Patrick Baldwin Jr. — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2022 Round 1, pick 28 (#28 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Golden State Warriors · Draft date: June 23, 2022
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
12.1
Points
RPG
5.8
Rebounds
APG
1.5
Assists
SPG
0.8
BPG
0.8
TOV
2.1
MPG
28.5
Games
11
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
34.4
3P%
26.6
1.5-5.8 3P/g
FT%
74.3
2.4-3.2 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
3.0
Points
REB
2.3
Rebounds
AST
1.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 12.4 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 14.3 | — | 37.5 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 13.9 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 52.2 | 35.7 | 33.3 | 60.5 | 4.7 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 2 | 11.2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | — | 10.0 | -2.6 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 14.4 | 7.2 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 37.0 | 36.4 | 100.0 | 59.0 | 5.3 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 12.4 | 8.7 | 6.8 | 4.8 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 5.8 | 3.9 | 11.6 | 1.0 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 14.3 | — | 37.5 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 13.9 | 16.1 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 6.2 | 11.9 | 2.6 | 7.3 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 52.2 | 35.7 | 33.3 | 60.5 | 4.7 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 2 | 11.2 | 3.2 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 6.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | — | 10.0 | -2.6 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 14.4 | 18.0 | 8.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 13.5 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 37.0 | 36.4 | 100.0 | 59.0 | 5.3 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 12.4 | 11.7 | 9.1 | 6.5 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 7.8 | 5.2 | 15.7 | 1.3 | 9.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 14.3 | — | 37.5 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 13.9 | 21.1 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 8.2 | 15.7 | 3.4 | 9.5 | 1.4 | 4.1 | 52.2 | 35.7 | 33.3 | 60.5 | 4.7 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 2 | 11.2 | 4.1 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 20.7 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | — | 10.0 | -2.6 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 14.4 | 23.6 | 10.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 6.6 | 17.7 | 5.2 | 14.4 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 37.0 | 36.4 | 100.0 | 59.0 | 5.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 9 | 60.0% | 21.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 7.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 7.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 7.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 8.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 35 | 11 | 31.4% | 49.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
14%
3PT
65%
Corner 3
15%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 25.0% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 42.9% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | 37.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
17%
3PT
58%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 27.3% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 9.1% | 42.7% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | 38.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 9.1% | 38.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 40.9% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
27%
Mid
14%
3PT
59%
Corner 3
18%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 64.3% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | 41.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
10%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.7% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.7% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 39.0% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 7.4% | 33.8% |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 14.8% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 16 | 6 | 37.5% | 59.3% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
4%
Mid
15%
3PT
81%
Corner 3
22%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-17 | LA Clippers | GSW | 17.8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | -1.5 |
| 2025-10-15 | LA Clippers | SAC | 8.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2025-10-09 | LA Clippers | GUA | 11.1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 |
Summer League
PTS
10.0
Points
REB
5.3
Rebounds
AST
1.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 26.2 | 14.5 | 7.2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 5.2 | 13.2 | 1.8 | 7.2 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 39.6 | 24.1 | 75.0 | 49.8 | 8.9 |
| 2024 | LV | 2 | 18.7 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 27.3 | 12.5 | 100.0 | 43.1 | 2.1 |
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 26.7 | 7.8 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 7.8 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 35.5 | 27.3 | 75.0 | 47.3 | 6.6 |
| Career | — | 10 | 24.9 | 10.0 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 9.5 | 1.4 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 36.8 | 23.7 | 80.0 | 48.2 | 6.6 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 26.2 | 19.9 | 9.9 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 7.2 | 18.2 | 2.4 | 9.9 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 39.6 | 24.1 | 75.0 | 49.8 | 8.9 |
| 2024 | LV | 2 | 18.7 | 10.6 | 3.9 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.8 | 2.9 | 10.6 | 1.0 | 7.7 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 27.3 | 12.5 | 100.0 | 43.1 | 2.1 |
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 26.7 | 10.5 | 6.8 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 10.5 | 2.0 | 7.4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 35.5 | 27.3 | 75.0 | 47.3 | 6.6 |
| Career | — | 10 | 24.9 | 14.5 | 7.7 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 5.1 | 13.7 | 2.0 | 8.5 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 36.8 | 23.7 | 80.0 | 48.2 | 6.6 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 26.2 | 25.7 | 12.8 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 4.4 | 9.3 | 23.5 | 3.1 | 12.8 | 4.0 | 5.3 | 39.6 | 24.1 | 75.0 | 49.8 | 8.9 |
| 2024 | LV | 2 | 18.7 | 14.5 | 5.3 | 7.9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6.6 | 4.0 | 14.5 | 1.3 | 10.5 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 27.3 | 12.5 | 100.0 | 43.1 | 2.1 |
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 26.7 | 13.0 | 8.4 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 4.6 | 13.0 | 2.5 | 9.2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 35.5 | 27.3 | 75.0 | 47.3 | 6.6 |
| Career | — | 10 | 24.9 | 18.5 | 9.8 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 6.5 | 17.6 | 2.6 | 10.9 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 36.8 | 23.7 | 80.0 | 48.2 | 6.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 20 | 17 | 85.0% | 21.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 2 | 15.4% | 13.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 3.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 6.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 50 | 12 | 24.0% | 52.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
17%
3PT
62%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 12 | 80.0% | 28.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 15.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 28 | 7 | 25.0% | 52.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
17%
3PT
55%
Corner 3
2%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 18.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 63.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
9%
3PT
73%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 9.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 6.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 16.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 4 | 26.7% | 48.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
10%
Mid
19%
3PT
71%
Corner 3
23%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-20 | Las Vegas | MEM | 24.7 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6.4 |
| 2025-07-17 | Las Vegas | DEN | 27.2 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13.0 |
| 2025-07-14 | Las Vegas | LAL | 27.5 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 2025-07-13 | Las Vegas | MIL | 25.6 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 15.8 |
| 2024-07-18 | Las Vegas | SAC | 17.1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 |
2022 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
14
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Poor
vs. 2022 Draft Class
Anthro
85
Athletic
4
Shooting
51
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#61
of 70
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Patrick Baldwin Jr. against other prospects
Patrick Baldwin Jr.
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles