederhauser
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles