Tre Johnson — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2025 Round 1, pick 6 (#6 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Washington Wizards · Draft date: June 25, 2025
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
19.9
Points
RPG
3.1
Rebounds
APG
2.7
Assists
SPG
0.9
BPG
0.3
TOV
1.8
MPG
34.7
Games
33
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
42.7
3P%
39.7
2.7-6.8 3P/g
FT%
87.1
3.7-4.2 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
10.0
Points
REB
0.8
Rebounds
AST
1.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 18.8 | 10.0 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 7.8 | 2.5 | 5.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 45.2 | 47.6 | 66.7 | 61.9 | 6.3 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 20.0 | 6.7 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 8.0 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 40.2 | 3.7 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 18.8 | 19.1 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 6.7 | 14.8 | 4.8 | 10.1 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 45.2 | 47.6 | 66.7 | 61.9 | 6.3 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 20.0 | 12.0 | 7.8 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 14.4 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 40.2 | 3.7 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 18.8 | 25.3 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 8.9 | 19.6 | 6.3 | 13.3 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 45.2 | 47.6 | 66.7 | 61.9 | 6.3 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 20.0 | 15.7 | 10.2 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 6.3 | 18.8 | 1.6 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 40.2 | 3.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 12.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 18.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 16.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 9.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 5.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 21 | 10 | 47.6% | 38.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
13%
Mid
35%
3PT
53%
Corner 3
15%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.5% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.7% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 16.1% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 12.9% | 38.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.5% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 8 | 53.3% | 48.4% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
6%
Mid
26%
3PT
68%
Corner 3
19%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 20.8% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 29.2% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | 37.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
46%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
8%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Wizards | NOP | 18.2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2.1 |
| 2026-10-12 | Wizards | BKN | 20.1 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 |
| 2026-10-10 | Wizards | DET | 19.2 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11.2 |
| 2026-10-08 | Wizards | NYK | 17.7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 |
Summer League
PTS
21.7
Points
REB
2.7
Rebounds
AST
1.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 1 | 28.4 | 26.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 20.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 55.0 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 63.6 | 13.1 |
| 2025 | LV | 2 | 27.5 | 19.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 12.0 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 58.3 | 45.5 | 60.0 | 68.7 | 13.3 |
| Career | — | 3 | 27.8 | 21.7 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 8.3 | 14.7 | 2.3 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 56.8 | 36.8 | 63.6 | 66.5 | 13.3 |
| 2026 | LV | 1 | 28.4 | 32.9 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 5.1 | 13.9 | 25.3 | 2.5 | 10.1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 55.0 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 63.6 | 13.1 |
| 2025 | LV | 2 | 27.5 | 25.6 | 3.9 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 9.2 | 15.7 | 3.3 | 7.2 | 3.9 | 6.6 | 58.3 | 45.5 | 60.0 | 68.7 | 13.3 |
| Career | — | 3 | 27.8 | 28.1 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 10.8 | 19.0 | 3.0 | 8.2 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 56.8 | 36.8 | 63.6 | 66.5 | 13.3 |
| 2026 | LV | 1 | 28.4 | 45.4 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 19.2 | 34.9 | 3.5 | 14.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 55.0 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 63.6 | 13.1 |
| 2025 | LV | 2 | 27.5 | 31.1 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 11.2 | 19.2 | 4.0 | 8.8 | 4.8 | 8.0 | 58.3 | 45.5 | 60.0 | 68.7 | 13.3 |
| Career | — | 3 | 27.8 | 35.6 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 13.7 | 24.1 | 3.8 | 10.4 | 3.8 | 6.0 | 56.8 | 36.8 | 63.6 | 66.5 | 13.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 18.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 8 | 80.0% | 22.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 6 | 85.7% | 15.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 6.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 6 | 40.0% | 34.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
39%
3PT
43%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 20.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 10.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 30.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 40.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
40%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
0%
Ast FG%
55%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 16.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 33.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 12.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 29.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
38%
3PT
46%
Corner 3
17%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-09 | Las Vegas | UTA | 28.4 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 20 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 13.1 |
| 2025-07-13 | Las Vegas | BKN | 27.2 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 14.3 |
| 2025-07-11 | Las Vegas | PHX | 27.8 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12.4 |
Film Study
Film Study —
Open Film Room →Tre Johnson - 26 Pts Full Highlights|NBA Summer League|Utah Jazz vs Washington Wizards|2026.07.09
Highlights
2025 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
73
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2025 Draft Class
Anthro
29
Athletic
79
Shooting
83
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#24
of 84
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Tre Johnson against other prospects
Tre Johnson
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles