Rocco Zikarsky — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2025 Round 2, pick 15 (#45 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Chicago Bulls · Draft date: June 26, 2025
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
2.0
Points
REB
2.0
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 2 | 12.4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 41.0 | 0.5 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 5 | 15.3 | 7.2 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 4.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 59.1 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 66.0 | 7.1 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 2 | 12.4 | 5.8 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 41.0 | 0.5 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 5 | 15.3 | 16.9 | 8.9 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 6.1 | 10.4 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 4.2 | 5.6 | 59.1 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 66.0 | 7.1 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 2 | 12.4 | 7.6 | 7.6 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 7.6 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 41.0 | 0.5 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 5 | 15.3 | 23.2 | 12.3 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 8.4 | 14.2 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 5.8 | 7.7 | 59.1 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 66.0 | 7.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 9 | 75.0% | 50.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 25.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 8.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 8.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
33%
3PT
17%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 66.4% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.4% |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
0%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
50%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 8 | 72.7% | 50.0% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 27.3% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 9.1% | 38.5% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 9.1% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
36%
3PT
14%
Corner 3
5%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Timberwolves | MIA | 16.7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.4 |
| 2026-10-06 | Timberwolves | MIL | 8.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 |
Summer League
PTS
7.8
Points
REB
4.0
Rebounds
AST
1.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 24.3 | 12.2 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 50.0 | 21.4 | 28.6 | 54.3 | 9.1 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 7.9 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 66.7 | — | 55.6 | 65.6 | 3.1 |
| Career | — | 10 | 16.1 | 7.8 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3.1 | 5.9 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 52.5 | 21.4 | 39.1 | 56.4 | 6.1 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 24.3 | 18.1 | 8.6 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 7.4 | 14.8 | 0.9 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 50.0 | 21.4 | 28.6 | 54.3 | 9.1 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 7.9 | 15.5 | 10.0 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 5.5 | 8.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 8.2 | 66.7 | — | 55.6 | 65.6 | 3.1 |
| Career | — | 10 | 16.1 | 17.4 | 8.9 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 6.9 | 13.2 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 5.1 | 52.5 | 21.4 | 39.1 | 56.4 | 6.1 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 24.3 | 23.6 | 11.2 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 9.7 | 19.4 | 1.2 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 5.4 | 50.0 | 21.4 | 28.6 | 54.3 | 9.1 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 7.9 | 19.3 | 12.5 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 3.4 | 4.5 | 6.8 | 10.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.7 | 10.2 | 66.7 | — | 55.6 | 65.6 | 3.1 |
| Career | — | 10 | 16.1 | 22.5 | 11.6 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 9.0 | 17.0 | 0.9 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 6.6 | 52.5 | 21.4 | 39.1 | 56.4 | 6.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 30 | 23 | 76.7% | 50.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 22.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 3.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 1 | 9.1% | 18.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
51%
Mid
25%
3PT
24%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 22 | 17 | 77.3% | 44.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 24.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 4.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 1 | 9.1% | 22.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
44%
Mid
28%
3PT
28%
Corner 3
6%
Ast FG%
76%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 88.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
89%
Mid
11%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-17 | Las Vegas | LAC | 24.9 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 16.6 |
| 2026-07-15 | Las Vegas | IND | 21.7 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14.1 |
| 2026-07-13 | Las Vegas | POR | 23.6 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11.7 |
| 2026-07-11 | Las Vegas | DEN | 26.1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 |
| 2026-07-09 | Las Vegas | NOP | 25.3 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 |
2025 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
76
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Above Average
vs. 2025 Draft Class
Anthro
99
Athletic
13
Shooting
8
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#21
of 84
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Rocco Zikarsky against other prospects
Rocco Zikarsky
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles