Ulrich Chomche — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2024 Round 2, pick 27 (#57 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Memphis Grizzlies · Draft date: June 27, 2024
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
1.0
Points
REB
2.0
Rebounds
AST
0.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | 50.0 | -0.2 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 4.7 | 7.6 | 15.2 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 11.4 | 3.8 | 7.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | 50.0 | -0.2 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 4.7 | 10.0 | 19.9 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 14.9 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | 50.0 | -0.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 100.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
100%
Mid
0%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 65.6% |
Shot Diet
Rim
100%
Mid
0%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-18 | Toronto Raptors | BKN | 3.3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 |
| 2024-10-13 | Toronto Raptors | BOS | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2024-10-11 | Toronto Raptors | WAS | 7.5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.6 |
| 2024-10-06 | Toronto Raptors | WAS | 5.9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 |
Summer League
PTS
5.6
Points
REB
5.1
Rebounds
AST
1.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 19.9 | 6.6 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 45.8 | — | 73.3 | 53.9 | 6.5 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 19.3 | 4.6 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 44.4 | 52.4 | 2.8 |
| Career | — | 10 | 19.6 | 5.6 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 47.6 | 50.0 | 62.5 | 53.3 | 4.7 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 19.9 | 12.0 | 8.7 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 8.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.4 | 45.8 | — | 73.3 | 53.9 | 6.5 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 19.3 | 8.6 | 10.0 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 6.7 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3.3 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 44.4 | 52.4 | 2.8 |
| Career | — | 10 | 19.6 | 10.3 | 9.4 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 7.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 47.6 | 50.0 | 62.5 | 53.3 | 4.7 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 19.9 | 14.7 | 10.7 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 4.9 | 10.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 6.7 | 45.8 | — | 73.3 | 53.9 | 6.5 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 19.3 | 11.5 | 13.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 9.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 44.4 | 52.4 | 2.8 |
| Career | — | 10 | 19.6 | 13.2 | 12.0 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 4.2 | 4.7 | 9.9 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 5.6 | 47.6 | 50.0 | 62.5 | 53.3 | 4.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 24 | 13 | 54.2% | 57.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 33.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
57%
Mid
38%
3PT
5%
Corner 3
2%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 7 | 53.8% | 54.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 41.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
54%
Mid
46%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 61.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 22.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
61%
Mid
28%
3PT
11%
Corner 3
6%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-19 | Las Vegas | SAC | 15.6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4.2 |
| 2025-07-17 | Las Vegas | GSW | 24.0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3.8 |
| 2025-07-15 | Las Vegas | DEN | 17.7 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 |
| 2025-07-13 | Las Vegas | ORL | 23.2 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 13.5 |
| 2025-07-11 | Las Vegas | CHI | 18.8 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.6 |
2024 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
84
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Above Average
vs. 2024 Draft Class
Anthro
90
Athletic
51
Shooting
8
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#14
of 83
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Ulrich Chomche against other prospects
Ulrich Chomche
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles