OG Anunoby — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2017 Round 1, pick 23 (#23 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Toronto Raptors · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
11.1
Points
RPG
5.4
Rebounds
APG
1.4
Assists
SPG
1.3
BPG
1.3
TOV
1.6
MPG
25.1
Games
16
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
55.7
3P%
31.1
0.9-2.8 3P/g
FT%
56.3
1.7-3.0 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
7.0
Points
REB
2.3
Rebounds
AST
0.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 20.3 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 47.1 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 58.7 | 5.1 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 7 | 22.9 | 9.1 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 47.1 | 40.9 | 77.8 | 58.2 | 6.5 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 2 | 25.0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 44.4 | — | 62.5 | 6.7 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 2 | 17.8 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 38.5 | 27.3 | 16.7 | 44.8 | 4.2 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 20.3 | 12.4 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 4.7 | 10.1 | 1.8 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 47.1 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 58.7 | 5.1 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 7 | 22.9 | 14.4 | 4.9 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 5.4 | 11.5 | 2.0 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 47.1 | 40.9 | 77.8 | 58.2 | 6.5 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 2 | 25.0 | 14.4 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.8 | 11.5 | 2.9 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 44.4 | — | 62.5 | 6.7 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 2 | 17.8 | 14.2 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.1 | 13.2 | 3.0 | 11.1 | 1.0 | 6.1 | 38.5 | 27.3 | 16.7 | 44.8 | 4.2 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 20.3 | 15.3 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 5.8 | 12.4 | 2.2 | 6.6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 47.1 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 58.7 | 5.1 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 7 | 22.9 | 17.7 | 6.1 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 3.9 | 6.7 | 14.1 | 2.5 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 47.1 | 40.9 | 77.8 | 58.2 | 6.5 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 2 | 25.0 | 17.3 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 13.8 | 3.5 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 44.4 | — | 62.5 | 6.7 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 2 | 17.8 | 18.8 | 4.0 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 17.4 | 4.0 | 14.7 | 1.3 | 8.0 | 38.5 | 27.3 | 16.7 | 44.8 | 4.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 32 | 22 | 68.8% | 33.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 11.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 3.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 9.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 12.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 29 | 11 | 37.9% | 30.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
15%
3PT
52%
Corner 3
22%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 35.3% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.9% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.9% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.9% | 40.2% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 17.6% | 40.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 29.4% | 34.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
35%
Mid
12%
3PT
53%
Corner 3
24%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 21 | 12 | 57.1% | 42.0% | 62.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 12.0% | 38.8% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.0% | 37.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 36.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 8.0% | 37.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 24.0% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
42%
Mid
16%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
18%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 18.8% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 37.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 39.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 43.8% | 33.4% |
Shot Diet
Rim
19%
Mid
25%
3PT
56%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 15.4% | 62.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 23.1% | 44.2% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 23.1% | 42.7% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 38.5% | 35.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
15%
Mid
0%
3PT
85%
Corner 3
46%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-18 | Toronto Raptors | MIA | 22.3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 |
| 2020-12-14 | Toronto Raptors | CHA | 20.1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 |
| 2020-12-12 | Toronto Raptors | CHA | 18.3 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 |
Summer League
PTS
15.8
Points
REB
6.0
Rebounds
AST
0.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LV | 4 | 27.3 | 15.8 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 5.8 | 14.2 | 2.0 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 40.4 | 29.6 | 81.8 | 50.9 | 8.7 |
| 2018 | LV | 4 | 27.3 | 20.7 | 7.9 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 7.6 | 18.8 | 2.6 | 8.9 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 40.4 | 29.6 | 81.8 | 50.9 | 8.7 |
| 2018 | LV | 4 | 27.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40.4 | 29.6 | 81.8 | 50.9 | 8.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 24 | 14 | 58.3% | 42.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 7.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 12.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 10.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 14 | 3 | 21.4% | 24.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
42%
Mid
11%
3PT
47%
Corner 3
23%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 24 | 14 | 58.3% | 42.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 7.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 12.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 10.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 14 | 3 | 21.4% | 24.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
42%
Mid
11%
3PT
47%
Corner 3
23%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-07-11 | Las Vegas | DEN | 27.6 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 12.2 |
| 2018-07-09 | Las Vegas | OKC | 27.1 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 12.0 |
| 2018-07-08 | Las Vegas | MIN | 27.0 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6.6 |
| 2018-07-06 | Las Vegas | NOP | 27.7 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3.9 |
2017 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
87
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Above Average
vs. 2017 Draft Class
Anthro
73
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#9
of 63
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare OG Anunoby against other prospects
OG Anunoby
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles