Tristan Da Silva — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2024 Round 1, pick 18 (#18 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Orlando Magic · Draft date: June 26, 2024
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
16.0
Points
RPG
5.1
Rebounds
APG
2.4
Assists
SPG
1.1
BPG
0.6
TOV
1.8
MPG
33.8
Games
34
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
49.3
3P%
39.5
1.9-4.8 3P/g
FT%
83.5
2.5-3.0 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
16.5
Points
REB
3.8
Rebounds
AST
2.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 21.6 | 16.5 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 13.2 | 3.5 | 9.2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 45.3 | 37.8 | 66.7 | 59.3 | 12.0 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 14.7 | 10.5 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 3.8 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 51.7 | 40.0 | 85.7 | 65.5 | 8.5 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 14.2 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 46.2 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 57.6 | 4.2 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 21.6 | 27.5 | 6.3 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 10.0 | 22.1 | 5.8 | 15.4 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 45.3 | 37.8 | 66.7 | 59.3 | 12.0 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 14.7 | 25.6 | 7.9 | 4.9 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 9.2 | 17.7 | 3.7 | 9.2 | 3.7 | 4.3 | 51.7 | 40.0 | 85.7 | 65.5 | 8.5 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 14.2 | 14.4 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 5.1 | 11.0 | 1.7 | 5.1 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 46.2 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 57.6 | 4.2 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 21.6 | 35.8 | 8.1 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 13.0 | 28.8 | 7.6 | 20.1 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 45.3 | 37.8 | 66.7 | 59.3 | 12.0 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 14.7 | 33.7 | 10.4 | 6.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 12.0 | 23.3 | 4.8 | 12.0 | 4.8 | 5.6 | 51.7 | 40.0 | 85.7 | 65.5 | 8.5 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 14.2 | 19.1 | 7.9 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6.7 | 14.6 | 2.2 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 4.5 | 46.2 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 57.6 | 4.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 13 | 86.7% | 15.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 16 | 6 | 37.5% | 16.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 6.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 11.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 6.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 41 | 13 | 31.7% | 43.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
16%
Mid
23%
3PT
61%
Corner 3
18%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 6 | 85.7% | 13.2% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 13.2% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.8% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 15.1% | 38.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 5.7% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 26 | 9 | 34.6% | 49.1% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
13%
Mid
17%
3PT
70%
Corner 3
21%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 20.7% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 20.7% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 6.9% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.4% | 37.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 10.3% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 37.9% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
28%
3PT
52%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 15.4% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 23.1% | 42.7% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 15.4% | 38.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 15.4% | 38.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 30.8% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
15%
Mid
38%
3PT
46%
Corner 3
15%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | Magic | MIA | 17.9 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 |
| 2026-10-13 | Magic | CLE | 19.7 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 |
| 2026-10-11 | Magic | CLE | 23.5 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 11.7 |
| 2026-10-08 | Magic | MEM | 25.2 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 13.7 |
Summer League
PTS
18.0
Points
REB
5.4
Rebounds
AST
3.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LV | 2 | 28.1 | 18.5 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 7.0 | 14.0 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 50.0 | 38.5 | 80.0 | 61.3 | 11.0 |
| 2024 | LV | 3 | 26.8 | 17.7 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 5.7 | 9.3 | 3.3 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 60.7 | 58.8 | 100.0 | 82.9 | 17.0 |
| Career | — | 5 | 27.3 | 18.0 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 6.2 | 11.2 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 55.4 | 50.0 | 92.9 | 72.4 | 14.6 |
| 2025 | LV | 2 | 28.1 | 23.7 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5.8 | 9.0 | 18.0 | 3.2 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 50.0 | 38.5 | 80.0 | 61.3 | 11.0 |
| 2024 | LV | 3 | 26.8 | 23.8 | 6.7 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 7.6 | 12.6 | 4.5 | 7.6 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 60.7 | 58.8 | 100.0 | 82.9 | 17.0 |
| Career | — | 5 | 27.3 | 23.7 | 7.1 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 8.2 | 14.8 | 4.0 | 7.9 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 55.4 | 50.0 | 92.9 | 72.4 | 14.6 |
| 2025 | LV | 2 | 28.1 | 31.0 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 7.5 | 11.7 | 23.4 | 4.2 | 10.9 | 3.3 | 4.2 | 50.0 | 38.5 | 80.0 | 61.3 | 11.0 |
| 2024 | LV | 3 | 26.8 | 30.8 | 8.7 | 5.2 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 9.9 | 16.3 | 5.8 | 9.9 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 60.7 | 58.8 | 100.0 | 82.9 | 17.0 |
| Career | — | 5 | 27.3 | 30.9 | 9.3 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 4.5 | 10.6 | 19.2 | 5.1 | 10.3 | 4.5 | 4.8 | 55.4 | 50.0 | 92.9 | 72.4 | 14.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 16.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 12.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 19.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 10.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 10.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 7 | 41.2% | 30.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
16%
Mid
32%
3PT
52%
Corner 3
21%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 25.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 10.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 21.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 10.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 28.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
32%
3PT
43%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 7.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 14.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 17.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 17.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 10.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 32.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
7%
Mid
32%
3PT
61%
Corner 3
29%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-13 | Las Vegas | TOR | 28.0 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 8.6 |
| 2025-07-10 | Las Vegas | SAC | 28.2 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13.4 |
| 2024-07-17 | Las Vegas | MEM | 30.1 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17.0 |
| 2024-07-14 | Las Vegas | NOP | 26.8 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18.7 |
| 2024-07-12 | Las Vegas | CLE | 23.4 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 15.3 |
2024 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
87
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Above Average
vs. 2024 Draft Class
Anthro
64
Athletic
79
Shooting
52
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#12
of 83
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Tristan Da Silva against other prospects
Tristan Da Silva
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles