Rodrigue Beaubois — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2009 Round 1, pick 25 (#25 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Oklahoma City Thunder · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.2
Points
REB
1.2
Rebounds
AST
2.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | NBA | 5 | 15.4 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 33.3 | 27.3 | 100.0 | 46.1 | 2.3 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 24.7 | 12.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 55.6 | 37.5 | 100.0 | 66.2 | 8.1 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 6 | 15.6 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 43.3 | 38.5 | 66.7 | 55.3 | 3.6 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 5 | 15.4 | 9.8 | 2.8 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 9.8 | 1.4 | 5.2 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 33.3 | 27.3 | 100.0 | 46.1 | 2.3 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 24.7 | 18.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 7.3 | 13.1 | 2.2 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 55.6 | 37.5 | 100.0 | 66.2 | 8.1 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 6 | 15.6 | 15.0 | 2.3 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 5.0 | 11.5 | 1.9 | 5.0 | 3.1 | 4.6 | 43.3 | 38.5 | 66.7 | 55.3 | 3.6 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 5 | 15.4 | 13.8 | 3.9 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 4.6 | 13.8 | 2.0 | 7.2 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 33.3 | 27.3 | 100.0 | 46.1 | 2.3 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 24.7 | 26.7 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 10.7 | 19.2 | 3.2 | 8.5 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 55.6 | 37.5 | 100.0 | 66.2 | 8.1 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 6 | 15.6 | 21.2 | 3.3 | 8.2 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 5.4 | 7.1 | 16.3 | 2.7 | 7.1 | 4.4 | 6.5 | 43.3 | 38.5 | 66.7 | 55.3 | 3.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 17 | 12 | 70.6% | 24.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 11.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 17.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 27 | 11 | 40.7% | 39.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
29%
3PT
46%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 14.3% | 61.0% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 9.5% | 36.9% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 23.8% | 35.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 41.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 38.1% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
14%
Mid
33%
3PT
52%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 33.3% | 63.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | 35.0% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 11.1% | 35.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | 31.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 38.9% | 31.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
22%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 26.7% | 60.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 13.3% | 41.6% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 37.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.3% | 39.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 40.0% | 32.6% |
Shot Diet
Rim
27%
Mid
30%
3PT
43%
Corner 3
3%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-10-26 | Dallas Mavericks | CHA | 16.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -1.1 |
| 2012-10-24 | Dallas Mavericks | OKC | 12.1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 |
| 2012-10-22 | Dallas Mavericks | NOH | 19.6 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8.2 |
| 2012-10-20 | Dallas Mavericks | ATL | 17.2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| 2012-10-06 | Dallas Mavericks | ALB | 11.5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 |
Summer League
PTS
11.7
Points
REB
2.3
Rebounds
AST
2.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 13.8 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 30.4 | 28.6 | 66.7 | 41.1 | 1.0 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 27.3 | 14.0 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 4.2 | 5.4 | 12.4 | 1.6 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 43.5 | 32.0 | 61.5 | 51.7 | 4.7 |
| 2009 | LV | 5 | 25.9 | 17.0 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 3.6 | 6.4 | 13.4 | 2.6 | 6.2 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 47.8 | 41.9 | 66.7 | 58.8 | 9.6 |
| Career | — | 15 | 22.4 | 11.7 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 4.4 | 10.1 | 1.7 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 43.4 | 35.7 | 64.3 | 53.2 | 5.1 |
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 13.8 | 10.4 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 3.7 | 12.0 | 2.1 | 7.3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 30.4 | 28.6 | 66.7 | 41.1 | 1.0 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 27.3 | 18.4 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 5.5 | 7.1 | 16.3 | 2.1 | 6.6 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 43.5 | 32.0 | 61.5 | 51.7 | 4.7 |
| 2009 | LV | 5 | 25.9 | 23.6 | 4.7 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 5.0 | 8.9 | 18.6 | 3.6 | 8.6 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 47.8 | 41.9 | 66.7 | 58.8 | 9.6 |
| Career | — | 15 | 22.4 | 18.8 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 4.7 | 7.1 | 16.3 | 2.7 | 7.5 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 43.4 | 35.7 | 64.3 | 53.2 | 5.1 |
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 13.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30.4 | 28.6 | 66.7 | 41.1 | 1.0 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 27.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 43.5 | 32.0 | 61.5 | 51.7 | 4.7 |
| 2009 | LV | 5 | 25.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 47.8 | 41.9 | 66.7 | 58.8 | 9.6 |
| Career | — | 15 | 22.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 43.4 | 35.7 | 64.3 | 53.2 | 5.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 46 | 30 | 65.2% | 30.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 8.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 23 | 7 | 30.4% | 15.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 65 | 24 | 36.9% | 42.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
24%
3PT
46%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 30.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 8.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 47.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
4%
Mid
35%
3PT
61%
Corner 3
13%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 20 | 14 | 70.0% | 32.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 8.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 19.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 24 | 8 | 33.3% | 38.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
32%
Mid
27%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
2%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 25 | 15 | 60.0% | 37.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 10.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 6.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 30 | 13 | 43.3% | 44.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
37%
Mid
16%
3PT
46%
Corner 3
1%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-07-18 | Las Vegas | DEN | 21.0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3.7 |
| 2014-07-16 | Las Vegas | PHI | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | -4.0 |
| 2014-07-14 | Las Vegas | GSW | 10.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.6 |
| 2014-07-13 | Las Vegas | NOP | 14.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 |
| 2014-07-11 | Las Vegas | TOR | 14.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 |
2009 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
56
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2009 Draft Class
Anthro
30
Athletic
86
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#21
of 46
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Rodrigue Beaubois against other prospects
Rodrigue Beaubois
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles