Semih Erden — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2008 Round 2, pick 30 (#60 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Boston Celtics · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
5.8
Points
REB
4.4
Rebounds
AST
1.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 | NBA | 8 | 21.7 | 5.8 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 62.1 | — | 76.9 | 66.2 | 3.4 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 8 | 21.7 | 9.5 | 7.2 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 3.7 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 62.1 | — | 76.9 | 66.2 | 3.4 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 8 | 21.7 | 13.5 | 10.2 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 5.9 | 5.3 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 3.8 | 62.1 | — | 76.9 | 66.2 | 3.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 22 | 15 | 68.2% | 75.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 20.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
76%
Mid
24%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 22 | 15 | 68.2% | 75.9% | 61.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 20.7% | 38.7% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.4% | 37.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
76%
Mid
24%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-10-20 | Boston Celtics | NJN | 18.6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 |
| 2010-10-16 | Boston Celtics | NYK | 20.9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 |
| 2010-10-15 | Boston Celtics | TOR | 31.5 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 |
| 2010-10-13 | Boston Celtics | NYK | 12.8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
| 2010-10-12 | Boston Celtics | PHI | 22.2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 |
Summer League
PTS
5.7
Points
REB
4.0
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ORL | 3 | 25.3 | 5.7 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 50.0 | — | 77.8 | 60.9 | 3.0 |
| 2010 | ORL | 3 | 25.3 | 8.1 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 50.0 | — | 77.8 | 60.9 | 3.0 |
| 2010 | ORL | 3 | 25.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50.0 | — | 77.8 | 60.9 | 3.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 80.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
80%
Mid
20%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 80.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
80%
Mid
20%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-07-08 | Orlando | IND | 28.4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 5.8 |
| 2010-07-07 | Orlando | CHA | 25.5 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.2 |
| 2010-07-05 | Orlando | OKC | 21.9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 |