Rayan Rupert — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2023 Round 2, pick 13 (#43 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Portland Trail Blazers · Draft date: June 22, 2023
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
5.0
Points
REB
4.0
Rebounds
AST
0.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 20.7 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 27.3 | 30.8 | 100.0 | 42.1 | 2.1 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 9.9 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 55.6 | 66.7 | 25.0 | 60.4 | 3.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 26.1 | 10.0 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 8.8 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 48.6 | 14.3 | 66.7 | 53.1 | 6.2 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 14.7 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 35.7 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 41.2 | 1.2 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 20.7 | 8.7 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 9.6 | 1.7 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 27.3 | 30.8 | 100.0 | 42.1 | 2.1 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 9.9 | 11.8 | 12.7 | 1.8 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 4.6 | 8.2 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 3.6 | 55.6 | 66.7 | 25.0 | 60.4 | 3.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 26.1 | 13.8 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 5.9 | 12.1 | 0.7 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 48.6 | 14.3 | 66.7 | 53.1 | 6.2 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 14.7 | 8.0 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 8.6 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 35.7 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 41.2 | 1.2 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 20.7 | 11.0 | 8.8 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 12.0 | 2.2 | 7.1 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 27.3 | 30.8 | 100.0 | 42.1 | 2.1 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 9.9 | 14.7 | 15.8 | 2.3 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 5.7 | 10.2 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 4.5 | 55.6 | 66.7 | 25.0 | 60.4 | 3.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 26.1 | 18.7 | 6.6 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 3.7 | 8.0 | 16.4 | 0.9 | 6.6 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 48.6 | 14.3 | 66.7 | 53.1 | 6.2 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 14.7 | 10.3 | 7.1 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 11.1 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 35.7 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 41.2 | 1.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 29 | 20 | 69.0% | 36.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 14 | 4 | 28.6% | 17.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 10.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 24 | 6 | 25.0% | 30.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
20%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 22.7% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 13.6% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 9.1% | 38.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 40.9% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
18%
3PT
59%
Corner 3
18%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 55.6% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | 42.9% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 11.1% | 37.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 22.2% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
56%
Mid
11%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 12 | 85.7% | 40.0% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 20.0% | 42.7% |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 11.4% | 38.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.9% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 25.7% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
20%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 35.7% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 21.4% | 43.1% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | 41.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | 39.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 28.6% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
29%
3PT
36%
Corner 3
7%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | 76ers | BOS | 19.3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2026-10-11 | 76ers | BOS | 23.3 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4.3 |
| 2026-10-08 | 76ers | BKN | 15.3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 |
| 2026-10-05 | 76ers | NYK | 24.7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 |
Summer League
PTS
10.1
Points
REB
4.4
Rebounds
AST
2.4
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 25.3 | 16.0 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 5.2 | 9.0 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 58.3 | 64.3 | 100.0 | 76.7 | 14.3 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 31.4 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 4.8 | 11.6 | 1.2 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 41.4 | 23.1 | 60.0 | 48.1 | 6.8 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 18.2 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 30.7 | 1.1 |
| Career | — | 14 | 24.9 | 10.1 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 8.4 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 43.2 | 33.3 | 71.4 | 53.2 | 6.9 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 25.3 | 22.8 | 8.2 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 12.8 | 3.2 | 5.0 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 58.3 | 64.3 | 100.0 | 76.7 | 14.3 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 31.4 | 13.8 | 4.6 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 13.3 | 1.4 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 41.4 | 23.1 | 60.0 | 48.1 | 6.8 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 18.2 | 7.1 | 7.1 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 4.7 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 30.7 | 1.1 |
| Career | — | 14 | 24.9 | 14.6 | 6.3 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 5.3 | 12.2 | 1.5 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 43.2 | 33.3 | 71.4 | 53.2 | 6.9 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 25.3 | 28.1 | 10.1 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 9.2 | 15.8 | 4.0 | 6.1 | 5.7 | 5.7 | 58.3 | 64.3 | 100.0 | 76.7 | 14.3 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 31.4 | 17.4 | 5.8 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3.8 | 7.0 | 16.8 | 1.7 | 7.5 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 41.4 | 23.1 | 60.0 | 48.1 | 6.8 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 18.2 | 9.1 | 9.1 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 12.2 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 6.1 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 30.7 | 1.1 |
| Career | — | 14 | 24.9 | 18.4 | 7.9 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 6.6 | 15.3 | 1.9 | 5.8 | 3.2 | 4.5 | 43.2 | 33.3 | 71.4 | 53.2 | 6.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 32 | 21 | 65.6% | 27.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 37 | 13 | 35.1% | 31.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 3.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 8.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 3.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 31 | 11 | 35.5% | 26.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
27%
Mid
35%
3PT
38%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 8 | 80.0% | 27.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 30.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 5.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 8 | 66.7% | 33.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
33%
3PT
39%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 17 | 11 | 64.7% | 29.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 15 | 7 | 46.7% | 25.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 8.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 5.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 18 | 3 | 16.7% | 31.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
26%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 20.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 45.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 12.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
58%
3PT
21%
Corner 3
17%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-19 | Las Vegas | PHX | 25.4 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 |
| 2025-07-15 | Las Vegas | NOP | 28.4 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18.0 |
| 2025-07-12 | Las Vegas | MEM | 24.5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 |
| 2025-07-11 | Las Vegas | GSW | 22.9 | 23 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 23.3 |
| 2024-07-21 | Las Vegas | HOU | 30.7 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10.5 |
2023 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
32
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Below Average
vs. 2023 Draft Class
Anthro
67
Athletic
16
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#53
of 77
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Rayan Rupert against other prospects
Rayan Rupert
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles