Will Richard — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2025 Round 2, pick 26 (#56 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Memphis Grizzlies · Draft date: June 26, 2025
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
13.3
Points
RPG
4.6
Rebounds
APG
1.9
Assists
SPG
1.6
BPG
0.3
TOV
1.6
MPG
31.6
Games
40
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
48.7
3P%
35.9
2.0-5.6 3P/g
FT%
84.4
2.0-2.4 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
5.0
Points
REB
1.6
Rebounds
AST
0.6
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 5 | 15.5 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 42.1 | 41.7 | 100.0 | 60.2 | 4.2 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 5 | 22.3 | 8.6 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 7.6 | 1.6 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 36.8 | 32.0 | 70.0 | 50.7 | 5.8 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 5 | 15.5 | 11.6 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.7 | 8.8 | 2.3 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 42.1 | 41.7 | 100.0 | 60.2 | 4.2 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 5 | 22.3 | 13.9 | 4.8 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 4.5 | 12.3 | 2.6 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 36.8 | 32.0 | 70.0 | 50.7 | 5.8 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 5 | 15.5 | 15.2 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 4.9 | 11.5 | 3.0 | 7.3 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 42.1 | 41.7 | 100.0 | 60.2 | 4.2 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 5 | 22.3 | 17.5 | 6.1 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 3.7 | 5.7 | 15.5 | 3.3 | 10.2 | 2.8 | 4.1 | 36.8 | 32.0 | 70.0 | 50.7 | 5.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 8 | 72.7% | 19.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 12.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 14.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 12.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 22 | 7 | 31.8% | 38.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
19%
Mid
16%
3PT
65%
Corner 3
26%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 10.5% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 21.1% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.3% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 31.6% | 38.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.3% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 26.3% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
11%
Mid
26%
3PT
63%
Corner 3
37%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 23.7% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.9% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.6% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 5.3% | 37.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 15.8% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 5 | 29.4% | 44.7% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
11%
3PT
66%
Corner 3
21%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Warriors | POR | 16.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 |
| 2026-10-14 | Warriors | LAL | 14.9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 2026-10-11 | Warriors | SAC | 13.8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7.5 |
| 2026-10-07 | Warriors | LAL | 15.2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 |
| 2026-10-04 | Warriors | LAC | 17.4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 |
Summer League
PTS
10.8
Points
REB
3.6
Rebounds
AST
2.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 25.9 | 9.4 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 7.6 | 1.8 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 44.7 | 47.4 | 75.0 | 59.1 | 7.1 |
| 2026 | CC | 2 | 22.0 | 12.5 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 56.2 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 74.1 | 12.6 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 23.1 | 10.2 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 4.0 | 8.2 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 48.5 | 22.2 | 83.3 | 57.5 | 9.3 |
| 2025 | CC | 2 | 24.7 | 14.0 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 13.0 | 1.0 | 5.5 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 34.6 | 18.2 | 100.0 | 47.4 | 6.8 |
| Career | — | 13 | 24.2 | 10.8 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 3.9 | 8.7 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 45.1 | 34.5 | 85.0 | 57.9 | 8.6 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 25.9 | 13.1 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 4.7 | 10.6 | 2.5 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 44.7 | 47.4 | 75.0 | 59.1 | 7.1 |
| 2026 | CC | 2 | 22.0 | 20.5 | 5.7 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 7.4 | 13.1 | 4.1 | 8.2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 56.2 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 74.1 | 12.6 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 23.1 | 16.0 | 6.6 | 3.1 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 6.2 | 12.9 | 1.6 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 48.5 | 22.2 | 83.3 | 57.5 | 9.3 |
| 2025 | CC | 2 | 24.7 | 20.4 | 6.6 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 6.6 | 18.9 | 1.5 | 8.0 | 5.8 | 5.8 | 34.6 | 18.2 | 100.0 | 47.4 | 6.8 |
| Career | — | 13 | 24.2 | 16.1 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 5.8 | 12.9 | 2.3 | 6.6 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 45.1 | 34.5 | 85.0 | 57.9 | 8.6 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 25.9 | 18.7 | 5.6 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 4.4 | 6.8 | 15.1 | 3.6 | 7.6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 44.7 | 47.4 | 75.0 | 59.1 | 7.1 |
| 2026 | CC | 2 | 22.0 | 29.8 | 8.4 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 10.7 | 19.1 | 6.0 | 11.9 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 56.2 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 74.1 | 12.6 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 23.1 | 20.3 | 8.4 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 7.9 | 16.3 | 2.0 | 8.9 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 48.5 | 22.2 | 83.3 | 57.5 | 9.3 |
| 2025 | CC | 2 | 24.7 | 27.1 | 8.7 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 8.7 | 25.2 | 1.9 | 10.7 | 7.7 | 7.7 | 34.6 | 18.2 | 100.0 | 47.4 | 6.8 |
| Career | — | 13 | 24.2 | 22.0 | 7.3 | 4.1 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 3.7 | 8.0 | 17.7 | 3.1 | 9.1 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 45.1 | 34.5 | 85.0 | 57.9 | 8.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 29 | 17 | 58.6% | 24.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 20 | 8 | 40.0% | 16.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 8.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 19 | 7 | 36.8% | 15.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 3.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 38 | 13 | 34.2% | 31.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
25%
3PT
51%
Corner 3
19%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 8 | 57.1% | 23.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 21.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 13 | 7 | 53.8% | 21.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 3.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 7 | 41.2% | 27.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
25%
3PT
52%
Corner 3
25%
Ast FG%
77%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 9 | 60.0% | 25.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 11.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 13.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 21 | 6 | 28.6% | 35.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
25%
3PT
49%
Corner 3
14%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-19 | Las Vegas | MEM | 29.4 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 |
| 2026-07-18 | Las Vegas | LAL | 22.6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5.8 |
| 2026-07-14 | Las Vegas | MEM | 25.8 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 |
| 2026-07-12 | Las Vegas | OKC | 23.7 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 |
| 2026-07-09 | Las Vegas | DAL | 28.1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 |