Terrico White — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2010 Round 2, pick 6 (#36 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Detroit Pistons · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
24.5
Points
RPG
3.3
Rebounds
APG
1.6
Assists
SPG
0.9
BPG
0.0
TOV
2.4
MPG
37.6
Games
29
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
48.9
3P%
41.2
0.9-2.3 3P/g
FT%
90.2
5.7-6.3 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
0.0
Points
REB
0.0
Rebounds
AST
0.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | NBA | 1 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 | -3.8 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 1 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | -2.4 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 1 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 | -3.8 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 1 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.2 | 0.0 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | -2.4 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 1 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 | -3.8 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 1 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 24.8 | 0.0 | 12.4 | 0.0 | 12.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | -2.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
67%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
33%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 35.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
100%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 38.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
0%
3PT
100%
Corner 3
100%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-16 | New Orleans Hornets | MEM | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.8 |
Summer League
PTS
6.2
Points
REB
2.1
Rebounds
AST
0.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ORL | 4 | 13.2 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 54.5 | 33.3 | — | 63.6 | 3.1 |
| 2013 | LV | 6 | 13.7 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 24.0 | 20.0 | 66.7 | 30.8 | 0.7 |
| 2012 | LV | 5 | 22.0 | 8.8 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 7.6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 42.1 | 50.0 | 72.7 | 51.4 | 4.8 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 26.0 | 9.6 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 7.6 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 47.4 | 33.3 | 72.7 | 56.0 | 7.5 |
| Career | — | 20 | 18.8 | 6.2 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 5.6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 41.1 | 35.5 | 71.4 | 49.5 | 3.9 |
| 2014 | ORL | 4 | 13.2 | 9.5 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 4.1 | 7.5 | 1.4 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 54.5 | 33.3 | — | 63.6 | 3.1 |
| 2013 | LV | 6 | 13.7 | 7.5 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 11.0 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 24.0 | 20.0 | 66.7 | 30.8 | 0.7 |
| 2012 | LV | 5 | 22.0 | 14.4 | 5.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 5.2 | 12.4 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 42.1 | 50.0 | 72.7 | 51.4 | 4.8 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 26.0 | 13.3 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5.0 | 10.5 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 47.4 | 33.3 | 72.7 | 56.0 | 7.5 |
| Career | — | 20 | 18.8 | 11.8 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 4.4 | 10.8 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 41.1 | 35.5 | 71.4 | 49.5 | 3.9 |
| 2014 | ORL | 4 | 13.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 54.5 | 33.3 | — | 63.6 | 3.1 |
| 2013 | LV | 6 | 13.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 24.0 | 20.0 | 66.7 | 30.8 | 0.7 |
| 2012 | LV | 5 | 22.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 42.1 | 50.0 | 72.7 | 51.4 | 4.8 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 26.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 47.4 | 33.3 | 72.7 | 56.0 | 7.5 |
| Career | — | 20 | 18.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 41.1 | 35.5 | 71.4 | 49.5 | 3.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 26 | 14 | 53.8% | 23.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 11.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 41 | 16 | 39.0% | 37.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 6.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 4.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 18 | 7 | 38.9% | 16.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
49%
3PT
28%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 27.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 18.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 18.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 9.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
27%
Mid
18%
3PT
55%
Corner 3
27%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 36.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 40.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 18.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
45%
3PT
18%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 21.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 26.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | 31.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 15.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
58%
3PT
21%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 18.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 18 | 10 | 55.6% | 47.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 10.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 7.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 13.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
50%
3PT
32%
Corner 3
18%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-07-11 | Orlando | PHI | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2014-07-10 | Orlando | HOU | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2014-07-08 | Orlando | ORL | 23.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 |
| 2014-07-06 | Orlando | DET | 13.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 |
| 2013-07-19 | Las Vegas | CHI | 23.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3.4 |
2010 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
64
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2010 Draft Class
Anthro
31
Athletic
89
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#20
of 52
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Terrico White against other prospects
Terrico White
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles