Santi Aldama — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2021 Round 1, pick 30 (#30 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Utah Jazz · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
21.2
Points
RPG
10.1
Rebounds
APG
2.3
Assists
SPG
1.0
BPG
1.7
TOV
3.2
MPG
35.0
Games
17
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
51.3
3P%
36.8
1.9-5.1 3P/g
FT%
68.6
3.5-5.1 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
11.5
Points
REB
5.5
Rebounds
AST
2.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 21.3 | 11.5 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 4.0 | 7.5 | 2.8 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 53.3 | 52.4 | 50.0 | 70.5 | 10.3 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 5 | 19.7 | 13.4 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 5.0 | 9.6 | 1.4 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 52.1 | 31.8 | 76.9 | 62.4 | 10.9 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 25.2 | 12.2 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4.6 | 8.0 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 57.5 | 40.0 | 81.8 | 68.0 | 11.5 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 5 | 14.3 | 6.0 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 6.6 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 36.4 | 23.1 | 100.0 | 43.7 | 3.7 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 21.3 | 19.5 | 9.3 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 6.8 | 12.7 | 4.7 | 8.9 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 53.3 | 52.4 | 50.0 | 70.5 | 10.3 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 5 | 19.7 | 24.5 | 10.2 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 9.1 | 17.6 | 2.6 | 8.1 | 3.7 | 4.8 | 52.1 | 31.8 | 76.9 | 62.4 | 10.9 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 25.2 | 17.4 | 10.3 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 6.6 | 11.4 | 1.7 | 4.3 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 57.5 | 40.0 | 81.8 | 68.0 | 11.5 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 5 | 14.3 | 15.1 | 13.1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 16.6 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 36.4 | 23.1 | 100.0 | 43.7 | 3.7 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 21.3 | 25.4 | 12.1 | 6.1 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 8.8 | 16.6 | 6.1 | 11.6 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 53.3 | 52.4 | 50.0 | 70.5 | 10.3 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 5 | 19.7 | 31.0 | 12.9 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 11.6 | 22.2 | 3.2 | 10.2 | 4.6 | 6.0 | 52.1 | 31.8 | 76.9 | 62.4 | 10.9 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 25.2 | 22.5 | 13.3 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 8.5 | 14.7 | 2.2 | 5.5 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 57.5 | 40.0 | 81.8 | 68.0 | 11.5 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 5 | 14.3 | 19.5 | 16.9 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 7.8 | 21.5 | 2.0 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 36.4 | 23.1 | 100.0 | 43.7 | 3.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 53 | 37 | 69.8% | 35.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 21 | 9 | 42.9% | 13.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 4.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 6.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 4.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 55 | 22 | 40.0% | 36.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
35%
Mid
18%
3PT
47%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 26.7% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.3% | 42.7% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 10.0% | 38.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.3% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 8 | 47.1% | 56.7% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
27%
Mid
3%
3PT
70%
Corner 3
13%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 11 | 68.8% | 33.3% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 14.6% | 43.1% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 6.2% | 41.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | 39.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.2% | 36.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 16 | 6 | 37.5% | 33.3% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
21%
3PT
46%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 16 | 84.2% | 47.5% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 5.0% | 39.0% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.5% | 33.8% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.5% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 27.5% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
48%
Mid
15%
3PT
38%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 30.3% | 63.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 27.3% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.0% | 38.5% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.1% | 35.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 33.3% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
30%
3PT
39%
Corner 3
6%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-18 | Memphis Grizzlies | MIA | 23.1 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 17.6 |
| 2024-10-14 | Memphis Grizzlies | IND | 18.1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 |
| 2024-10-10 | Memphis Grizzlies | CHA | 24.9 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 8.2 |
| 2024-10-07 | Memphis Grizzlies | DAL | 18.9 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 |
Summer League
PTS
11.9
Points
REB
6.9
Rebounds
AST
1.6
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LV | 4 | 25.9 | 16.8 | 7.8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 7.0 | 12.2 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 57.1 | 38.5 | 66.7 | 63.3 | 15.6 |
| 2022 | SLC | 2 | 25.9 | 13.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 57.9 | 42.9 | 66.7 | 66.4 | 6.3 |
| 2021 | LV | 4 | 21.6 | 6.2 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 10.8 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 18.6 | 10.0 | 70.0 | 26.4 | 2.2 |
| Career | — | 10 | 24.2 | 11.9 | 6.9 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 4.7 | 11.1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 42.3 | 25.0 | 68.2 | 49.3 | 8.4 |
| 2022 | LV | 4 | 25.9 | 23.3 | 10.8 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 9.7 | 17.0 | 1.7 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 57.1 | 38.5 | 66.7 | 63.3 | 15.6 |
| 2022 | SLC | 2 | 25.9 | 18.7 | 7.6 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 7.6 | 13.2 | 2.1 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 57.9 | 42.9 | 66.7 | 66.4 | 6.3 |
| 2021 | LV | 4 | 21.6 | 10.4 | 11.3 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 17.9 | 0.8 | 8.3 | 2.9 | 4.2 | 18.6 | 10.0 | 70.0 | 26.4 | 2.2 |
| Career | — | 10 | 24.2 | 17.7 | 10.3 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 16.5 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 42.3 | 25.0 | 68.2 | 49.3 | 8.4 |
| 2022 | LV | 4 | 25.9 | 30.0 | 13.9 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 12.6 | 22.0 | 2.2 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 57.1 | 38.5 | 66.7 | 63.3 | 15.6 |
| 2022 | SLC | 2 | 25.9 | 24.1 | 9.8 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.2 | 9.8 | 17.0 | 2.7 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 57.9 | 42.9 | 66.7 | 66.4 | 6.3 |
| 2021 | LV | 4 | 21.6 | 13.1 | 14.2 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 22.6 | 1.1 | 10.5 | 3.7 | 5.3 | 18.6 | 10.0 | 70.0 | 26.4 | 2.2 |
| Career | — | 10 | 24.2 | 22.7 | 13.1 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3.2 | 8.9 | 21.1 | 1.9 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 4.2 | 42.3 | 25.0 | 68.2 | 49.3 | 8.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 32 | 24 | 75.0% | 29.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 32 | 11 | 34.4% | 29.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 6.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 7.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 7.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 23 | 3 | 13.0% | 20.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
35%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
15%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 25 | 20 | 80.0% | 36.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 18 | 9 | 50.0% | 26.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 7.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 5.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 7.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 16.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
37%
Mid
34%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
13%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 16.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 14 | 2 | 14.3% | 33.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 7.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | 28.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
38%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
17%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-14 | Las Vegas | BOS | 24.6 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10.1 |
| 2022-07-12 | Las Vegas | BKN | 27.3 | 31 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 32.6 |
| 2022-07-10 | Las Vegas | MIN | 29.1 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 |
| 2022-07-09 | Las Vegas | LAC | 22.5 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 |
| 2022-07-07 | Salt Lake City | UTA | 26.2 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 |