Xavier Rathan-Mayes — Player Profile
Bio
Draft record: Not verified
Production
Summer League
PTS
9.1
Points
REB
2.7
Rebounds
AST
5.1
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LV | 7 | 19.5 | 8.9 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 8.0 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 42.9 | 33.3 | 62.5 | 49.2 | 5.4 |
| 2018 | CC | 3 | 25.7 | 9.7 | 3.7 | 8.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 8.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 45.8 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 51.1 | 10.4 |
| Career | — | 10 | 21.4 | 9.1 | 2.7 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 8.0 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 43.8 | 37.5 | 57.7 | 49.8 | 6.9 |
| 2018 | LV | 7 | 19.5 | 16.3 | 4.2 | 6.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 6.3 | 14.7 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 4.2 | 42.9 | 33.3 | 62.5 | 49.2 | 5.4 |
| 2018 | CC | 3 | 25.7 | 13.5 | 5.1 | 11.7 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 5.1 | 11.2 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 4.7 | 45.8 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 51.1 | 10.4 |
| Career | — | 10 | 21.4 | 15.3 | 4.5 | 8.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 5.9 | 13.5 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 4.4 | 43.8 | 37.5 | 57.7 | 49.8 | 6.9 |
| 2018 | LV | 7 | 19.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 42.9 | 33.3 | 62.5 | 49.2 | 5.4 |
| 2018 | CC | 3 | 25.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 45.8 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 51.1 | 10.4 |
| Career | — | 10 | 21.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 43.8 | 37.5 | 57.7 | 49.8 | 6.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 34 | 22 | 64.7% | 27.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 18 | 5 | 27.8% | 14.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 38 | 14 | 36.8% | 30.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 3.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 31 | 9 | 29.0% | 24.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
27%
Mid
44%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 22.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 13.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 18.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 45.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
32%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 24 | 15 | 62.5% | 30.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 15.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 28 | 11 | 39.3% | 35.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 16.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
51%
3PT
19%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 20.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 12.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 24.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 12.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 32.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
36%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
12%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-07-17 | Las Vegas | POR | 16.9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.7 |
| 2018-07-16 | Las Vegas | CLE | 31.2 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8.8 |
| 2018-07-15 | Las Vegas | DET | 18.7 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8.6 |
| 2018-07-12 | Las Vegas | LAC | 20.8 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.6 |
| 2018-07-10 | Las Vegas | NYK | 16.0 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12.2 |