Troy Caupain — Player Profile
Bio
Draft record: Not verified
College Production
PPG
10.5
Points
RPG
4.6
Rebounds
APG
4.4
Assists
SPG
1.2
BPG
0.3
TOV
1.3
MPG
32.3
Games
36
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
39.4
3P%
32.5
1.4-4.2 3P/g
FT%
68.7
1.9-2.8 FT/g
Production
Summer League
PTS
12.3
Points
REB
4.6
Rebounds
AST
4.1
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 22.6 | 11.2 | 3.8 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 4.8 | 10.6 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 45.3 | 29.4 | 75.0 | 51.1 | 8.9 |
| 2018 | LV | 5 | 25.2 | 13.4 | 5.4 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 5.8 | 12.6 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 46.0 | 20.0 | 66.7 | 51.0 | 8.9 |
| Career | — | 10 | 23.9 | 12.3 | 4.6 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 5.3 | 11.6 | 1.0 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 45.7 | 23.8 | 70.0 | 51.1 | 8.9 |
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 22.6 | 17.9 | 6.1 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 7.7 | 16.9 | 1.6 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 45.3 | 29.4 | 75.0 | 51.1 | 8.9 |
| 2018 | LV | 5 | 25.2 | 19.1 | 7.7 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 8.3 | 18.0 | 1.4 | 7.1 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 46.0 | 20.0 | 66.7 | 51.0 | 8.9 |
| Career | — | 10 | 23.9 | 18.5 | 6.9 | 6.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 3.2 | 8.0 | 17.5 | 1.5 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 45.7 | 23.8 | 70.0 | 51.1 | 8.9 |
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 22.6 | 23.2 | 7.9 | 9.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 9.9 | 21.9 | 2.1 | 7.0 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 45.3 | 29.4 | 75.0 | 51.1 | 8.9 |
| 2018 | LV | 5 | 25.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 46.0 | 20.0 | 66.7 | 51.0 | 8.9 |
| Career | — | 10 | 23.9 | 24.1 | 9.0 | 8.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 4.1 | 10.4 | 22.7 | 2.0 | 8.2 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 45.7 | 23.8 | 70.0 | 51.1 | 8.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 25 | 16 | 64.0% | 18.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 28 | 14 | 50.0% | 20.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 28 | 15 | 53.6% | 20.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 2.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 51 | 11 | 21.6% | 36.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
40%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 9.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 16 | 9 | 56.2% | 30.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 15 | 6 | 40.0% | 28.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 4 | 26.7% | 28.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
9%
Mid
58%
3PT
32%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 10 | 71.4% | 22.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 19.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 12 | 9 | 75.0% | 19.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 25 | 5 | 20.0% | 39.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
22%
Mid
38%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 26.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 13.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 8.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 47.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
4%
3PT
70%
Corner 3
22%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-13 | Las Vegas | NYK | 22.4 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 |
| 2019-07-11 | Las Vegas | ATL | 22.3 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6.8 |
| 2019-07-09 | Las Vegas | LAC | 20.2 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 |
| 2019-07-08 | Las Vegas | BKN | 26.7 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 |
| 2019-07-06 | Las Vegas | NOP | 21.1 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 |