Vladislav Goldin — Player Profile
Bio
Draft record: Not verified
Production
Summer League
PTS
8.8
Points
REB
5.8
Rebounds
AST
1.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 21.8 | 8.0 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 41.9 | 0.0 | 58.3 | 55.1 | 7.6 |
| 2026 | CC | 2 | 28.6 | 10.0 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 46.7 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 56.7 | 6.4 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 17.7 | 9.5 | 5.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 65.0 | — | 70.6 | 69.1 | 7.7 |
| 2025 | CC | 2 | 16.1 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 63.6 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 66.6 | 8.3 |
| Career | — | 13 | 20.7 | 8.8 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 3.1 | 5.9 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 51.9 | 20.0 | 64.1 | 61.1 | 7.6 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 21.8 | 13.2 | 10.9 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 4.3 | 10.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 41.9 | 0.0 | 58.3 | 55.1 | 7.6 |
| 2026 | CC | 2 | 28.6 | 12.6 | 8.2 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 3.8 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 9.4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 46.7 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 56.7 | 6.4 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 17.7 | 19.3 | 10.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 6.6 | 10.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.1 | 8.6 | 65.0 | — | 70.6 | 69.1 | 7.7 |
| 2025 | CC | 2 | 16.1 | 19.1 | 9.0 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 7.8 | 12.3 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 3.4 | 4.5 | 63.6 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 66.6 | 8.3 |
| Career | — | 13 | 20.7 | 15.4 | 10.0 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 5.4 | 10.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 5.2 | 51.9 | 20.0 | 64.1 | 61.1 | 7.6 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 21.8 | 18.0 | 14.9 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 5.9 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 5.4 | 41.9 | 0.0 | 58.3 | 55.1 | 7.6 |
| 2026 | CC | 2 | 28.6 | 16.8 | 10.9 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 5.0 | 5.9 | 5.9 | 12.6 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 46.7 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 56.7 | 6.4 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 17.7 | 24.6 | 13.6 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 8.4 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.8 | 11.0 | 65.0 | — | 70.6 | 69.1 | 7.7 |
| 2025 | CC | 2 | 16.1 | 25.1 | 11.8 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 10.4 | 16.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 4.4 | 5.9 | 63.6 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 66.6 | 8.3 |
| Career | — | 13 | 20.7 | 20.4 | 13.3 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 3.6 | 4.1 | 7.1 | 13.7 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 4.4 | 6.9 | 51.9 | 20.0 | 64.1 | 61.1 | 7.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 41 | 26 | 63.4% | 53.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 28 | 11 | 39.3% | 36.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 3.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 3.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
53%
Mid
40%
3PT
6%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 26 | 14 | 53.8% | 56.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 15 | 5 | 33.3% | 32.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
57%
Mid
35%
3PT
9%
Corner 3
4%
Ast FG%
80%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 12 | 80.0% | 48.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 41.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 6.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
48%
Mid
48%
3PT
3%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-17 | Las Vegas | DET | 18.7 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2026-07-16 | Las Vegas | TOR | 26.7 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.9 |
| 2026-07-13 | Las Vegas | CLE | 24.1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.3 |
| 2026-07-11 | Las Vegas | ORL | 19.4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 |
| 2026-07-10 | Las Vegas | MIL | 19.9 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 12.4 |
2025 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
66
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2025 Draft Class
Anthro
96
Athletic
10
Shooting
13
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#30
of 84
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Vladislav Goldin against other prospects
Vladislav Goldin
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles