Sidy Cissoko — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2023 Round 2, pick 14 (#44 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: San Antonio Spurs · Draft date: June 22, 2023
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
5.7
Points
REB
1.7
Rebounds
AST
1.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 16.0 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 77.8 | 60.0 | — | 94.4 | 5.0 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 18.0 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 22.2 | 7.7 | 87.5 | 37.2 | 2.0 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 17.1 | 6.2 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 76.9 | 50.0 | 37.5 | 75.7 | 4.8 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 5 | 9.1 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | — | 25.0 | 1.1 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 16.0 | 12.7 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 5.2 | 6.7 | 2.2 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 77.8 | 60.0 | — | 94.4 | 5.0 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 18.0 | 8.0 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 0.5 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 22.2 | 7.7 | 87.5 | 37.2 | 2.0 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 17.1 | 13.2 | 6.9 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 5.3 | 6.9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 4.2 | 76.9 | 50.0 | 37.5 | 75.7 | 4.8 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 5 | 9.1 | 1.6 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | — | 25.0 | 1.1 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 16.0 | 17.2 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 7.1 | 9.1 | 3.0 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 77.8 | 60.0 | — | 94.4 | 5.0 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 18.0 | 9.9 | 4.3 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 11.1 | 0.6 | 8.0 | 4.3 | 4.9 | 22.2 | 7.7 | 87.5 | 37.2 | 2.0 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 17.1 | 17.4 | 9.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 3.5 | 6.9 | 9.0 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 5.6 | 76.9 | 50.0 | 37.5 | 75.7 | 4.8 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 5 | 9.1 | 2.0 | 6.1 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | — | 25.0 | 1.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 13 | 92.9% | 31.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 11.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 6.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 9.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 18 | 2 | 11.1% | 40.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
32%
Mid
11%
3PT
57%
Corner 3
16%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 44.4% | 66.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 38.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 11.1% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
44%
Mid
0%
3PT
56%
Corner 3
44%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.1% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 16.7% | 42.9% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.6% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
11%
Mid
17%
3PT
72%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 8 | 100.0% | 61.5% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.7% | 42.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 15.4% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 15.4% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
62%
Mid
8%
3PT
31%
Corner 3
15%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 43.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
25%
3PT
75%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Trail Blazers | GSW | 16.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 |
| 2026-10-14 | Trail Blazers | SAC | 16.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 |
| 2026-10-12 | Trail Blazers | LON | 15.3 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 |
Summer League
PTS
6.4
Points
REB
4.3
Rebounds
AST
2.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 21.9 | 8.8 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 7.6 | 1.0 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 39.5 | 26.3 | 64.3 | 49.8 | 5.5 |
| 2024 | LV | 4 | 28.0 | 7.2 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 7.0 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 5.8 | 21.4 | 9.1 | 69.6 | 38.0 | 2.2 |
| 2024 | CC | 2 | 19.9 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 6.5 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 53.8 | 38.2 | 2.5 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 23.8 | 5.2 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 5.0 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 36.0 | 22.2 | 54.5 | 43.6 | 4.3 |
| 2023 | CC | 2 | 23.8 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 26.2 | -0.0 |
| Career | — | 18 | 23.8 | 6.4 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 5.9 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 30.2 | 19.1 | 62.7 | 42.4 | 3.5 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 21.9 | 14.4 | 4.6 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 4.9 | 12.5 | 1.6 | 6.2 | 3.0 | 4.6 | 39.5 | 26.3 | 64.3 | 49.8 | 5.5 |
| 2024 | LV | 4 | 28.0 | 9.3 | 5.8 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 9.0 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 5.1 | 7.4 | 21.4 | 9.1 | 69.6 | 38.0 | 2.2 |
| 2024 | CC | 2 | 19.9 | 10.8 | 9.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 9.0 | 0.9 | 4.5 | 6.3 | 11.7 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 53.8 | 38.2 | 2.5 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 23.8 | 7.9 | 8.8 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 7.5 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 3.3 | 36.0 | 22.2 | 54.5 | 43.6 | 4.3 |
| 2023 | CC | 2 | 23.8 | 3.0 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 26.2 | -0.0 |
| Career | — | 18 | 23.8 | 9.7 | 6.6 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 8.9 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 5.6 | 30.2 | 19.1 | 62.7 | 42.4 | 3.5 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 21.9 | 17.7 | 5.6 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 15.3 | 2.0 | 7.6 | 3.6 | 5.6 | 39.5 | 26.3 | 64.3 | 49.8 | 5.5 |
| 2024 | LV | 4 | 28.0 | 12.7 | 7.9 | 3.5 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 6.1 | 2.6 | 12.3 | 0.4 | 4.8 | 7.0 | 10.1 | 21.4 | 9.1 | 69.6 | 38.0 | 2.2 |
| 2024 | CC | 2 | 19.9 | 15.4 | 12.8 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 12.8 | 1.3 | 6.4 | 9.0 | 16.7 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 53.8 | 38.2 | 2.5 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 23.8 | 9.8 | 11.0 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 3.4 | 9.5 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 36.0 | 22.2 | 54.5 | 43.6 | 4.3 |
| 2023 | CC | 2 | 23.8 | 3.9 | 6.7 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 26.2 | -0.0 |
| Career | — | 18 | 23.8 | 12.5 | 8.5 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 11.5 | 1.0 | 5.1 | 4.6 | 7.3 | 30.2 | 19.1 | 62.7 | 42.4 | 3.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 36 | 18 | 50.0% | 34.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 18 | 5 | 27.8% | 17.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 5.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 6.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 34 | 6 | 17.6% | 32.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
34%
Mid
22%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 7 | 58.3% | 31.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 15.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 5.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 34.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
32%
Mid
18%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
16%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 31.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 18.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 5.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | 31.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
32%
Mid
26%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 6 | 50.0% | 40.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 16.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 30.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
20%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
10%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-19 | Las Vegas | PHX | 18.2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2.5 |
| 2025-07-17 | Las Vegas | HOU | 24.1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 |
| 2025-07-15 | Las Vegas | NOP | 19.5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 |
| 2025-07-12 | Las Vegas | MEM | 26.8 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 12.6 |
| 2025-07-11 | Las Vegas | GSW | 21.1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
2023 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
54
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2023 Draft Class
Anthro
58
Athletic
47
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#36
of 77
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Sidy Cissoko against other prospects
Sidy Cissoko
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles