Nick Fazekas — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2007 Round 2, pick 4 (#34 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Dallas Mavericks · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
20.4
Points
RPG
11.1
Rebounds
APG
1.8
Assists
SPG
0.8
BPG
1.5
TOV
2.0
MPG
30.3
Games
32
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
56.8
3P%
43.1
0.9-2.0 3P/g
FT%
84.8
4.0-4.7 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
2.0
Points
REB
2.5
Rebounds
AST
0.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 | NBA | 4 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 50.0 | — | 100.0 | 58.1 | 2.0 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 8 | 17.8 | 7.2 | 4.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 3.1 | 6.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 47.2 | 33.3 | 85.7 | 51.7 | 5.2 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 4 | 6.2 | 11.7 | 14.6 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 8.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 50.0 | — | 100.0 | 58.1 | 2.0 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 8 | 17.8 | 14.7 | 9.1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 6.3 | 13.4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 47.2 | 33.3 | 85.7 | 51.7 | 5.2 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 4 | 6.2 | 16.6 | 20.7 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 6.2 | 6.2 | 12.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 50.0 | — | 100.0 | 58.1 | 2.0 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 8 | 17.8 | 21.1 | 13.1 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 9.1 | 19.3 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 47.2 | 33.3 | 85.7 | 51.7 | 5.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 9 | 60.0% | 25.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 8 | 61.5% | 22.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 25 | 9 | 36.0% | 42.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 8.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
64%
3PT
10%
Corner 3
2%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 59.1% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 39.5% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 37.4% |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
50%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 8 | 66.7% | 22.6% | 58.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 7 | 63.6% | 20.8% | 39.1% |
| Mid-Range | 24 | 8 | 33.3% | 45.3% | 36.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.9% | 40.7% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 9.4% | 34.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
66%
3PT
11%
Corner 3
2%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-10-21 | Denver Nuggets | TOR | 12.0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.6 |
| 2008-10-19 | Denver Nuggets | MIN | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.7 |
| 2008-10-15 | Denver Nuggets | UTA | 9.9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 |
| 2008-10-10 | Denver Nuggets | MIN | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 |
Summer League
PTS
7.9
Points
REB
4.8
Rebounds
AST
0.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LV | 5 | 21.4 | 9.2 | 5.2 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 57.1 | — | 85.7 | 60.4 | 6.4 |
| 2007 | LV | 5 | 17.5 | 6.6 | 4.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 7.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 40.5 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 42.1 | 2.8 |
| Career | — | 10 | 19.4 | 7.9 | 4.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 7.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 48.6 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 51.1 | 4.6 |
| 2008 | LV | 5 | 21.4 | 15.5 | 8.8 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3.4 | 6.7 | 11.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 57.1 | — | 85.7 | 60.4 | 6.4 |
| 2007 | LV | 5 | 17.5 | 13.6 | 9.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 6.2 | 15.2 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 40.5 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 42.1 | 2.8 |
| Career | — | 10 | 19.4 | 14.6 | 8.9 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 6.5 | 13.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 48.6 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 51.1 | 4.6 |
| 2008 | LV | 5 | 21.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 57.1 | — | 85.7 | 60.4 | 6.4 |
| 2007 | LV | 5 | 17.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40.5 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 42.1 | 2.8 |
| Career | — | 10 | 19.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 48.6 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 51.1 | 4.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 27 | 15 | 55.6% | 37.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 14 | 8 | 57.1% | 19.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 27 | 12 | 44.4% | 37.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
57%
3PT
6%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 11 | 57.9% | 54.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 17.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 28.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
54%
Mid
46%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 21.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 21.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 17 | 7 | 41.2% | 45.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
22%
Mid
68%
3PT
11%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-07-17 | Las Vegas | NOH | 24.7 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 |
| 2008-07-16 | Las Vegas | MEM | 18.4 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.4 |
| 2008-07-13 | Las Vegas | DET | 19.6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.6 |
| 2008-07-12 | Las Vegas | CHA | 23.2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.6 |
| 2008-07-11 | Las Vegas | DAL | 21.0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |