Olivier-Maxence Prosper — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2023 Round 1, pick 24 (#24 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Sacramento Kings · Draft date: June 22, 2023
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
12.5
Points
RPG
4.7
Rebounds
APG
0.7
Assists
SPG
0.9
BPG
0.1
TOV
1.4
MPG
29.1
Games
36
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
51.2
3P%
33.9
1.1-3.2 3P/g
FT%
73.5
3.1-4.2 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.0
Points
REB
0.8
Rebounds
AST
0.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 13.7 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 37.5 | 18.2 | 50.0 | 45.0 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 16.4 | 6.5 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 31.8 | 10.0 | 68.8 | 44.8 | 5.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 22.8 | 10.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 46.7 | 22.2 | 71.4 | 55.3 | 7.6 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 15.8 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 5.8 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 26.1 | 9.1 | 62.5 | 33.9 | 1.6 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 13.7 | 10.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 10.5 | 1.3 | 7.2 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 37.5 | 18.2 | 50.0 | 45.0 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 16.4 | 14.3 | 7.1 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 3.8 | 12.1 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 6.0 | 8.8 | 31.8 | 10.0 | 68.8 | 44.8 | 5.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 22.8 | 15.8 | 7.1 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 5.5 | 11.9 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 46.7 | 22.2 | 71.4 | 55.3 | 7.6 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 15.8 | 10.2 | 7.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 3.4 | 13.1 | 0.6 | 6.2 | 2.8 | 4.5 | 26.1 | 9.1 | 62.5 | 33.9 | 1.6 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 13.7 | 14.2 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 14.2 | 1.8 | 9.8 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 37.5 | 18.2 | 50.0 | 45.0 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 16.4 | 18.2 | 9.1 | 5.6 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 4.9 | 15.4 | 0.7 | 7.0 | 7.7 | 11.2 | 31.8 | 10.0 | 68.8 | 44.8 | 5.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 22.8 | 20.4 | 9.2 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 7.2 | 15.3 | 1.0 | 4.6 | 5.1 | 7.2 | 46.7 | 22.2 | 71.4 | 55.3 | 7.6 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 15.8 | 13.1 | 9.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 4.4 | 16.8 | 0.7 | 8.0 | 3.6 | 5.8 | 26.1 | 9.1 | 62.5 | 33.9 | 1.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 26 | 18 | 69.2% | 28.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 18 | 7 | 38.9% | 19.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 6.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 12.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 27 | 3 | 11.1% | 29.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
26%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
15%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 31.2% | 66.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 18.8% | 38.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.2% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 43.8% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
31%
Mid
0%
3PT
69%
Corner 3
25%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 36.4% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 18.2% | 42.9% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.6% | 37.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 31.8% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
18%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 7 | 70.0% | 33.3% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 42.7% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 16.7% | 38.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 10.0% | 38.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.3% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 16.7% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
37%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
13%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 13.0% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 34.8% | 43.1% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | 41.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.7% | 39.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | 36.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 34.8% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
13%
Mid
39%
3PT
48%
Corner 3
13%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Grizzlies | CHA | 15.8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.1 |
| 2026-10-10 | Grizzlies | CHI | 16.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | -5.0 |
| 2026-10-08 | Grizzlies | ORL | 12.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 2026-10-05 | Grizzlies | ATL | 10.9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 |
Summer League
PTS
14.2
Points
REB
4.6
Rebounds
AST
1.9
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 26.6 | 14.4 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 5.4 | 12.4 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 43.5 | 28.6 | 57.1 | 55.3 | 7.9 |
| 2026 | SLC | 2 | 25.9 | 16.5 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 9.5 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 52.6 | 45.5 | 71.4 | 74.7 | 13.7 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 28.6 | 14.6 | 4.6 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 4.6 | 12.6 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 4.2 | 5.0 | 36.5 | 24.0 | 84.0 | 49.3 | 10.2 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 25.4 | 12.6 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 8.2 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 5.6 | 43.9 | 23.5 | 82.1 | 59.1 | 9.6 |
| Career | — | 17 | 26.7 | 14.2 | 4.6 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 4.6 | 10.9 | 1.5 | 5.2 | 3.1 | 3.9 | 42.2 | 28.4 | 79.1 | 56.2 | 9.8 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 26.6 | 19.5 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 7.3 | 16.8 | 2.7 | 9.5 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 43.5 | 28.6 | 57.1 | 55.3 | 7.9 |
| 2026 | SLC | 2 | 25.9 | 22.9 | 5.6 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 6.9 | 13.2 | 3.5 | 7.6 | 3.5 | 4.9 | 52.6 | 45.5 | 71.4 | 74.7 | 13.7 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 28.6 | 18.4 | 5.8 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 5.8 | 15.8 | 1.5 | 6.3 | 5.3 | 6.3 | 36.5 | 24.0 | 84.0 | 49.3 | 10.2 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 25.4 | 17.9 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 5.1 | 11.6 | 1.1 | 4.8 | 6.5 | 7.9 | 43.9 | 23.5 | 82.1 | 59.1 | 9.6 |
| Career | — | 17 | 26.7 | 19.1 | 6.3 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 6.2 | 14.6 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 4.2 | 5.3 | 42.2 | 28.4 | 79.1 | 56.2 | 9.8 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 26.6 | 28.2 | 8.2 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 4.3 | 10.6 | 24.3 | 3.9 | 13.7 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 43.5 | 28.6 | 57.1 | 55.3 | 7.9 |
| 2026 | SLC | 2 | 25.9 | 31.7 | 7.7 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 9.6 | 18.2 | 4.8 | 10.6 | 4.8 | 6.7 | 52.6 | 45.5 | 71.4 | 74.7 | 13.7 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 28.6 | 22.8 | 7.2 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 7.2 | 19.7 | 1.9 | 7.8 | 6.6 | 7.8 | 36.5 | 24.0 | 84.0 | 49.3 | 10.2 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 25.4 | 23.6 | 10.1 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 6.7 | 15.3 | 1.5 | 6.4 | 8.6 | 10.5 | 43.9 | 23.5 | 82.1 | 59.1 | 9.6 |
| Career | — | 17 | 26.7 | 25.5 | 8.3 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 8.2 | 19.5 | 2.6 | 9.3 | 5.6 | 7.1 | 42.2 | 28.4 | 79.1 | 56.2 | 9.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 61 | 38 | 62.3% | 33.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 24 | 11 | 45.8% | 13.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 6.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 23 | 4 | 17.4% | 12.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 6.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 53 | 16 | 30.2% | 28.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
20%
3PT
47%
Corner 3
18%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 24 | 16 | 66.7% | 29.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 12.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 15 | 4 | 26.7% | 18.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 8.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 24 | 7 | 29.2% | 29.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
14%
3PT
57%
Corner 3
27%
Ast FG%
73%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 21 | 10 | 47.6% | 33.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 12.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 14.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 19 | 6 | 31.6% | 30.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
34%
Mid
27%
3PT
39%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 12 | 75.0% | 39.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 14.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 24.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
39%
Mid
20%
3PT
41%
Corner 3
17%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-19 | Las Vegas | GSW | 27.1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 |
| 2026-07-18 | Las Vegas | HOU | 28.7 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 |
| 2026-07-16 | Las Vegas | ATL | 23.2 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15.2 |
| 2026-07-13 | Las Vegas | DAL | 25.4 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 13.5 |
| 2026-07-10 | Las Vegas | CHI | 28.5 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 |
2023 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
92
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Elite
vs. 2023 Draft Class
Anthro
66
Athletic
100
Shooting
85
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#7
of 77
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Olivier-Maxence Prosper against other prospects
Olivier-Maxence Prosper
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles