Ty Jerome — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2019 Round 1, pick 24 (#24 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Philadelphia 76ers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
13.6
Points
RPG
4.2
Rebounds
APG
5.5
Assists
SPG
1.5
BPG
0.0
TOV
1.6
MPG
33.9
Games
37
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
43.5
3P%
39.9
2.2-5.4 3P/g
FT%
73.6
1.8-2.5 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.0
Points
REB
0.0
Rebounds
AST
1.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | NBA | 2 | 9.1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 33.3 | — | 57.1 | 2.0 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 3 | 20.4 | 11.0 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 8.3 | 1.3 | 5.3 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 36.0 | 25.0 | 91.7 | 54.5 | 7.4 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 7 | 19.4 | 6.4 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 6.6 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 39.1 | 18.2 | 83.3 | 46.3 | 4.2 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 2 | 9.1 | 15.8 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 5.9 | 13.8 | 4.0 | 11.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 33.3 | — | 57.1 | 2.0 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 3 | 20.4 | 19.5 | 4.7 | 6.5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 5.3 | 14.7 | 2.4 | 9.4 | 6.5 | 7.1 | 36.0 | 25.0 | 91.7 | 54.5 | 7.4 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 7 | 19.4 | 11.9 | 2.4 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 4.8 | 12.2 | 1.1 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 39.1 | 18.2 | 83.3 | 46.3 | 4.2 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 2 | 9.1 | 20.8 | 0.0 | 7.8 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 7.8 | 7.8 | 18.2 | 5.2 | 15.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 33.3 | — | 57.1 | 2.0 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 3 | 20.4 | 26.2 | 6.4 | 8.7 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 7.2 | 19.9 | 3.2 | 12.7 | 8.7 | 9.5 | 36.0 | 25.0 | 91.7 | 54.5 | 7.4 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 7 | 19.4 | 15.3 | 3.1 | 6.8 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 6.1 | 15.7 | 1.4 | 7.5 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 39.1 | 18.2 | 83.3 | 46.3 | 4.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 7 | 50.0% | 17.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 9 | 69.2% | 16.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 9.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 5.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 36 | 9 | 25.0% | 46.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
26%
3PT
56%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 64.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 85.7% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
14%
Mid
0%
3PT
86%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 63.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 16.0% | 38.9% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.0% | 38.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.0% | 35.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 14 | 4 | 28.6% | 56.0% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
16%
3PT
64%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 17.4% | 62.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 7 | 77.8% | 19.6% | 38.8% |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 15.2% | 37.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.5% | 36.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 6.5% | 37.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 16 | 3 | 18.8% | 34.8% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
35%
3PT
48%
Corner 3
13%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-11 | Golden State Warriors | POR | 12.0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 |
| 2022-10-09 | Golden State Warriors | LAL | 6.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 |
Film Study
2019 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
6
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Poor
vs. 2019 Draft Class
Anthro
17
Athletic
19
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#67
of 70
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Ty Jerome against other prospects
Ty Jerome
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles