Tony Bradley — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2017 Round 1, pick 28 (#28 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Los Angeles Lakers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
7.1
Points
RPG
5.1
Rebounds
APG
0.6
Assists
SPG
0.3
BPG
0.6
TOV
0.7
MPG
14.6
Games
38
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
57.3
3P%
—
0.0 3P/g
FT%
61.9
1.7-2.8 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
5.0
Points
REB
4.0
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | NBA | 2 | 14.5 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 100.0 | — | 40.0 | 80.6 | 5.5 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 8 | 14.0 | 8.4 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 5.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 67.5 | 33.3 | 63.2 | 69.3 | 6.7 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 7.2 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 61.1 | — | 0.0 | 59.7 | 3.8 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 4 | 9.8 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 61.5 | — | 33.3 | 57.5 | 2.4 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 2 | 14.5 | 12.4 | 9.9 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 6.2 | 100.0 | — | 40.0 | 80.6 | 5.5 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 8 | 14.0 | 21.6 | 11.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 8.7 | 12.9 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 3.9 | 6.1 | 67.5 | 33.3 | 63.2 | 69.3 | 6.7 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 7.2 | 21.9 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 17.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 61.1 | — | 0.0 | 59.7 | 3.8 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 4 | 9.8 | 16.6 | 7.4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 7.4 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 61.5 | — | 33.3 | 57.5 | 2.4 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 2 | 14.5 | 16.2 | 12.9 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 8.1 | 100.0 | — | 40.0 | 80.6 | 5.5 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 8 | 14.0 | 27.8 | 15.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 3.3 | 11.2 | 16.6 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 7.9 | 67.5 | 33.3 | 63.2 | 69.3 | 6.7 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 7.2 | 26.8 | 15.8 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 13.4 | 21.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 61.1 | — | 0.0 | 59.7 | 3.8 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 4 | 9.8 | 21.7 | 9.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 9.6 | 15.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 7.2 | 61.5 | — | 33.3 | 57.5 | 2.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 59 | 44 | 74.6% | 78.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 13.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 4.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
79%
Mid
17%
3PT
4%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 62.2% |
Shot Diet
Rim
100%
Mid
0%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 33 | 25 | 75.8% | 82.5% | 62.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 10.0% | 38.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.0% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.5% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
82%
Mid
10%
3PT
8%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 10 | 66.7% | 83.3% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | 37.6% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.6% | 36.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
83%
Mid
17%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 53.8% | 62.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 30.8% | 38.1% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 15.4% | 37.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
54%
Mid
46%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-18 | Philadelphia 76ers | IND | 19.4 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.7 |
| 2020-12-15 | Philadelphia 76ers | BOS | 9.6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.4 |
Summer League
PTS
12.1
Points
REB
7.6
Rebounds
AST
0.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LV | 3 | 13.1 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 100.0 | — | 50.0 | 93.5 | 6.1 |
| 2024 | SLC | 1 | 11.7 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | 50.0 | 3.2 |
| 2019 | LV | 3 | 26.0 | 19.7 | 11.3 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 8.0 | 14.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 4.7 | 55.8 | 33.3 | 71.4 | 60.0 | 17.1 |
| 2019 | SLC | 2 | 25.9 | 20.0 | 15.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 7.5 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 62.4 | 18.9 |
| 2018 | LV | 2 | 20.9 | 16.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 86.7 | — | 100.0 | 90.7 | 11.4 |
| 2018 | SLC | 3 | 26.2 | 14.7 | 12.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 6.0 | 11.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 5.7 | 51.4 | — | 47.1 | 51.8 | 12.0 |
| 2017 | LV | 5 | 22.3 | 10.6 | 6.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 9.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 52.1 | — | 75.0 | 53.3 | 8.9 |
| 2017 | SLC | 3 | 19.7 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 47.8 | — | 50.0 | 48.5 | 3.9 |
| Career | — | 22 | 21.5 | 12.1 | 7.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5.1 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 57.1 | 25.0 | 63.5 | 59.1 | 10.2 |
| 2024 | LV | 3 | 13.1 | 10.1 | 11.0 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 100.0 | — | 50.0 | 93.5 | 6.1 |
| 2024 | SLC | 1 | 11.7 | 12.3 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 6.2 | 12.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | 50.0 | 3.2 |
| 2019 | LV | 3 | 26.0 | 27.2 | 15.7 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3.7 | 11.1 | 19.8 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 4.6 | 6.5 | 55.8 | 33.3 | 71.4 | 60.0 | 17.1 |
| 2019 | SLC | 2 | 25.9 | 27.8 | 21.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 10.4 | 17.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 7.0 | 11.1 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 62.4 | 18.9 |
| 2018 | LV | 2 | 20.9 | 27.5 | 6.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 11.2 | 12.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 86.7 | — | 100.0 | 90.7 | 11.4 |
| 2018 | SLC | 3 | 26.2 | 20.1 | 16.9 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 8.2 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 7.8 | 51.4 | — | 47.1 | 51.8 | 12.0 |
| 2017 | LV | 5 | 22.3 | 17.1 | 10.6 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 8.1 | 15.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 52.1 | — | 75.0 | 53.3 | 8.9 |
| 2017 | SLC | 3 | 19.7 | 14.6 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 6.7 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 47.8 | — | 50.0 | 48.5 | 3.9 |
| Career | — | 22 | 21.5 | 20.4 | 12.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 8.6 | 15.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 3.1 | 4.8 | 57.1 | 25.0 | 63.5 | 59.1 | 10.2 |
| 2024 | LV | 3 | 13.1 | 11.4 | 12.5 | 1.0 | 4.2 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 100.0 | — | 50.0 | 93.5 | 6.1 |
| 2024 | SLC | 1 | 11.7 | 16.4 | 8.2 | 0.0 | 8.2 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 8.2 | 16.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | 50.0 | 3.2 |
| 2019 | LV | 3 | 26.0 | 35.0 | 20.2 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 4.7 | 14.2 | 25.5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 5.9 | 8.3 | 55.8 | 33.3 | 71.4 | 60.0 | 17.1 |
| 2019 | SLC | 2 | 25.9 | 37.1 | 28.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4.6 | 3.7 | 13.9 | 23.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 9.3 | 14.8 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 62.4 | 18.9 |
| 2018 | LV | 2 | 20.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 86.7 | — | 100.0 | 90.7 | 11.4 |
| 2018 | SLC | 3 | 26.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 51.4 | — | 47.1 | 51.8 | 12.0 |
| 2017 | LV | 5 | 22.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 52.1 | — | 75.0 | 53.3 | 8.9 |
| 2017 | SLC | 3 | 19.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 47.8 | — | 50.0 | 48.5 | 3.9 |
| Career | — | 22 | 21.5 | 25.8 | 16.2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 10.9 | 19.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 3.9 | 6.1 | 57.1 | 25.0 | 63.5 | 59.1 | 10.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 140 | 93 | 66.4% | 70.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 33 | 13 | 39.4% | 16.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 21 | 6 | 28.6% | 10.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
71%
Mid
27%
3PT
2%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 6 | 85.7% | 77.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 22.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
78%
Mid
22%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 52 | 35 | 67.3% | 76.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 16.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 5.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
76%
Mid
18%
3PT
6%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 38 | 25 | 65.8% | 76.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 22.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
76%
Mid
24%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 43 | 27 | 62.8% | 60.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 12.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 19 | 6 | 31.6% | 26.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
61%
Mid
39%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-19 | Las Vegas | SAS | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2024-07-16 | Las Vegas | MIN | 16.8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 |
| 2024-07-15 | Las Vegas | POR | 17.2 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 |
| 2024-07-10 | Salt Lake City | UTA | 11.7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 |
| 2019-07-11 | Las Vegas | HOU | 23.6 | 23 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 24.2 |
2017 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
67
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2017 Draft Class
Anthro
97
Athletic
15
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#22
of 63
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Tony Bradley against other prospects
Tony Bradley
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles