Saben Lee — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2020 Round 2, pick 8 (#38 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Utah Jazz · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
18.6
Points
RPG
3.5
Rebounds
APG
4.2
Assists
SPG
1.5
BPG
0.3
TOV
3.1
MPG
32.9
Games
32
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
48.3
3P%
32.2
1.2-3.8 3P/g
FT%
75.2
4.8-6.4 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
11.4
Points
REB
2.8
Rebounds
AST
3.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | NBA | 5 | 21.1 | 11.4 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 7.6 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 5.2 | 5.8 | 36.8 | 42.9 | 89.7 | 56.1 | 9.0 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 2 | 8.9 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 60.0 | 100.0 | 83.3 | 78.5 | 6.7 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 22.6 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 38.5 | 57.1 | 75.0 | 50.8 | 7.8 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 6.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | — | 37.5 | 33.2 | -0.4 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 5 | 21.1 | 19.5 | 4.8 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 3.1 | 4.8 | 13.0 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 8.9 | 9.9 | 36.8 | 42.9 | 89.7 | 56.1 | 9.0 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 2 | 8.9 | 24.2 | 2.0 | 8.1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.1 | 10.1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 10.1 | 12.1 | 60.0 | 100.0 | 83.3 | 78.5 | 6.7 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 22.6 | 11.9 | 4.0 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 10.3 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 38.5 | 57.1 | 75.0 | 50.8 | 7.8 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 6.6 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 14.6 | 0.0 | — | 37.5 | 33.2 | -0.4 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 5 | 21.1 | 25.4 | 6.2 | 8.5 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 4.0 | 6.2 | 16.9 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 11.6 | 12.9 | 36.8 | 42.9 | 89.7 | 56.1 | 9.0 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 2 | 8.9 | 30.4 | 2.5 | 10.1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.6 | 12.7 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 12.7 | 15.2 | 60.0 | 100.0 | 83.3 | 78.5 | 6.7 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 22.6 | 16.2 | 5.4 | 8.7 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5.4 | 14.1 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 4.3 | 38.5 | 57.1 | 75.0 | 50.8 | 7.8 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 6.6 | 7.2 | 2.4 | 7.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.2 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.2 | 19.3 | 0.0 | — | 37.5 | 33.2 | -0.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 26 | 11 | 42.3% | 37.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 20 | 8 | 40.0% | 28.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 15.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
37%
Mid
41%
3PT
21%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 34.2% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 34.2% | 43.1% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.2% | 41.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.6% | 39.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.6% | 36.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 13.2% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
34%
Mid
47%
3PT
18%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 39.6% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
40%
3PT
20%
Corner 3
20%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 42.3% | 63.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 19.2% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.5% | 38.5% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.8% | 35.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 23.1% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
42%
Mid
31%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 38.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
100%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-19 | Phoenix Suns | LAL | 15.5 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 17.1 |
| 2023-10-16 | Phoenix Suns | POR | 16.4 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.0 |
| 2023-10-12 | Phoenix Suns | POR | 16.2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.2 |
| 2023-10-10 | Phoenix Suns | DEN | 32.4 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10.0 |
| 2023-10-08 | Phoenix Suns | DET | 24.8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 8.7 |
Summer League
PTS
14.6
Points
REB
2.4
Rebounds
AST
3.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LV | 2 | 24.9 | 12.0 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 8.5 | 30.8 | 33.3 | 82.4 | 58.6 | 11.8 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 24.6 | 15.6 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 4.6 | 10.6 | 1.6 | 4.0 | 4.8 | 6.6 | 43.4 | 40.0 | 72.7 | 57.8 | 10.6 |
| Career | — | 7 | 24.7 | 14.6 | 2.4 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 3.9 | 9.4 | 1.4 | 3.7 | 5.4 | 7.1 | 40.9 | 38.5 | 76.0 | 58.0 | 11.0 |
| 2022 | LV | 2 | 24.9 | 17.3 | 2.2 | 5.1 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 9.4 | 1.4 | 4.3 | 10.1 | 12.3 | 30.8 | 33.3 | 82.4 | 58.6 | 11.8 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 24.6 | 22.9 | 4.1 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 3.8 | 6.7 | 15.5 | 2.3 | 5.9 | 7.0 | 9.7 | 43.4 | 40.0 | 72.7 | 57.8 | 10.6 |
| Career | — | 7 | 24.7 | 21.3 | 3.5 | 5.4 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 5.6 | 13.8 | 2.1 | 5.4 | 7.9 | 10.4 | 40.9 | 38.5 | 76.0 | 58.0 | 11.0 |
| 2022 | LV | 2 | 24.9 | 23.0 | 2.9 | 6.7 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 3.8 | 12.4 | 1.9 | 5.7 | 13.4 | 16.3 | 30.8 | 33.3 | 82.4 | 58.6 | 11.8 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 24.6 | 29.7 | 5.3 | 7.2 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 4.9 | 8.8 | 20.2 | 3.0 | 7.6 | 9.1 | 12.6 | 43.4 | 40.0 | 72.7 | 57.8 | 10.6 |
| Career | — | 7 | 24.7 | 27.8 | 4.6 | 7.1 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 4.4 | 7.4 | 18.0 | 2.7 | 7.1 | 10.3 | 13.6 | 40.9 | 38.5 | 76.0 | 58.0 | 11.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 25 | 14 | 56.0% | 37.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | 18.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 4.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 4.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 22 | 9 | 40.9% | 33.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
23%
3PT
39%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 23.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 46.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
31%
3PT
46%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 22 | 12 | 54.5% | 41.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 17.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 5.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 16 | 7 | 43.8% | 30.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
42%
Mid
21%
3PT
38%
Corner 3
8%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-09 | Las Vegas | WAS | 24.4 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11.4 |
| 2022-07-08 | Las Vegas | POR | 25.5 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 12.2 |
| 2021-08-16 | Las Vegas | ORL | 26.5 | 19 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 14.4 |
| 2021-08-14 | Las Vegas | LAL | 26.9 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16.4 |
| 2021-08-13 | Las Vegas | NYK | 20.3 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 7.8 |