Tristan Vukcevic — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2023 Round 2, pick 12 (#42 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Washington Wizards · Draft date: June 22, 2023
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
10.3
Points
REB
3.0
Rebounds
AST
1.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 13.7 | 10.3 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 64.3 | 57.1 | 100.0 | 86.3 | 8.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 7.0 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 57.1 | 20.0 | 80.0 | 64.8 | 2.4 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 13.7 | 27.2 | 7.9 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 6.1 | 7.9 | 12.3 | 3.5 | 6.1 | 7.9 | 7.9 | 64.3 | 57.1 | 100.0 | 86.3 | 8.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 7.0 | 21.7 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 8.3 | 14.5 | 1.0 | 5.2 | 4.1 | 5.2 | 57.1 | 20.0 | 80.0 | 64.8 | 2.4 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 13.7 | 35.7 | 10.4 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 8.1 | 10.4 | 16.1 | 4.6 | 8.1 | 10.4 | 10.4 | 64.3 | 57.1 | 100.0 | 86.3 | 8.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 7.0 | 28.4 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 4.1 | 10.8 | 18.9 | 1.4 | 6.8 | 5.4 | 6.8 | 57.1 | 20.0 | 80.0 | 64.8 | 2.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 7 | 100.0% | 25.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 10.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 21.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 39.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
32%
3PT
43%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 21.4% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 7.1% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 21.4% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 7.1% | 37.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 42.9% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
29%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 42.7% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 21.4% | 38.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 35.7% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
36%
3PT
36%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-16 | Washington Wizards | DET | 7.6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4.6 |
| 2025-10-13 | Washington Wizards | NYK | 17.2 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 |
| 2025-10-12 | Washington Wizards | TOR | 16.2 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6.6 |
Summer League
PTS
9.8
Points
REB
5.4
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LV | 1 | 14.8 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0.0 | — | 16.7 | -2.0 |
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 22.9 | 11.8 | 6.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 9.8 | 1.0 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 38.5 | 23.5 | 86.7 | 51.5 | 8.3 |
| Career | — | 5 | 21.2 | 9.8 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 9.0 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 35.6 | 20.0 | 86.7 | 47.5 | 6.2 |
| 2024 | LV | 1 | 14.8 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 14.6 | 0.0 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0.0 | — | 16.7 | -2.0 |
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 22.9 | 18.5 | 10.2 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3.5 | 5.9 | 15.4 | 1.6 | 6.7 | 5.1 | 5.9 | 38.5 | 23.5 | 86.7 | 51.5 | 8.3 |
| Career | — | 5 | 21.2 | 16.6 | 9.2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 5.4 | 15.3 | 1.4 | 6.8 | 4.4 | 5.1 | 35.6 | 20.0 | 86.7 | 47.5 | 6.2 |
| 2024 | LV | 1 | 14.8 | 6.1 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 18.4 | 0.0 | 9.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0.0 | — | 16.7 | -2.0 |
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 22.9 | 22.6 | 12.5 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 4.3 | 7.2 | 18.8 | 1.9 | 8.2 | 6.3 | 7.2 | 38.5 | 23.5 | 86.7 | 51.5 | 8.3 |
| Career | — | 5 | 21.2 | 20.4 | 11.2 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 6.7 | 18.7 | 1.7 | 8.3 | 5.4 | 6.2 | 35.6 | 20.0 | 86.7 | 47.5 | 6.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 7 | 70.0% | 22.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 22.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 11.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 4 | 23.5% | 37.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
22%
Mid
33%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 33.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
17%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
33%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 20.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 23.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 12.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 16 | 4 | 25.0% | 41.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
36%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
3%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-14 | Las Vegas | HOU | 14.8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 |
| 2023-07-15 | Las Vegas | CHI | 25.8 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7.2 |
| 2023-07-11 | Las Vegas | SAS | 20.5 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8.7 |
| 2023-07-09 | Las Vegas | BOS | 23.0 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8.9 |
| 2023-07-08 | Las Vegas | IND | 22.1 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8.4 |
2023 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
68
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2023 Draft Class
Anthro
97
Athletic
10
Shooting
48
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#26
of 77
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Tristan Vukcevic against other prospects
Tristan Vukcevic
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles