Ricky Ledo — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2013 Round 2, pick 13 (#43 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Milwaukee Bucks · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
6.0
Points
REB
3.3
Rebounds
AST
2.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | NBA | 7 | 19.4 | 6.0 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 7.6 | 0.9 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 32.1 | 26.1 | 50.0 | 38.3 | 2.3 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 6 | 8.6 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 33.3 | — | 33.3 | -0.4 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 7 | 19.4 | 11.1 | 6.1 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 4.5 | 14.0 | 1.6 | 6.1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 32.1 | 26.1 | 50.0 | 38.3 | 2.3 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 6 | 8.6 | 9.8 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 4.2 | 14.7 | 1.4 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 33.3 | — | 33.3 | -0.4 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 7 | 19.4 | 15.1 | 8.2 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 6.1 | 19.0 | 2.2 | 8.2 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 32.1 | 26.1 | 50.0 | 38.3 | 2.3 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 6 | 8.6 | 13.4 | 7.7 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 5.7 | 20.1 | 1.9 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 33.3 | — | 33.3 | -0.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 16.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 17 | 5 | 29.4% | 23.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 16 | 5 | 31.2% | 21.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 25 | 7 | 28.0% | 33.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
16%
Mid
45%
3PT
39%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 15.1% | 60.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 24.5% | 38.5% |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 17.0% | 38.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.8% | 35.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.9% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 20 | 5 | 25.0% | 37.7% | 33.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
15%
Mid
42%
3PT
43%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 19.0% | 59.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 19.0% | 34.6% |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 37.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.8% | 38.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 23.8% | 32.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
19%
Mid
52%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
5%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-10-24 | Dallas Mavericks | ORL | 7.7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 |
| 2014-10-23 | Dallas Mavericks | NOP | 33.3 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 |
| 2014-10-20 | Dallas Mavericks | MEM | 11.4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 |
| 2014-10-18 | Dallas Mavericks | IND | 20.4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 |
| 2014-10-12 | Dallas Mavericks | IND | 27.4 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
Summer League
PTS
8.9
Points
REB
3.1
Rebounds
AST
2.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LV | 2 | 15.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 27.6 | -0.6 |
| 2015 | LV | 5 | 17.0 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 6.0 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 36.7 | 27.3 | 88.9 | 48.6 | 3.2 |
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 30.2 | 15.4 | 3.8 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 4.6 | 14.2 | 2.0 | 5.4 | 4.2 | 6.4 | 32.4 | 37.0 | 65.6 | 45.3 | 7.4 |
| 2013 | LV | 6 | 21.7 | 7.3 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 7.5 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 35.6 | 30.8 | 88.9 | 44.9 | 2.6 |
| Career | — | 18 | 22.0 | 8.9 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 8.7 | 0.9 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 33.3 | 30.9 | 75.0 | 44.7 | 3.7 |
| 2016 | LV | 2 | 15.0 | 7.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 27.6 | -0.6 |
| 2015 | LV | 5 | 17.0 | 14.0 | 5.5 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 4.7 | 12.7 | 1.3 | 4.7 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 36.7 | 27.3 | 88.9 | 48.6 | 3.2 |
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 30.2 | 18.4 | 4.5 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 5.5 | 16.9 | 2.4 | 6.4 | 5.0 | 7.6 | 32.4 | 37.0 | 65.6 | 45.3 | 7.4 |
| 2013 | LV | 6 | 21.7 | 12.2 | 6.4 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 4.7 | 4.4 | 12.5 | 1.1 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 35.6 | 30.8 | 88.9 | 44.9 | 2.6 |
| Career | — | 18 | 22.0 | 14.5 | 5.1 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 4.5 | 4.7 | 14.2 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 4.7 | 33.3 | 30.9 | 75.0 | 44.7 | 3.7 |
| 2016 | LV | 2 | 15.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 27.6 | -0.6 |
| 2015 | LV | 5 | 17.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36.7 | 27.3 | 88.9 | 48.6 | 3.2 |
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 30.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 32.4 | 37.0 | 65.6 | 45.3 | 7.4 |
| 2013 | LV | 6 | 21.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 35.6 | 30.8 | 88.9 | 44.9 | 2.6 |
| Career | — | 18 | 22.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33.3 | 30.9 | 75.0 | 44.7 | 3.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 39 | 19 | 48.7% | 25.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 27 | 7 | 25.9% | 17.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 31 | 8 | 25.8% | 20.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 48 | 16 | 33.3% | 31.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
38%
3PT
36%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 40.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
20%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 28.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 20.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 12.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 40.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
32%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 17 | 9 | 52.9% | 23.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 15 | 3 | 20.0% | 21.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | 16.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 24 | 9 | 37.5% | 33.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
38%
3PT
38%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 24.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 13.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 15 | 6 | 40.0% | 33.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 24.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
47%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
4%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-07-13 | Las Vegas | ATL | 13.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 |
| 2016-07-08 | Las Vegas | TOR | 17.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -2.7 |
| 2015-07-17 | Las Vegas | MIL | 30.0 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 12.4 |
| 2015-07-16 | Las Vegas | GSW | 18.0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -2.1 |
| 2015-07-14 | Las Vegas | PHI | 11.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 |
2013 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
21
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Below Average
vs. 2013 Draft Class
Anthro
32
Athletic
29
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#51
of 63
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Ricky Ledo against other prospects
Ricky Ledo
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles