Tre Mann — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2021 Round 1, pick 18 (#18 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Oklahoma City Thunder · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
16.0
Points
RPG
5.6
Rebounds
APG
3.5
Assists
SPG
1.4
BPG
0.1
TOV
2.8
MPG
32.4
Games
24
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
45.9
3P%
40.2
1.9-4.7 3P/g
FT%
83.1
3.1-3.7 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
16.0
Points
REB
3.0
Rebounds
AST
3.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 19.8 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 6.8 | 11.2 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 60.0 | 47.1 | 66.7 | 69.1 | 11.8 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 16.0 | 7.2 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 7.2 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 37.9 | 23.1 | 100.0 | 47.1 | 4.2 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 23.6 | 16.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 5.8 | 11.8 | 3.8 | 7.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 49.2 | 52.8 | 100.0 | 66.3 | 11.7 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 17.8 | 8.0 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 7.8 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 35.5 | 23.1 | 87.5 | 46.3 | 3.9 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 19.8 | 29.0 | 5.4 | 5.9 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 4.1 | 12.2 | 20.4 | 3.6 | 7.7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 60.0 | 47.1 | 66.7 | 69.1 | 11.8 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 16.0 | 16.4 | 7.3 | 4.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 6.2 | 16.4 | 1.7 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 37.9 | 23.1 | 100.0 | 47.1 | 4.2 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 23.6 | 24.4 | 1.5 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 8.8 | 18.0 | 5.8 | 11.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 49.2 | 52.8 | 100.0 | 66.3 | 11.7 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 17.8 | 16.2 | 6.6 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 5.6 | 15.6 | 1.5 | 6.6 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 35.5 | 23.1 | 87.5 | 46.3 | 3.9 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 19.8 | 38.1 | 7.2 | 7.7 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 5.4 | 16.1 | 26.8 | 4.8 | 10.1 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 60.0 | 47.1 | 66.7 | 69.1 | 11.8 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 16.0 | 20.9 | 9.4 | 5.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 4.3 | 7.9 | 20.9 | 2.2 | 9.4 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 37.9 | 23.1 | 100.0 | 47.1 | 4.2 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 23.6 | 32.3 | 2.0 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 11.7 | 23.8 | 7.7 | 14.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 49.2 | 52.8 | 100.0 | 66.3 | 11.7 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 17.8 | 21.3 | 8.6 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 7.3 | 20.6 | 2.0 | 8.6 | 4.7 | 5.3 | 35.5 | 23.1 | 87.5 | 46.3 | 3.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 40 | 21 | 52.5% | 24.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 36 | 23 | 63.9% | 22.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 5.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 3.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 2.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 68 | 28 | 41.2% | 42.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
28%
3PT
48%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 10 | 71.4% | 31.8% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 9 | 75.0% | 27.3% | 42.7% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | 38.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.3% | 38.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.3% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 14 | 7 | 50.0% | 31.8% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
32%
Mid
32%
3PT
36%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 34.5% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 17.2% | 43.1% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.4% | 41.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.4% | 39.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.4% | 36.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 37.9% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
34%
Mid
21%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 11.9% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 18.6% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 8.5% | 39.0% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 5.1% | 33.8% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.4% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 31 | 16 | 51.6% | 52.5% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
12%
Mid
27%
3PT
61%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 30.0% | 63.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 26.7% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.3% | 38.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 40.0% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
30%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-15 | Charlotte Hornets | NYK | 22.3 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 |
| 2024-10-10 | Charlotte Hornets | MEM | 22.3 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11.3 |
| 2024-10-08 | Charlotte Hornets | MIA | 18.8 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 |
| 2024-10-06 | Charlotte Hornets | NYK | 16.0 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9.9 |
Summer League
PTS
14.7
Points
REB
4.8
Rebounds
AST
3.4
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LV | 1 | 27.3 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | 68.8 | 8.7 |
| 2023 | SLC | 3 | 31.7 | 23.7 | 6.3 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 4.3 | 8.0 | 14.7 | 3.3 | 8.0 | 4.3 | 5.7 | 54.5 | 41.7 | 76.5 | 69.0 | 16.4 |
| 2022 | LV | 3 | 27.1 | 11.3 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 12.7 | 1.3 | 5.3 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 26.3 | 25.0 | 83.3 | 39.3 | 4.7 |
| 2022 | SLC | 1 | 29.1 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 14.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 35.7 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 43.7 | 7.0 |
| 2021 | LV | 2 | 28.1 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 14.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 24.1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 29.3 | 3.0 |
| Career | — | 10 | 28.9 | 14.7 | 4.8 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 3.1 | 5.0 | 13.3 | 1.8 | 5.7 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 37.6 | 31.6 | 82.9 | 49.5 | 8.5 |
| 2023 | LV | 1 | 27.3 | 14.5 | 0.0 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.3 | 10.6 | 4.0 | 7.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | 68.8 | 8.7 |
| 2023 | SLC | 3 | 31.7 | 26.8 | 7.2 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 4.9 | 9.1 | 16.6 | 3.8 | 9.1 | 4.9 | 6.4 | 54.5 | 41.7 | 76.5 | 69.0 | 16.4 |
| 2022 | LV | 3 | 27.1 | 15.0 | 6.2 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 4.4 | 16.8 | 1.8 | 7.1 | 4.4 | 5.3 | 26.3 | 25.0 | 83.3 | 39.3 | 4.7 |
| 2022 | SLC | 1 | 29.1 | 16.1 | 7.4 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 6.2 | 17.3 | 1.2 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 35.7 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 43.7 | 7.0 |
| 2021 | LV | 2 | 28.1 | 11.5 | 5.8 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 4.5 | 18.5 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 24.1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 29.3 | 3.0 |
| Career | — | 10 | 28.9 | 18.3 | 6.0 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 3.9 | 6.2 | 16.5 | 2.2 | 7.1 | 3.6 | 4.4 | 37.6 | 31.6 | 82.9 | 49.5 | 8.5 |
| 2023 | LV | 1 | 27.3 | 19.2 | 0.0 | 8.7 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 7.0 | 13.9 | 5.2 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | 68.8 | 8.7 |
| 2023 | SLC | 3 | 31.7 | 32.8 | 8.8 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 6.0 | 11.1 | 20.3 | 4.6 | 11.1 | 6.0 | 7.8 | 54.5 | 41.7 | 76.5 | 69.0 | 16.4 |
| 2022 | LV | 3 | 27.1 | 18.8 | 7.7 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 5.5 | 21.0 | 2.2 | 8.8 | 5.5 | 6.6 | 26.3 | 25.0 | 83.3 | 39.3 | 4.7 |
| 2022 | SLC | 1 | 29.1 | 20.9 | 9.7 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 8.0 | 22.5 | 1.6 | 8.0 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 35.7 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 43.7 | 7.0 |
| 2021 | LV | 2 | 28.1 | 15.6 | 7.8 | 6.1 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 3.5 | 6.1 | 25.1 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 24.1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 29.3 | 3.0 |
| Career | — | 10 | 28.9 | 23.2 | 7.6 | 5.4 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 4.9 | 7.9 | 21.0 | 2.8 | 9.0 | 4.6 | 5.5 | 37.6 | 31.6 | 82.9 | 49.5 | 8.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 31 | 17 | 54.8% | 23.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 26 | 7 | 26.9% | 19.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 19 | 8 | 42.1% | 14.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 3.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 49 | 14 | 28.6% | 36.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
34%
3PT
43%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 9 | 90.0% | 19.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 15.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 7.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 5.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 26 | 12 | 46.2% | 50.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
19%
Mid
23%
3PT
58%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 5 | 33.3% | 28.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 11.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 19.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 5.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 2 | 11.8% | 32.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
31%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 20.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | 41.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 17.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
59%
3PT
21%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-08 | Las Vegas | DAL | 27.3 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 |
| 2023-07-06 | Salt Lake City | PHI | 31.2 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 15.8 |
| 2023-07-05 | Salt Lake City | MEM | 31.2 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 19.2 |
| 2023-07-03 | Salt Lake City | UTA | 32.7 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 14.3 |
| 2022-07-13 | Las Vegas | SAC | 27.6 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 |
2021 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
3
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Poor
vs. 2021 Draft Class
Anthro
9
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#65
of 66
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Tre Mann against other prospects
Tre Mann
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles